Sold2024Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco Advertisement LithoFeatured in this lot is a Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco advertisement litho sign, glass framed. circa mid-century. 'Geniune "Bull" Durham Standard Of The World' is paper ephemera done on hard stock showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Victor Hume Moody (British, 1896-1990) Figure of an AthleteAttributed to Victor Hume Moody (British, 1896-1990) Figure of an Athlete Oil on canvas mounted to board. Verso a paper label. (Royal Society of British Artist). 13 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Property of an ImpoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two vintage Falstaff beer paper board signsTwo vintage Falstaff beer paper board signsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margo St. James San Francisco Supervisor Sign[Women's Movement, Activism] Margo St. James for Supervisor paper board sign. Measures 25-in x 19in. VG/VG-EX condition with a pen mark mid right side - see picture. Provenance: Margo St. James CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lincoln Assassination Broadside Mourning Sign, UticaLincoln Assassination Broadside Mourning Sign, Utica New York. 1865. Large paper board sign "Public Sorrow!" announcing the "great calamity" assassination of President Abraham Lincoln to the public, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Licence Plate Topper Plus Cherokee SignsLot of three, including a lithographed aluminum topper with Cherokee Indian Reservation N.C., flanked by Native American busts, 10 x 3" high; and two heavy pressed paper board signs with red and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual tin dimensional Bull Durham advertising sign Black MemorabiliaUnusual tin dimensional Bull Durham advertising sign Black Memorabilia. Please see photos for age and condition. Marked on lower corners. Beautiful colors. In tin frame. Sign 11 ½ inches x 16 See Sold Price
Sold2022HIRES & ROYAL CROWN PAPER SIGNSHires Float and Yes Bring Royal Crown Cola Paper Signs. One is framed. 30"x13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTMENT OF TOBACCIANA & NATIVE AMERICANAIncludes WM. S Kimball & Company Pedro cut plug smoking tobacco bag, Union Leader cut plug tobacco plug, The American Tobacco Company Bull Durham cigarette paper bag, Makah Tribe woven basket circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass Lance Jar With Glass Lance Lid and Squirt S&PLance jar advertising lot including 8.75"h Lance jar with glass embossed lid, Squirt S&P shakers in box, new old stock Riz La cigarette papers, new old stock Bull Durham cigarette papers. Jar is in exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacciana Sign, Bull Durham, diecut card stock litho of product pouch w/brass grommet, plain back,Tobacciana Sign, Bull Durham, diecut card stock litho of product pouch w/brass grommet, plain back, VG+ cond w/bump to top edge & lower rt corner, 24"H x 19.5"W framed.See Sold Price
SoldBull Durham Tobacco Cardboard SignBull Durham Tobacco Cardboard Sign -Bull Durham Tobacco Cardboard Sign. Ketterlinus, NY & Phil Litho measures 18" x 20". MY IT SHURE AM SWEET. 2 Black Americans kissing through hole in umbrella. ca. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Genuine "Bull" Durham Tobacco wood sign 7x25Genuine "Bull" Durham Tobacco wood sign 7x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Cars Land Radiator Springs Chamber of Commerce Sign.(California Adventure, 2012) A park-used Radiator Springs Chamber of Commerce sign from Cars Land in Disney California Adventure. The printed paper and PVC board sign features the fictional town's ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucy Church Amiably by Gertrude SteinLucy Church Amiably by Gertrude Stein. Paris: Imprimerie Union, 1930. First edition. Hardcover. Printed royal-blue paper-covered boards. 240pp. First book issued by Stein and Alice B. Toklas under theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bull Durham 5 Cent Canvas SignBull Durham 5 Cent Canvas Sign 107.25"x41.5"h, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO CARDBOARD SIGNSSC. A colorful example of this advertisement from Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco, featuring people on the boardwalk graphic. CONDITION: The sign retains good color throughout the graphic, but there areSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMAR PAPER CLEANER TIN CHALK BOARD SIGNOmar Paper Cleaner tin Chalk Board Sign. Nice colors. 30"x30" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNBull Durham geniune Smoking Tobacco Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Reads: My ! It shure am sweet tastan. 12" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Dollar Sign" 4 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$2,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Cape Royal From the South Rim, Grand Canyon National Park, Arizona, 1947$100
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Pianoforte Grade IV Certificate For Christine Perfect, 1958 And Handwritten Note$300
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Canvas Victor Brauner, Modern Old 20th Century Art (After Artist)$425
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPugin (Augustus Welby) An Apology for a work entitled "Contrasts", only edition, 1837 & others on£400
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)