Sold2018Painting, Bruno SchmeltzBruno Schmeltz (French, b. 1943), "Amour Perdu," 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, signed and titled on bottom stretcher bar, canvas: 23.5"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 27.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Doutreleau (French, b. 1938) Untitled SeascapePierre Doutreleau (French, b. 1938) Untitled Seascape oil on canvas signed (lower right) 21 1/4 x 25 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUY DESSAPT, (French, b. 1938), Saint Germain des Pres, 1988GUY DESSAPT (French, b. 1938)Saint Germain des Pres1988, oil on canvassigned and dated Dessapt 1988 lower right; titled and dated verso.36 x 48 in., frame: 45 3/4 x 57 3/4 in. Other NotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominique Leca (French, b. 1938), Mariniere, OilDescription: Dominique Leca (French, b. 1938), Mariniere, Oil on Paper, signed lower left, portrait of a sailor smoking a cigarette, with Certificate of Authenticity from Global Fine Art, with liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Daniel Humair (French b.1938)Two: Daniel Humair (French b.1938) Composition, 1979 Watercolor and gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right D. Humair 1979 33" x 48" Composition, 1981 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Dessapt (French, B. 1938) Paris Kiosk.Guy Dessapt (French, B. 1938) Paris Kiosk. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed en verso and inscribed 'Paris' 14" x 11" Frame: 19.75" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN GARDY ARTIGA, FRENCH (B. 1938) SILKSCREENColor silkscreen. Signed and numbered 17/75. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 19" Condition: Frame dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BAZIRE (French, b. 1938)'Le petit potager', Sarge, France Oil on panel Village landscape, signed lower left, titled on old gallery label on verso, framed h. 13 w. 18 in. overall: 24 x 29 in. (frame) Provenance: Items from anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Boncompain (French, b. 1938)Medium: Oil on board. Title: Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 12 x 8 inches(unframed). 14 x 11(framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Mathiot (French, b.1938) 'Paysage Franc-Comtois' Oil on CanvasAlain Mathiot (French, b.1938) 'Paysage Franc-Comtois' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a hilly landscape with trees and a road; in a gold tone wood frame Provenance: Galerie KriegSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE VALERY (FRENCH, B.1938) SURREAL PORTRAITFramed acrylic painting on board, Abstract Portrait, signed lower right Claude Valery (French, b.1938), staining to linen mat, sight: approx 19.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: approx 26"h, 20"w, 4.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dessapt - The Lake in AutumnLot 93 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) The Lake in Autumn oil on canvas (unstretched) sighed lower right 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Dessapt - New York Central Park in WinterLot 121 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) New York Central Park in Winter oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 28 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dessapt - New York Central Park the Lake in AutumnLot 137 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) New York Central Park the Lake in Autumn oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 23 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GeneratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dessapt - St. Tropez HarborLot 134 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) St. Tropez Harbor oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 23 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dessapt - Cervo PiazzaLot 142 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) Cervo Piazza oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE DOUTRELEAU , OIL ON CANVAS EQUESTRIAN RIDERLARGE PIERRE DOUTRELEAU (FRENCH, b. 1938) EQUINE EQUESTRIAN OIL ON CANVAS HORSE & RIDER , SIGNED DOUTRELEAU ,TITLED "LE SAUT D' OBSTACLE" - 37" x 37" ; 41 1/2" x 42" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Doutreleaux Oil, Foggy CoastPierre Doutreleaux (French, b.1938) Foggy Coast, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 25 x 36 in. canvas size 31 x 43 in. as framed Condition: Very good with no damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Dessapt - Paris en HiverLot 150 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) Paris en Hiver oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 19 3/4 x 23 15/16 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Lazar "Ohne Titel" Engraving & Aquatint 1972Raoul Lazar (French, b. 1938),"Ohne Titel (Abstrakt geometrische Komposition)" [Untitled (Abstract Geometric Composition)], Engraving and Aquatint on Textured Paper, 1972, numbered edition "22/75" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BAZIRE (B.1938) NOTRE-DAME DE PARISFramed oil painting on board, Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Paris, signed lower center Bazire (Pierre Bazire, French, b.1938), sight: 9"h, 12.5"w, overall: 15"h, 18.5"w, 2.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Dessapt - Abstract Still Life IIGuy Dessapt, early signature as Valdi (French, b. 1938) oil on canvas of colorful abstract still life. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 36 x 24" unstretchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Dessapt - Abstract of InteriorGuy Dessapt, early signature as Valdi (French, b. 1938) oil on canvas of colorful abstract of interior scene with two women. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Dessapt - Abstract Still Life IIIGuy Dessapt, early signature as Valdi (French, b. 1938) oil on canvas of colorful abstract still life. Signed lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 20" unstretcheSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
1 hr LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125
1 day LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)