Sold2024Chinese Reticulated Canton Ware Porcelain Trays & Basket, Ca. 19th C., H 3.25" W 8.25" L 9.5" 3 pcsChinese Reticulated Canton Ware Porcelain Trays & Basket, Ca. 19th C., H 3.25" W 8.25" L 9.5" 3 pcs | the lot includes two trays (L 8.5"-11") and one basket (H 3.25" X W 8.25" X L 9.5"). the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CANTON CHESTNUT BASKET & UNDERPLATEMid-19th c. Blue & White Porcelain Oval Reticulated Bowl, with matching tray, the bowl with shell form side handles, basket: 5" high, 10" x 9", tray: 9 3/4" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Richard Meach Reticulated Silver Basket, LondoA Richard Meach Reticulated Silver Basket, London, 1771Marks: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Reticulated Canton Basket Bowl19th century Chinese export reticulated blue and white Canton porcelain oval basket bowl. Light surface wear, glaze imperfections, surface dirt, etc. 3" H x 8 3/4" x 7 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN RETICULATEDCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN RETICULATED BASKET & UNDERPLATE. Condition: no damage identified. Bowl Ht. 3 1/4" Width 8 3/4" Depth 6 1/4", Underplate 9 1/8" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE BOWLSTwo Chinese export Canton Blue & White reticulated dishes or shallow bowls. One with a few small rough spots/glaze loss around edges. 9 1/4" x 8 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 8) Chinese Export Canton blue and white porcelain, with underglaze decoration, including: (1) reticulated undertray/ basket stand, approx 9.5"l, 8.5"w, (2) leaf-form dishes, (one) with two smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated BasketChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated Basket Unmarked. 4 x 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SETS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINTWO SETS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN RETICULATED FRUIT BASKET & UNDERPLATE - Famille Rose enamel decoration on a white ground. Dimensions: Large Basket- 4 1/8” H x 11” W x 9 5/8”, SSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CANTON PORCELAIN BASKET WITH UNDER PLATECHINESE CANTON PORCELAIN DOUBLE HANDLED BASKET WITH RETICULATED EDGE UNDER PLATE, APPROXIMATELY 10 IN X 9 IN X 5 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Reticulated Oval SmallPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Reticulated Oval Small Baskets on Stands and a Basket on Stand The single 4 1/8 x 11 x 9 3/4 in. Property from the Estate of Mrs. C. Douglas DillonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion chestnut basket and standChinese Rose Medallion chestnut basket and stand, 19th c., reticulated polychrome decorated porcelain, unmarked, 3.25"h x 8.5"l x 7"w (basket), 9.25"l x 8"w (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Famille Rose Export Reticulated Basket & Tray19th c Chinese porcelain export famille rose or Rose Medallion reticulated basket and under tray. Basket is 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" h. Tray is 10" x 8 1/2". Overall good condition. Later red export stamp madeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT CANTON CHESTNUT BASKET & TRAYCHINESE EXPORT CANTON CHESTNUT BASKET & TRAY 18TH.C.:Basket 8" x 7 1/4" with reticulated sides and raised flowers. . Tray 10" x 8 3/4", with reticulated border, also with raised flowers, cobalt blue aSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Chinese Blue & White Export Canton Pcs.Group of seven (7) pieces Chinese Export blue and white Canton porcelain including a platter with canted corners (10 3/8 " x 13 1/2"), oval platter with reticulated rim (9 3/4" x 11 1/4"), oval platteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canton Ware PorcelainChinese export blue and white porcelain, including graduated chestnut baskets (2) and undertray. Some minor loss. 3.25"h x 9.75"w x 8.75"d; 3.75"h x 10.75"w x 9.5"d; undertray 11" x 10". **Please NoteSee Sold Price
Sold20212 antique small fixed handled baskets - 9 3/4" x 8 1/4"2 antique small fixed handled baskets - 9 3/4" x 8 1/4" diam & 6 3/4"x7" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE WEDDING BASKETAntique Chinese Wood Wedding Basket. 9"x8"x12". Some wear. Weight 3 pds 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Chinese rose canton tureen with underplate19th century Chinese rose canton tureen (9"Hx10.8"x8") with underplate (1.75"Hx10.25"x9.15")See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Papago Indian Coiled Basket 9 1/2" x 8 3/4"Vintage Papago Indian Coiled Basket 9 1/2" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Canton Covered Tureen19th century Chinese Canton covered tureen, 9" h x 13" w x 8 1/2" d. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Canton Porcelain Chestnut BasketChinese Canton porcelain double handled chestnut basket, unmarked, 10" x 8-3/4" x 4" h excluding handles, one handle repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Canton blue & white porcelain gingerAntique Chinese Canton blue & white porcelain ginger jar. 9" H x 8 5/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Canton Porcelain Blue & white Large PitcherChinese Canton Porcelain Blue & white Large Pitcher 9"wide x 8"highSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose reticulated basket and stand, a bowl and a dish, 19th C.€950
5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsWooden Tub with Handles by Bela Sprague (Hingham, Massachusetts, ca. 1840)$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood Three-Tier Picnic Box, Tihe 黃花梨拼$750
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$4,800(4 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc8 3/4" x 5 1/4" Engraved Jade Axe, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,$55(2 bids)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCMappin & Webb: English sterling silver reticulated bead basket$350(1 bid)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc10 3/8" x 6 3/4" Chinese Neolithic Period Jade Axe/Celt w/hole, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,$65(2 bids)