Sold2024A Gurunsi-Nuna FluteFlöte Gurunsi-Nuna, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Jean David, Basel. Vor 1991 in situ erworben. Aerophone sind in ganz Subsahara-Afrika anzutreffen, wobei sie, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gurunsi-Nuna FluteKerbflöte Gurunsi-Nuna, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 110 cm. Provenienz: Jean David, Basel. Vor 1991 in situ erworben. Aerophone kommen in ganz Afrika variantenreich vor, wobei dieSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gurunsi-Nuna FluteKerbflöte Gurunsi-Nuna, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Jean David, Basel. Vor 1991 in situ erworben. Aerophone kommen in ganz Afrika variantenreich vor, wobei dieSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gurunsi MaskMaske Nunuma / Nuna oder Bwa, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. In situ erworben (1990). Zoomorphe Gesichtsmaske (Antilope), Holz,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antelope Helmet Mask, Gurunsi, Burkina FasoAfrican Tribal Art: Gurunsi People, Burkina Faso: Antelope Helmet Mask, 19th Century. Carved wood with dark patina. The mask is fitted with a custom-made steel display stand. The Antelope mask represeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mossi Sling ShotAfrican Tribal Art Mossi sling Shot from Burkina Faso. The dimension is 7.75 inches high x 3 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $15.00 flat rate shipping withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flöte / Whistle / African Tribal Art12 Flöte Nuna, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Flöten wurden quer durch Schwarzafrika so unterschiedlich verwendet, wieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lobi Wooden Slingshot 7" from Burkina Faso on Base - African Tribal ArtHeight: 7" and 7.25" on base Width: 4.5" Depth: 3" Weight: 1 lb This interesting slingshot features a carved face and has been attached to a metal base.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mossi Bronze FluteFlöte Mossi/Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 38, Lot 97. - Schweizer PrivatsammlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi MaskMaske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 72 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wurde zum SammSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi MaskMaske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wurde zum SammSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi MaskMaske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wurde zum SammSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gurunsi MaskStirn-Maske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 71 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "F.A. Burkhart, Karlsruhe, 1966". - Schweizer Nachlass, Wallis. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi MaskMaske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wurde zum SammSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi MaskMaske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 49 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wurde zum SammSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gurunsi-Maske mit Vogelmotiv / Burkina FasoMaske mit Vogelmotiv Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 95 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeichnet keine einzelne Volksgruppe, sondern wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi Bronze BraceletArmreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gurunsi Tobacco PipeTabakpfeife Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Gelbguss. H 61 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit wann genau in Westafrika gerauchSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi Bronze WhistleFlöte Mossi/Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2See Sold Price
Sold20202 Gurunsi Bracelets2 Armreifen Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mossi Bronze WhistleFlöte Mossi/Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-See Sold Price
Sold20215 Gurunsi Amulets5 Anhänger Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8,5 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Seit jeher begleitet und faszinieSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gurunsi Diviners Scepter, "lopui" (also "poui")Wahrsage-Zepter, "lopui" (auch "poui") Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Der Begriff GurunsiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schmuck-Anhänger, Amulett7 Schmuck-Anhänger, Amulett Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Gelbguss. L 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Large Whistle flute Burkina Faso Gurunsi or Mossi Bwaou Nuna flûte african 1800$80
3 days LeftJasper52Cute LEGA Lukwakongo Ya Wakusomba horned Mask Congo African Tribal Art mc 1910$120
Featured3 days LeftJasper52BEMBE zoomorphic initiation owl mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art 0926$240
Featured3 days LeftJasper52BEMBE Beautiful zoomorphic initiation owl mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art 1840$240
3 days LeftJasper52BEMBE Nice zoomorphic initiation owl mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art MC 1871$950
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Cute LEGA Figure Iginga statue Bwami Cult Congo Drc African Tribal Art 1796$240
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Fine LUBA Classical Cult Figure Statue Congo DRC African Tribal Art 1276$800
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Large HEMBA Monkey Chimpanzee Soko Motu Mask Congo DRC African Tribal Art 1780$600
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Old LUBA cariatid stool seat tabouret Congo African Tribal Art MC 1881$1,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Beautifu Lega idimu Bearded Mask Bwami Congo African Tribal Art mc 1847$400
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Rare LUBA prestige's anthropomorphic figural Axe Congo African Tribal Art 1725$1,200
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Rare LEGA KWAME Kayamba Mask Bwami Cult Congo Drc African Tribal Art 1131$1,200