Sold2018GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien,GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien, Richard Ginori, 19. Jh. Keramik, polychrome Malerei. H. 66,5 cm. Im Boden unterglasurblaue Marke 'Ginori' mit Krone sowie '31' und '485'. EingezogeneSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Bronze Bust of Composer Richard Wagner, earlyA Bronze Bust of Composer Richard Wagner, early 20th century, 12-1/2 h x 11 w x 7 d inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MILLER: River Fishing - Oil PaintingLarge oil on canvas painting depicting fishing on a river, signed "Richard Miller". [Art: 31" H x 39" W; Frame: 41 1/2" H x 49 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik,Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Vase. Keramik, braun-schwarze Glasur. Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur. H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (b. 1946)"Elena Study II," 2003 Patinated bronze Edition: 24/75 Signed and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 2003 31.5" H x 15" W x 21" D; with base: 33.5" H x 17" W x 21" D Notes: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ Signed Op Art Print. Bold Blue CenRICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ Signed Op Art Print. Bold Blue Central Square with Green and red radiating lines. Pencil signed 1980; 32/96.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 31 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 1.5 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2018Panther, Demetre H. Chiparus* (1888 - 1950)Metall, grünlich braun in Bronzeoptik gefasst/ patiniert. Plinthe aus schwarzem Marmor, Basis aus mehrtonig marmoriertem Marmor mit hellen Inkrustationen. H. 31,7 cm, B. 74 cm, T. 15,3 cm. Auf derSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER LIEBESPAARGEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER 1886 Dresden - 1956 ebenda Liebespaar Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 59,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'R. Schnauder, jr'. UEber einem runden Sockel vollplastisch ausgefuehrte ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor VAN DYCK (1862-?) 'Lohengrin', an illustrated scène of Richard Wagner's Lohengrin opera. OilVictor VAN DYCK (1862-?) 'Lohengrin', an illustrated scène of Richard Wagner's Lohengrin opera. Oil on canvas. (W:555 x H:150 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Rasmussen (1845-1912), bust ofOtto Rasmussen (1845-1912), bust of Richard Wagner, patinated bronze on serpentine pedestal, signed on reverse, h.m. 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Schultz, Early Prod. Topiary lounge chairs, 3Richard Schultz Early Production Topiary lounge chairs, set of three Richard Schultz Design, Inc.USA, c. 1996powder-coated aluminum32 w x 32 d x 31 h in (81 x 81 x 79 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hallier, DanceRichard Hallier Dance 1990bronze 31.5 h x 27 w x 21.875 d in (80 x 69 x 56 cm) This work is a smaller version of a larger sculpture commissioned c. 1990 for the Dance School at North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CYLINDER MUSIC BOXInlaid case, 12 tune, cylinder, L-17"; bells, drum, castanet, possibly some restoration; plays; normal wear; case H-12", L-31", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Schmid "Untitled" watercolor on paper,Richard Schmid "Untitled" watercolor on paper, 1971. Signed and dated lower right, "Schmid 1971". Sight: 19.75"H x 27.75"W; Frame: 31.5"H x 39.125"W. PROVENANCE: Property from an Important Private ColSee Sold Price