Sold2024Franco Mello, Gufram, Prototype / unique rocking object, model WurstelFranco Mello Gufram Prototype / unique rocking object, model Wurstel. Designed in 1970. Plastic and polyurethane foam, Guflac. 84 x 200 x 50 cm. Provenance: Gufram collection of prototypes. Galerie WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI E FRACA HELG, Lampada a sospensioneFRANCO ALBINI E FRACA HELG Produzione Sirrah, Italia 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione a due bracci in metallo cromato, diffusori semisferici in vetro opalino bianco. Segni di usura. cm 100 x 40 x Alt. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Oste | InnkeeperOste attribuito a Salvatore Franco, attivo a Napoli nel XVIII secolo. Cappuccio bianco, camicia bianca in tela con grandi bottoni argentati, giacca marrone sulle spalle, brache di tela beige rette daSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDMAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade mod. 1853 Lampada in vetro bianco satinato, montatura in metallo laccato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1954 h cm 37 Bibl.: Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Allemandi 2012, fig. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, OmertàFirmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE GLASS CACTUS TABLEsigned Lalique France dated 16/3/1988 53 1/2 inches diameter; 28 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique crystal Cactus tabledated 1988; #13, frosted glass base with eight small petals and eight large support fronds, with silver-plated support lock and circular glass top, all pieces inscribed "Lalique, France, " 24 in. H.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Cactus and Crows 1983, oiloil on canvas, 30 x 24, signed lower right: Otis Dozier '83See Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Clear & Frosted Glass Cactus Center TableLalique "Cactus" center table, clear and frosted glass, designed by Marc Lalique (French, 1900-1977) circa 1951, signed: "Lalique France." 28.625" H x 62.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE LALIQUE FRANCE "CACTUS" CRYSTAL CENTER TABLERARE LALIQUE FRANCE "CACTUS" CRYSTAL CENTER TABLE, MEASURES 28" HEIGHT. Marc Lalique's incredible and renowned Cactus Table was designed in the early and is one of the most influential and important pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Clear & Frosted Round Cactus TableLalique Clear and Frosted Glass Cactus Center Table Designed by Marc Lalique, post-1945. Matching serial numbers and signed on each piece 'Lalique France, No. 9, 15.05.1998', table can be collected wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal "Cactus" Round TableLalique Crystal "Cactus" Round Table. With two spare small leaves, and additional leaf not used, possible later beveled glass top. All pieces signed aside from the base, also inscribed with 'No 16 1_6See Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES Roulis Mini Cactus Green Alligator CrossbodyTitle: HERMES Roulis Mini Cactus Green Alligator Crossbody Shoulder Handbag Description: HERMES Roulis Mini Cactus Green Alligator Crossbody Shoulder Handbag Cactus, green Alligator leather Gold toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal "Cactus" Round Table.Lalique Crystal "Cactus" Round Table. Round glass top with rounded blue tinted edges, the base comprising silver metal support ring, large support leaves, smaller decorative support leaves, body to moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal "Cactus" Round TableLalique Crystal "Cactus" Round Table. With spare small leaf, and additional leaf piece not used; the top with blue tint and rounded edge, likely later. All pieces signed aside from the base, also inscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Prickly Pear Cactus near Texas Hills 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. frame...Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Prickly Pear Cactus near Texas Hills signed and dated 'Dawson Watson / 34' (lower right) oil on board 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. framed 33 x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell The Cactus FlowerEd Mell (American, b. 1942) The Cactus Flower Oil on canvas 24 x 18 (in) 25.5 x 19.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left Titled on tag with artist's number ED0881, verso. In original signed EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cactus Coffee Table, Clear CrystalHailing from the famed French cristallerie Lalique, this chic circular cactus table embodies the elegance and artistry of the firm’s best creations. Designed in 1951 by Marc Lalique, son of RenSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Mello, Exhibition catalogue 'The Rock Furniture', 2002€300
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Hill Country Road with Cactus, 1935$6,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K SOLID GOLD 3mm. FRANCO CURB BOX LINK CHAIN NECKLACE 24 In. 37.8 Gr. A Stunning Solid 18K$1,150(9 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus Handles$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Decoy Duck (Tony Bianco) Hollow Drake, Original Paint Appr. 15.5" Long$50
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Saguaro Cactus Earrings Sterling Silver Turquoise Concho Earrings$90
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Franco Albini Round Woven Rattan Reed Ottoman. Stool. Modernist.$100
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Prickly Pear Cactus Pendant Sterling Silver Turquoise Red Spiny Pin$300
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers115 Pcs. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Denmark Cactus Flatware Serving set service for 12 + 19$6,500
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLYNN WILKES ARMSTRONG TEXAS ART POTTERY CACTUS & ROADRUNNER VASE$100(1 bid)