Sold2015ca. 1910 "Sketch for Hotel at Lake Winnipisaukeeca. 1910 "Sketch for Hotel at Lake Winnipisaukee Howland S. Chandler Architect" signed W. M. Campbell 14" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Borein, Two BurrosEdward Borein(American, 1872-1945)Two Burrospen and ink with pencil on wove paperPen, ink, and pencil sketch ca. 1910 of two burros from the rear and a gentleman in a hat.7 x 6in (18 x 15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024William BRYMNER, R.C.A. (1855 - 1925)Three sketches, pencil on paper, the largest measuring 13 x 8.25 inches, two sketches stamped "ATELIER BRYMNER", one sketch with Walter Klinkhoff Gallery verso ("Portrait Sketch" executed ca. 1910). PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ca.1893 SALT LAKE CITY TRADE CARD MORMON TEMPLE, THE KNUTSFORD HOTEL Illustratedca.1893 SALT LAKE CITY TRADE CARD MORMON TEMPLE, THE KNUTSFORD HOTEL Illustrated ca.1893 SALT LAKE CITY TRADE CARD MORMON TEMPLE, THE KNUTSFORD HOTEL Illustrated Circa 1893 Antique Salt Lake City, UtaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Era Oil on Board of Marblehead LighthouseA fine early 20th century ca. 1910-20 oil painting on artist board of Ohio's Marblehead Island Lighthouse that house been guiding sailors since 1822. It is the oldest lighthouse on the Great Lakes stiSee Sold Price
Sold20231910 Period Worden Crew Oars And Skull Adirondacks Thatcher PhotoGreat looking piece in very condition. Purchased from a Adirondack estate. The Worden was a hotel in Lake George NY. Well known photographer. Measures approximately 10 x 12" actual photo 6 x 8". ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1948 Yellowstone Park MapThis Lot Includes a Ca. 1948 Yellowstone National Park Map Humorous pictorial map "hatched and scratched by Jolly Lindgren" featuring the highlights of a visit to the park: hotels, peaks, lakes, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hudson River School Sketch of a LakeAmerican, ca. 1880, graphite drawing of a lake, possibly Lake George, lovingly framed in a carved and gilded custom frame with archival materials, 4.5" x 8.75" sight, 9.5" x 14" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Clary (American, 1939-2018) Ink Sketch on Paper, Ca. 1970s, the Great Lakes Freighter J. BurtonJim Clary (American, 1939-2018) Ink Sketch on Paper, Ca. 1970s, the Great Lakes Freighter J. Burton Ayers, H 9.5" W 12.5" | Signed in the center right. Ink sketch of the Great Lakes bulk freighter J.See Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Sand Pail, "Hotel The Breakers", litho onAdvertising Sand Pail, "Hotel The Breakers", litho on tin, c.1910, depicting a birds-eye view of the historic hotel at Cedar Point on Lake Erie, the verso w/beach scene woman in period bathing suit &See Sold Price
Sold2022JOYCE WIELAND (Canadian, 1931-1998)Lapin de la Nord Ink sketch Signed Size: 8.5 x 14 in. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Graeme Ferguson, Lake of Bays, Ontario, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910Zia Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentfeaturing bird and feather designs on shoulder and bodyheight 16 1/4 x diameter 18 in. (41.28 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoGeSee Sold Price
2023Fine Palace Size Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 13'9'' x 27'7''Fine Palace Size Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 13'9'' x 27'7'' (419 x 841 cm). Weight: 260 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Reno, Nevada estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4"Kathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4" | the doll offers a hand-painted face with blonde human hair. Fully dressed in a bonnet and matching dress, fitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ca. 1910 Puffy Pairpoint table lampCa. 1910 Puffy Pairpoint table lamp with 13 1/2" dia. bouquet of roses glass shade, unsigned, light socket signed Harvey Hubbell with patent date 1902, original pull chain with acorn, 21" overall heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 14'11'' x 19'10''Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 14'11'' x 19'10'' (455 x 605 cm). Weight: 153 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Window from the Lake Geneva Hotel, Lake Geneva, WisconsinFrank Lloyd Wright Window from the Lake Geneva Hotel, Lake Geneva, Wisconsin USA, 1911leaded glass, slag glass, flat zinc came, oak, pine window: 42.7 h x 18 w in (108 x 46 cm) overall: 51.5 h x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Duffner & Kimberly Co. (American (Est. 1905)) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910, "Russian", H 23"Duffner & Kimberly Co. (American (Est. 1905)) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910, "Russian", H 23" Dia. 22" | Butterscotch glass ground encases three Russian style cartouches in voilet/purple glass. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 10'0''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 10'0'' (251 x 305 cm). Weight: 50 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Bezalel Pictorial Rug, Jerusalem, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 2'4''Fine Bezalel Pictorial Rug, Jerusalem, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 2'4'' (251 x 71 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'8'' x 15'1''Blue Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'8'' x 15'1'' (356 x 460 cm). Weight: 94 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'3'' x 16'5''Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'3'' x 16'5'' (343 x 500 cm). Weight: 87 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CA 1910 Gilded Glass Lamp Shade Oriental DragonGilded turquoise colored glass lamp shade with gold embellishment. Dragon motif. Blown shade with bubbles. Double glass layer. Diameter at widest point approximately 7-7.5 inches. Base opening measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 12'2'' x 13'3''Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 12'2'' x 13'3'' (371 x 404 cm). Weight: 86 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Antique Early B & W Photograph Collection Mexico Hotel Lake Mary AZ$10
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRoullet & Decamps Alligator Automaton and Monkey in Top Hat (Paris, ca. 1910)$750(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Pottery Scarab Beetle Paperweight, Possibly Wheatley Pottery (ca. 1910)$275(3 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsBoston Seaman's Friend Society Trade Sign (Boston, ca. 1910)$325(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFire Station Alarm Bell by Thomas Gleeson (Boston, ca. 1910)$225(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign seamstress tin smith made scissors ca 1910 37"$200
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from a$1,000