Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, Second 1960 (1967)Mali, Lot of 3 notes, Includes 50 Francs; 1000 Francs and 5000 Francs, P-6; P-9 and P-10, all issued notes, VG/Fine; VF and VF, a very attractive trio of notes. TDLR.See Sold Price
Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, 1960 Issue BanknoteMali, Lot of 10 notes, all are 1000 Francs, P-4, issued, condition varies from VG to Choice Fine with light staining and toning, splitting, small edge faults and small tears, scarce note in any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, Second 1960 (1967)Mali, Lot of 10 notes, all are 50 Francs, P-6, issued notes, VG to Fine condition with faults including missing pieces, tears, wear and edge faults, still a very attractive assortment of this scarce nSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Police measures against foreigners & Bronze Statue for J.J. Rousseau.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Abolition of religious symbols.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 7 jour du 2 mois et 16 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Relatif aux depenses de l’enlevement des signes de Royaut&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banque Nationale De La Republique D'Haiti, L.1919Haiti. ca.1967, 5 Gourdes, P-192s, Specimen Banknote, Specimen and Oval TDLR overprints on top left and lower right corners, Minor Mounting remnants on back right margin that is difficult to view. PCGSee Sold Price
Sold202011 Military prints- J. J. Draner; J. B. GuthJules Joseph Draner (French 1833-1926)- 10 chromolithographed plates from Les Soldats De la Republique Souvenirs du Siege de Paris; together with a chromolithograph by Jean Baptiste Guth (French 1855-See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL 19th.CFRENCH SCHOOL 19th.C "Les Chercheurs de Trésors" "La Cloche du Soir" 2 Engraving Titled on the middle 58x43cm - 23x17"(each)See Sold Price
Sold202320 Stamps of Presidents de la Republique, Croix Rouge Francaise20 Stamps of Presidents de la Republique, Croix Rouge Francaise. 2 7/8 x 5 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRAMED CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIODAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRAMED CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD RAILWAY BOND, with attached coupons dated 1914, and entitled ‘Emprunt Industriel du Gouvernment de la Republique Chinoise’, 5%, the frame 20.6iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media on Paper, Gates and BannersFrench, "Voyage du President de la Republique a Brest, 1893." Sight size: 18"h x 31-1/4"w Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Nicholas Martinet (French, 18th C) etchingsFrancois Nicholas Martinet (French, 18th C), pair of hand colored engravings, "Perruche, de la Guiane" & "Geai du Perou", 8-1/2" x 7" plate, 17-1/4" x 13-3/4" overall, good condition, not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique MapsMap of Northern Hemisphere: Carte Des Nouvelles Decouvertes Au Nord De La Mer Du Sud, 18" x 24 1/2" (sight) Francois Santini, Venice and Map Of North America: Nuove Scoperte De' Russi, 12" x 15 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEE DE LOUVRE HQ Art Print of HUBERT ROBERTMUSEE DE LOUVRE HQ Art Print of HUBERT ROBERT’s project d’amenagement de La grande Valerie du louvre, measures 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, not framed. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, artSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yuri Kuzmin, Russian Oil On Canvas Paris City SceneParis; Place de la Republique c. 1985. Canvas size is 16" x 19", Frame size is 21 1/2" x 24 1/2", Signed lower left and described in verso by the artist in Cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleonic Code - 1840[Napoleonic Code], Code Civil des Francais, Edition Originale et Seule Officielle, Paris, L'Imprimerie de la Republique, J.J. Marcel, 1804; bound with Table Alphabetique des Matieres du Code Civil desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration desFrankreich Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration des Droits de l'Homme ... Paris, Didot L'Ainé, 1793. 2 Bl., 79 S. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURYDescription française: XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURY Une collection de 254 pièces de la République de Chine dans des recueils scellés. Début du XXe siècle. Un livret estSee Sold Price
Sold2017Architectural Etching, Giovanni Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1728), titled "Vue interieure du Proano, et de la cellule du Temple d'Isis." Sigh size: 20-1/2"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD SATIRICAL WORK, 1595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE$50
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - Zett - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" Framed$110
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dell - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" Framed 1975$110
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersDell - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVega - Zett - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-$1
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Croisière 2005 et Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot d...€200
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Volumes Histoire Du Second Empire Pierre De La GorceSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500