Sold2021Burton Morris Heinz 57 Acrylic Painting on CanvasMorris, Burton (American/Pittsburgh, contemporary), Heinz 57, 2002, acrylic on canvas, monogrammed lower right, signed, dated and titled on reverse, with additional inscription from Morris to CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris painting Shakin Not StirredMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Shakin Not Stirred, 1999, acrylic on canvas, 48 x 36 inches, signed with initials and signed, titled, and dated on the canvas reverse. Provenance: The Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) and Burton MorrisCoffee; Acrylic on wood relief; Signed by both artists; 23 3/4" x 23 3/4" x 3 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burton Morris, Taxi State IIBurton Morris Taxi State II 2000screenprint onwood relief 23.875 h × 32.5 w × 4 d in (61 × 83 × 10 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso 'ST II PP1/3 Burton MSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACRYLIC PAINTING BY BURTON MORRIS, ''Homage to FrankACRYLIC PAINTING BY BURTON MORRIS, ''Homage to Frank Lloyd Wright'', 62''H x 62''W, signed in monogram BCM and on verso BCM 2011. Burton Morris is an American pop artist best known for his bold, graphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris Shakin Not Stirred Acrylic Painting 1999Morris, Burton (American, contemporary), Shakin Not Stirred, 1999, acrylic on canvas, monogrammed to lower left, signed and dated to lower right corner of reverse, titled and extra drawing of three maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris I Love You 3D Screenprint on BoardMorris, Burton (American, contemporary), I Love You (Red), undated but c.2006, screenprint on board, monogrammed to lower left, signed and edition 10/18 on reverse, 24 x 24 x 4 inches. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burton Morris (American, b. 1964)Taxi, 2000; Painted wood relief; Signed, dated, titled and numbered 41/42; 23 3/4"x 31 1/4" x 3 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris Big Money "Dollar Sign" 3D Pop ArtBurton Morris (American, b. 1964) acrylic on wood three-dimensional Pop Art "Dollar Sign," monogrammed lower right and signed and titled on reverse. 24" H x 24" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Burton Morris "Slot, Pop-Out (Red)" 3D SilkscreenBurton Morris (American: B. 1964) "Slot, Pop-Out (Red)" 3-dimensional wood silkscreen print. Hand signed, dated and numbered to verso with original drawing/dedication. Dated: 2005. Edition: 8/30. DimeSee Sold Price
SoldBURTON MORRIS (American, born 1964) Taxi 60.3 x 76.2 x 8.9 cm (23 3/4 x 30 x 3 1/2 in).BURTON MORRIS (American, born 1964) Taxi signed with initials 'BCM' [within a rectangle] (lower right); inscribed, titled, dated, and signed 'TR5-159 / ... / 12-99 / Burton Morris 99' (on the reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2016Burton Morris (born 1964). Taxi.Oil on Wood Three Dimensional Piece. Signed and Titled on the back. Daed 1999. Also Initialled on the Front. 32" long, 24" high and 4" deep. Wonderful piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023Burton Morris, UntitledBurton Morris Untitled (I Want You for the U.S. Army) 1998acrylic on canvas 48 h x 36 w in (122 x 91 cm) Signed to lower left 'BCM'. Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Burton Morris 98 #146See Sold Price
Sold2018Burton Morris (b. 1964) PennsylvaniaCOFFEE (State III), 2005, color screenprinted three-dimensional multiple, signed lower right, signed and dated on verso, with original drawing and dedication on verso, numbered 26/42, printed by ScreeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Serigraph, Yellow Taxi, Burton Morris(American, b. 1964), pencil signed l.r., numbered l.l. 94/99. Sight size: 29-3/4"h x 36-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burton Morris original serigraph Lovebug, 2004Morris, Burton (American, born 1964), Lovebug, 2004, serigraph printed in colors, signed, dated, and inscribed with Hearts and ap along the lower margin in ink, 22 x 29 inches, framed in a black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burton Morris "Coffee Cup" Signed SerigraphArtist: Burton Morris Title: Coffee Cup Medium: Serigraph Edition: Edition Of 99, Numbered 14/99 Signed: Hand signed in pencil lower rightDimensions: Sight seen approx. 25" x 33", overall frame size aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Burton Morris Yellow Taxi State IIYellow Taxi State II serigraph by Burton Morris, 2000s. Signed and numbered 35/99.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris signed US Open at Oakmont PosterMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Oakmont Country Club U.S. Open 2016 Poster, Poster, 34 x 20.5 inches, signed in white ink and numbered 24/100 To Chuck, Enjoy, 39 x 25.5 inches framed, ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Burton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) ColorBurton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) Color Silkscreens, American Pop. Pencil signed and dated 1998. Creasing at margin otherwise good condition or better. Sheet measures 45 inches tall and 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Burton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) ColorBurton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) Color Silkscreens, American Pop. Pencil signed and dated 1998. Minor creasing at margin otherwise good condition or better. Sheet measures 45 inches tall anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burton Morris Signed Portrait of a Lady With MirrorMorris, Burton (American/Western PA, b.1964), Portrait of a Lady With Mirror, mid-1990s, silkscreen embellished with marker on paper, signed in ink lower right, and inscribed on the reverse, image 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Burton Morris "Pop" Signed Serigraph, RedArtist: Burton Morris Title: American Pop (Red) Year: 1998 Medium: Serigraph Edition: Edition Of 250, Numbered 147/250Signed: Hand signed in pencil lower right Dimensions: Sight seen approx. 40" x 45"See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftA Nice Gift For You2023 Pamp American Pop Icons - Burton Morris Pop! 1oz Pure Silver Coin$120
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMetallica (4) Hetfield Burton Hammett & Ulrich Signed 1986 Tour Program BAS$10
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsElvis: James Burton In-Person Signed 8" x 10" Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)$100
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
5 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening Gown$1,250(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArthur Gibbes Burton (1883-1969) Antique American Vermont Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Greville Morris (UK,1861-1922) oil painting antique$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music Cabinet$1,800