Sold2017Bub, Clown in der TonneBub, Clown in der Tonne, W.-Germany, 13 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Bub Clown auf TonneFigural tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, colourful, 50ies, US zone Germany, 20 cm, good condition with paint defects on the barrel, barrel hand-painted, clown gymnastics on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two German Hand-Colored LithographsTwo Antique German Hand-Colored Lithographs , "Die Entdeckung" and "Der Liebhaber in der Tonne", one signed "G. Bartsch" in plate, each titled in German, French and English, sheets 13 in. x 16 in. andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Hand-Colored LithographsGroup of Four Antique Hand-colored Lithographs ,"Die Entdeckung", "Der Liebhaber in der Tonne", "Can't Play" and "Untitled (Two Women)", 1 signed "G. Bartsch" in plate, 2 titled in German, French andSee Sold Price
Sold2018NBN-Musikclowns Deutschland, 1950er Jahre.NBN-Musikclowns Deutschland, 1950er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Blech, farbig lithopgraphiert. Auf ovaler Plattform sitzende Clowns, der eine schlägt die Becken, der andere trommelt. Mit Start/Stopp-Hebel.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erco, Clown auf TonneErco, Clown on Barrel, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, part. paint d., box C 1-2, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Erco, Clown auf TonneErco, Clown auf Tonne, US Z.Germany, 20 cm, Blech, UW defekt, min. LM an Tonne, Okt Z 1-, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2018Erco, Clown auf TonneErco, Clown on Barrel, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., box C 1, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Erco, Clown auf TonneErco, Clown auf Tonne, US Z. Germany, 20 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Unique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit HundUnique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit Hund, USA, 20 + 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit HundUnique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit Hund, USA, 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Dé TYDEMAN (1889 - 1967). Der trunkene Clown.Circa 51 cm x 41 cm. Circa 61,5 cm x 51 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts oben signiert. English Title: Dé TYDEMAN (1889-1967). The drunken clown. English Description: ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL BUB Tin Windup ATOM ROCKET CLOWNColorful tin Clown on Rocket made in W Germany. All original with lite wear. Windup works. 7" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lehmann-Blechspielzeug "Störrischer Esel" Deutschland,Lehmann-Blechspielzeug "Störrischer Esel" Deutschland, um 1910. Blech, farbig lithographiert bzw. rauh gespritzt (Esel). EPL 425. Clown auf 2-rädrigem Wagen, der von einem störrischen Esel gezogenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Zirkusszene mit Artisten und Clowns Expressionistisches, motiv- und stiltypisches Werk der bedeutenden rumänischSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konv. Spur 0, Personen, Gepäck u. Kesselwagen, derKonv. Spur 0, Personen, Gepäck u. Kesselwagen, der Firma DRESLER u. BING, dazu einige Laternen, Figuren, kl. Bahnhof von KARL BUB, Lagerhaus von BING, alles stärker bespielt, Kleinteile fehlSee Sold Price
Sold2018BATTERY TOYS Konv., ?Mann an der Zapfsäule?, SchlauchBATTERY TOYS Konv., ?Mann an der Zapfsäule?, Schlauch fehlt, mit Kart.-Unterteil, 1 Clown mit Besen, Kopf etwas verformt, 34 cm German Description BATTERY TOYS Konv., ?Mann an der Zapfsäule?, SchlauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lowerAlt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lower left, dated 1992 on reverse, 18x11cm, 38x29cm with glass frame *03/57 (internal) Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August der ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes:...Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes: Mies Van Der Rohe; Walter Gropius; Oskar Schlemmer as clown; and Wassily Kandinsky. Size of each 34 ½ x 21 ¼”. Condition genSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
BonhamsPINO SIGNORETTO (1944-2017) MURANO GLASS CLOWN, Italy, early 21st century, holding four removabl...$2,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...$200
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Store Display Figure, animated Bozo the Clown, mfgd by Display Center-Minneapolis, electric$50(1 bid)