Sold2022CARL HAGENBECK PLAQUEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. ORIGINAL WALL PLAQUE BELONGING TO CARL HAGENBECK, CIRCUS OPERATOR AND ANIMAL MERCHANT. WOODEN PLACK WITH BRASS FORMED NAMESAKE. 11.5"X5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Giltwood and Polychrome Wooden PlaqueItalian Giltwood and Polychrome Wooden Plaque19th century, possibly Florentine, the plaque depicting Christ rising from the dead, his arms outswept and dressed in embroidered blue and pink robes, suppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved Wooden Plaque:Black Forest Carved Wooden Plaque: Attributed to Johann Huggler (Swiss 1834-1912). Depicts a Hunter Dodging Two Leaping Mountain Goats on Cliffside. Exceptional Detail. 32"L 18"W. (2000-4000)See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CHENXIANG WOODEN PLAQUEL. 8.7 cm. W. 1.5 cm. H. 14.7 cm. Weight 160 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Plaque of MedusaCarved Wooden Plaque of Medusa 20th century, in a faux painted frame. dia. 12-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Framed Carved Wooden PlaqueA Framed Carved Wooden Plaque. Length: 60" Height: 29.75" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021MEDIEVAL CARVED WOODEN PLAQUE15th c. English Oak Plaque, depicting a recumbent manticore (a lion-like beast with human facial features and tail of venomous spines - a mythical creature often illustrated in Medieval art), probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden plaque, Qing dynasty.Carved wood. The front part is decorated in bas-relief with a circle surrounded by clouds surrounding two dragons holding a sign with five archaic characters. On the back there are a series of charactSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED HAND PAINTED WOODEN PLAQUESIGNED HAND PAINTED WOODEN PLAQUE. MEASURES 10 1/2" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved wooden plaque, Qing dynasty.Wood carved in relief with an oval shape and openwork details. It represents a fruit with a central bracket that surrounds two characters on both sides. In perfect condition. Measurements: 6 x 1 x 3.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Indian Hindu Carved Wooden PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A large carved wooden Hindu Indian plaque featuring a relief of an unidentifiable Goddess, enveloped in scrolled floral motif embellished with monkeys climbing above her. Finished with anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philadelphia Centennial Expo 1876 Carved Wooden PlaquePhiladelphia Centennial Expo 1876 Carved Wooden Plaque. Exquisite hand-carved scenes of the 1876 Philadelphia Exposition Buildings. 17"w x 14"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest 12 Pointer Red Deer Trophy on Wooden Plaque ca. 1900sCondition: Used,Animal Type: Large Animal,Type: Horns & Antlers,Animal Species: DeerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Plaque Love Token HandshakeFolk art carved wooden plaque love token. American. 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition with a fine patina. L 14-7/8" H 6" D 2-3/4". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: httSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Handpanted Wooden Plaque with Angel,playing a trumpet, in elaborate carved and gold gilt arch frame, overall approx. 10" X 30", 19th century, angel with instrument after Fra Angelico.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Wooden Plaque "St. George the Dragon Slayer"finely carved, some gesso remaining, 20 1/2" X 23".See Sold Price
Sold2020II RP HAND-CARVED WOODEN PLAQUE EMBLEM OF POLANDIIRP A beautiful, hand-decorated patriotic plaque symbolizing the emblem of Poland. A very unique item. Dimensions 44 cm x 28 cm.IMPORTANT***THIS ITEM SHIPS FROM OUR EUROPE OFFICE***See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian wooden plaque with crestItalian carved and painted wooden plaque with crest. Late 19th century. 17 1/2" h x 13 1/4" w x 3" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sixteen Morgan Silver Dollar Coins - In Wooden PlaqueSixteen Morgan Silver Dollar Coins - In Wooden Plaque Dates/mints: 1880-P, 1881-P, 1882-O, 1883-P, 1884-O, 1885-P, 1886-P, 1887-O, 1888-O, 1889-P, 1890-O, 1891-O, 1896-O, 1897-O, 1900-P, and 1921-P. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUSSIAN RELIGOUS ICON WOODEN PLAQUEAntique Religious Russian hand painted icon wooden plaque depicting Saint Nicholas. Measures approx. 8 7/8" height x 7" width x 1" depth (22.5cm x 17.8cm x 2.5cm). Provenance: From the South Florida eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Mann Associated Sun Burst Wooden PlaqueKarl Mann Associated Sun Burst Carved Wooden Wall Plaque, measures 31 1/2" in diameter, used condition, wear, worn, cracks, chips, splitsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing dynasty Huanghuali wooden plaqueThis piece depicts a sagely wige atop of a deer-like animal. Both depictions are made from Shoushan stone and the surrounding wood is Huanghuali. Height 27 cm, Length 16.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Carved Polychromed Wooden Plaque Painting Cherubs Gilt European$100
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SHEILA KEEFE (American) A PAINTED BOX, "Book VI / Celtic Crosses," 1998$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Gabriella Italian Wooden Inlaid Clown Plaques$1(1 bid)