Sold2024BUI QUANG NGOC (b. 1934)BUI QUANG NGOC (b. 1934) / portrait of Nguyen Gia Tri / ink on paper / 40 x 27 cm // Bui Quang Ngoc (b.1934) / Chan dung hoa si Nguyen Gia Tri / muc tren giay / 40x27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN THANH NGOC (Vietnam, war, b.1920)TRAN THANH NGOC (Vietnam, war, b.1920) / Landscape / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 35 x 50 cm // Tran Thanh Ngoc (khoa To Ngoc Van, b.1920) / Ban na pu / mau nuoc tren giay / kich thuoc: 35 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOANG NGOC (Vietnam, Active mid 20th century) ECOLE DE THU DAU MÔT (THU DAU MÔT SCHOOL)HOANG NGOC (Vietnam, Active mid 20th century) ECOLE DE THU DAU MÔT (THU DAU MÔT SCHOOL) Poissons rouges de l’Abondance / Goldfish of Abundance / 金玉滿堂 An albSee Sold Price
Sold2024THONG QUANG ( Vietnam, XX Century)THONG QUANG ( Vietnam, XX Century) / Lily vase / Oil on board / Dimension: 60 x 40 cm // Thong Quang (Viet nam, The ky XX) / Lo hoa loa ken / Son dau tren bia / Kich thuoc: 60 x40 cmSee Sold Price
2019Bui Ngoc Tu and Vietnamese school works on paper(lot of 7) Bui Ngoc Tu (Vietnamese, b.1936), Abstract Figures (2), watercolor on rice paper and mixed media on paper, each signed, and Vietnamese school (20th century), assorted watercolors and gouachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bui Ngoc Tu and Vietnamese School watercolors,(lot of 6) Bui Ngoc Tu (Vietnamese, b.1936), "Vietnamese Opera" and Theatre Faces, watercolors on rice paper, each signed lower/upper right, and Vietnamese school (20th century), Paint Brushes, WomanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolors, Bui Ngoc Tu and Vietnamese School(lot of 6) Bui Ngoc Tu (Vietnamese, b. 1936), "Vietnamese Opera" and Theatre Faces, watercolors on rice paper, each signed lower/upper right, and Vietnamese school (20th century), Paint Brushes, WomanSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED BRONZE BUST TONKINESE WOMAN SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, 20th c., Bust of a Tonkinese Woman, unsigned, possibly Tran Ngoc Quyen (Vietnam, 20th century), on wood stand with carved stylized cloud motif, approx 13.5"h, 11"w, 7"d, 10See Sold Price
Sold2024HOI LEBADANGHoi Lebadang(1922-2015)Lebadang (Hoi) was born in Quang Tri, Vietnam in 1922. He moved to France in 1939 to pursue an art career at Ecole de Beaus Arts de Toulouse. While studying there he was awardedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebadang, Hoi Lithograph ca.1970 #1Frame size: 21 1/4" X 27 1/2". Edition #225/260' Pencil signed with blindstamps. Lebadang (Hoi) was born in Quang Tri, Vietnam in 1922. He moved to France in 1939 to pursue an art career at Ecole de BSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEBADANG (1922-2015, Vietnam) LithographPencil signed. 17 x 23 1/2 in. (sight), 21 1/2 x 29 in. (framed). From askart.com: Lebadang (Hoi) was born in Quang Tri, Vietnam in 1922. He moved to France in 1939 to pursue an art career at Ecole deSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)O Quan ChuongOil on cartonSigned in the lower right cornerDimension: 40 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Oil on cardboard / Dimension: 28 x 18 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Son dau tren bia cung / Kich thuoc: 28 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Gouache on paper / Dimension: 13 x 20 cm / ---------------- / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Vietnam Artist Mix MediaMedium: Mixed media on paper Size: 23" x 27 1/2" Frame: 26" x 30 1/2" Condition: overall great condition Circa: 1966 Dated Provenance, Private collection in Pennsylvania Artist: Xuan Phai Bui (1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Van Duong Thanh Portrait / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 13 x 9 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung Van Duong Thanh / Mau nuoc tren giay /See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI MAI HIEN (Vietnam, b.1957)BUI MAI HIEN (Vietnam, b.1957) / Abstract / Lacquer on panel / Dimension: 70 x 90 cm / ---------------- / Bui Mai Hien (b.1957) / Truu tuong / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 70 x 90 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI MAI HIEN (Vietnam, b.1957)BUI MAI HIEN (Vietnam, b.1957) / Mother and son / Lacquer on panel / Dimension: 30 x 40 cm / ---------------- / Bui Mai Hien (b.1957) / Me con / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 30 x 40 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI MAI HIEN (Vietnam, b.1957)BUI MAI HIEN (Vietnam, b.1957) / Dancing on a moonlit night / Lacquer on panel / Dimension: 30 x 40 cm / ---------------- / Bui Mai Hien (b.1957) / Mua dem trang / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 30 x 40 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2017BUI XUAN PHAI (VIETNAM 1920-1988)Untitled (a group of three figures.) Watercolor on paper signed upper left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.25" x W 17.25" (Sight) H 8.25" x W 10.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bui Huu Hung (VN 1957-) "Love of A King"Bui Huu Hung (Vietnam 1957-) Secret Love of the King oil on panel 48 x 48 signed and identified Purchase from Gajah Gallery SingaporeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bui Huu Hung (VN 1957-) "Contemplation"Bui Huu Hung (Vietnam 1957-) Contemplation oil on panel 48 x 48 signed and identified Purchased from Gajah Gallery SingaporeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vietnamese Coins 1820-1953 / War Time Flag / Currency / StampsWhile serving in Vietnam from 1968-1969, I purchased the coin book in Quang Tri, South Vietnam in March of 1969. The Vietnam flag was dropped from a helicopter along with a package of two cigarettes,See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE GROUND ‘LOTUS’ PORCELAIN BOWL INSCRIBED WITH THE MARK NGOẠN NGỌCA BLUE GROUND ‘LOTUS’ PORCELAIN BOWL INSCRIBED WITH THE MARK NGOẠN NGỌC 玩玉 VIETNAM, NGUYEN DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY Resting on a short ring foot, with a round body.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École des$1,800
1 day LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Vietnam /Vietnamese VU CAO DAM VIETNAMESE SCENE OIL PAINTING, Hand painted oil painting on cardboard$300
7 days LeftPiasaVietnam (19th c.) Pair of large jugs and fountain with basin, in polychrome enameled stoneware and€2,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[VIETNAM WAR]. Why Me? Washington D.C.: Headquarters, Depar...$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[VIETNAM WAR]. Group of 26 Vietnam War Protest Flyers. San ...$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery11-14th century or later Cham (Vietnam) Ascetic Figure as a stone Niche/Stele/Sculpture.$750
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[VIETNAM WAR]. Vietnam War Protest Press Photos. 1965-1972....$100
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[VIETNAM WAR]. National Mobilization Committee to End the W...$100(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of 3 War Guide Books, Two WWII Phrase Books And One Handbook For U.S Forces In Vietnam$50