Sold202318th C AUGSBURG GERMAN SILVER BOWL, 368gAn 18th century bowl with an Augsburg mark with date letter for 1741. Makers mark likely for Bartholomaus Heuglin. The bowl chased with a swirling Baroque design with two cast and applied handles. DiaSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C GERMAN SILVER JUDAICA BEAKER, 95gA small parcel gilt beaker on a stepped foot with gilt washed interior. The body chased with Baroque decoration and Hebrew inscription. Hallmarked to underside for Mullers, Berlin, second half 18th C(See Sold Price
Sold202217-18th Century Germany Solid Silver Footed Bowl17-18th century Germany solid silver footed bowl with embossed leaves decoration. Standing on 4 footed claws, the silver mark is at the base. The bowl measures 4 5/8 inches x 6 1/2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Russian Silver Ribbed Footed Candy BowlGadroon Footed Candy Bowl With Articulated Handle. H H (maker Mark Unidentified), 84 (.875 Purity), "a" With Backwards "r" Cyr. (assayers Mark, Aleksandr Ilbich Yashinov 1795/1826), Round Cartouche WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN 800 SILVER & GLASS BOWLGerman 800 silver hallmarked footed candy dish bowl with reticulated design. Measures 4.5" tall 5.25" wide, bottom weighs 4 OZT (127 grams). Age related wear, chip to glass.See Sold Price
Sold202019thC German Reticulated Silver Handled Candy Dish19th C German Reticulated Silver Handled Candy Dish. w/ Original Glass Insert. Generally Good Condition w/ Very Minor Chip on Glass Bowl. Provenance From a Long Island, NY Home. Dimensions- Total H-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022A German copper chalice with silver bowl, early 18th centuryA German copper chalice with silver bowl, early 18th centuryKupfer, vergoldet. Kuppa aus vergoldetem Silber. Runder, stark gewölbter Hohlfuß mit ausladendem Rand. Auf dem Fuß getriebeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German copper chalice with silver bowl, 18th centuryA German copper chalice with silver bowl, 18th centuryKupfer, vergoldet. Kuppa Silber, vergoldet. Passig geschweifter, getreppter Hohlfuß. Schaftansatz in geschwungene Züge gegliedert. SilbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German 800 Silver Footed Centerpiece UrnAntique German 800 Silver Footed Centerpiece Urn. With chase work and repousse. In the 18th century style. Measures 3 x 5.5 x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Staniford American Coin Silver BowlAmerican coin silver footed oval bowl with gadrooning, initialed for John Staniford, Connecticut, second half 18th C. 5.25"h x 7.5"w x 5.5"d. 15.68 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN SILVER OVAL FOOTED BOWL19th c. Dresden Silver Compote, with side handles and dolphin form pedestal, gilt washed interior, 6" with Dresden city mark, b date letter, and SMR? maker's mark, 6" high, 7 1/2" x 4", 5.34 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Standish Barry Coin Silver Serving Spoon RARE PAIRCa. Last quarter 18thC to first quarter 19thC. Approx. 121 grams combined. One spoon excellent with no dents dings or repairs. Second spoon good with only bowl dings. Of the silver offered today, thisSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Spanish Colonial Silver Vessels (4 pcs)Spanish Colonial, South America, probably Peru or Bolivia, ca. 18th century CE. A fine collection of 4 hammered silver vessels: a mug, a chalice, and 2 bowls. First, the mug presents a cylindrical bodSee Sold Price
Sold202318thC Free Blown Glass Aqua Swirl Large Salt Footed BowlCa. 18th/19thC. Probably American. Very good with no chips, cracks or repairs. May possibly be a master salt dish. Guaranteed early glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016German 800 Silver Center BowlLate 19th C. German 800 silver Rococo style 9" (h) x 21" (l) x 8 1/2" (w) double handled and footed oval center bowl decorated with embossed floral scroll designs, 4 1/4" (h) x 14" 9l) x 8 1/2" (w) siSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Millward Banks Victorian Sterling Silver Bowl 1890925 Sterling silver miniature bowl, boat shaped in late 18th c style. A toy size candy or sweetmeat bowl. Maker’s mark JMB for John Millward Banks, anchor mark for Birmingham and q = 1890. Almond shSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BOWLAntique Chinese export 'Imari' porcelain bowl; the round, footed form showing floral designs to interior and exterior; 17th/18th Century; Provenance: Cascina Cortese, Santa Ynez Valley, CA; acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Early SilverA grouping of three pieces of early silver to include an 18th C. Dutch twin-handled brandy bowl, monogrammed and dated 1739; a hallmarked footed cup with scenic and foliate design; and an unmarked repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces of Silver, 20th c., consisting of a pair of Gorham sterling repousse salt and pepperFour Pieces of Silver, 20th c., consisting of a pair of Gorham sterling repousse salt and pepper shakers, H.- 5 in., Dia.- 2 in., Wt.- 4.5 troy oz.; a repousse footed candy bowl by Alvin, # 1073, withSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. German / Austrian Wood Pipe Bowls (pr)Western Europe, Germany / Austria, ca. 19th century CE. An intricate pair of wood tobacco pipe bowls with ornately carved surfaces as well as silver and brass fittings. These are both hook shaped- theSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Table WaresGroup of American Sterling Silver Table Wares, 20th c., incl. footed centerpiece bowl with everted reticulated rim, h. 4 in., dia. 11 in.; Whiting 2 tier candy dish with reticulated rims, date mark foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small vase, German, 20th c., mSmall vase, German, 20th c., maker's mark M. H. Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, silver 830/000, on 3 feet, smooth form with curved mouth rim, h. 8,5 cm, ca. 58 g and small bowl in the form of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18th C German Silver VinaigretteAntique 18th Century German Silver Vinaigrette. Measures just under 2 inches in length.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-18th century Norwegian silver spoon, Trondheim c.1762 by Jørgen Jørgensen Lemans£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 18th century German gold box, Hanau circa 1780 by AP (unidentified)£2,000
5 days LeftHammersite An Important Silver and Parcel Gilt Kiddush Goblet, Germany, Augsburg, 18th Century$3,400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 17th / early 18th century Channel Islands silver spoon, Jersey circa 1700 by Robert Barbedor£200
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A silver tower in the sky. Germany. signed. The end of the 18th century.A silver perfume$500
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A very rare item. Deggingen Holy Congregation, Augsburg - Germany, a huge old vestment$300