Sold2017Sculpture, Clerence L. CrewsClerence L. Crews (American, 20th century), Reclining Female Nudes, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed verso, overall (with base): 7"h x 12"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso - Etching3 reclining female nudes. Signed and dated lower right in plate. 18 X 24" (25" X 31")"See Sold Price
Sold2024Reclining Female, Leon BonhommeFrench, 1870-1924..watercolor/gouache on paper, signed Bonhomme 1902, sight 8 x 13.5 in..toning to paper, cloudiness to underside of glass, not examined out of frame..double matted, carved and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMILLE HILAIRE (1916-2004) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Female Nudes, signed in pencil lower left Hilaire (Camille Hilaire, France, Germany, 1916-2004), noted E.A. (epreuve d'artiste) lower left, sheet: 19"h, 25.75"w, overall: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold202219c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze19c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze figural mantle clock of a beautiful young girl reclining absorbed in the pages of a book, the clock signeSee Sold Price
Sold202219c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze19c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze figural mantle clock of a beautiful young girl reclining absorbed in the pages of a book, the clock signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEELA RECLINING FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE WITH GLASSLEELA RECLINING FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE BASE WITH GLASS TOP. SIGNED LEELA. FROM THE ROY HOFHEINZ ESTATE. Height: 29.75 in. by Width: 66 in. by Depth: 21 in.See Sold Price
2018CYCLADIC MARBLE RECLINING FEMALE CIRCA 2500 BCEarly bronze age (early Spedos Variety). Excavated from Greek Islands. Measures 5-3/8” H x 1-1/4” W (including base). Weighs 6 OZ. U.S. SHIPPING $25 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish.Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish. c. 1980-90s. Initialed. Watercolor, charcoal and graphite on artist paper. Excellent condition with vivid colors. Image is 22"w x 30"h. Frame is 31"w x 38"h. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of American Bronze Reclining Nudes.Nice bronze depicting reclining nudes on wooden bases. Minor wear only. Nice detail. Condition (Excellent). Size 60'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: TwoAugustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: Two Pencil on paper 13 1/8 x 7 inches (33.3 x 17.8 cm) and 13 x 7 inches (33 x 17.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 15, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lalique Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Figural Female Nudes VaseVintage Lalique France Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Glass Figural Female Nudes Vase. Signed on the side of the frosted base. Made In France sticker on bottom. No chips or cracks. Lalique item # 12200.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes,Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes, 1936 Signed and dated Nevelson 1936 (lr) Graphite on paper 16 x 10 1/2 inches (40.6 x 26.6 cm) Provenance: Monique Goldstrom Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Philip Standish Read Oil, "Reclining Nudes"Philip Standish Read (American (New York),1927-2000). "Reclining Nudes", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Philip S. Read". Mural-like painting depicting a group of cubist inspired classical nudes inSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. European Silver Tray w/ Female NudesEurope, ca. 19th century CE. A repousse, eighty-percent silver, shallow tray with a Bacchic scene of youthful female nudes frolicking in a bucolic woodland with a satyr. Strategically-placed leaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2016ILLEGIBLY SIGNED OIL ON CANVASILLEGIBLY SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1930-1960, H 16", W 12", FEMALE NUDE: Last name of signature in the lower left appears to be 'Manncinni'; framed. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place,See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th Century French "Directoire" style BronzeEarly 19th Century French "Directoire" style Bronze PenduleThe magnificently detailed clock featuring a reclining female figure reading a book. Numerous appliques and mounts referencing writing and scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Star Liana York ''Coyote Family'' Bronze SculptureStar Liana York (b.1952 New Mexico) ''Coyote Family'' Bronze Sculpture. Impressive four part suite of wildlife bronzes. Seated male 28''x20''x14'' (17/35 edition), reclining female 17''x32''x20'' (25/See Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel Berrocal, Bronze Figural Sculpture, BronzeMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006). Bronze sculpture of a reclining female titled "Maria" and numbered "68/200." Dimensions: 7.50 " W x 4.00 " H x 3.00 "See Sold Price
Sold2023RECLINING WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY HENRY MOOREA bronze fugurine by Henry Moore, 1898-1986, a prominent British Modernist artist. An abstract sculpture representing a reclining female figure. Signed by the artist and numbered 6 out of 6 on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TAPESTRY PANELS EMBLEMATIC OF HOPE AND JUSTICE, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURYA PAIR OF TAPESTRY PANELS EMBLEMATIC OF HOPE AND JUSTICE PROBABLY FLEMISH, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY Of opposing form with emblematic reclining female figures above a cartouche inscribed 'Spes' andSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BILL MACK BONDED BRONZE RELIEF SCULPTUREMACK, Bill, (American, b. 1949): Reclining Female Draped in Bedsheet, Bonded Bronze, 23.5" x 45", signed lower right, numbered 6/75, framed, 34" x 54.5".See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRITON OIL PAINTING BATHING FEMALE NUDES IN LANDSCAPE Girls Dancing Woman, signed Harriton lower$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGünter Blum (1949 Mannheim - 1997), 2 Female Nudes, 1993€500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsArthur Bowen Davies, New York (1862 - 1928), two female nudes, graphite on paper / pastel on paper,$100
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Iron Figural Bookends by Robert Garret Thew, Black Abstract Design$10