Sold2021Camille Saint-Saëns, Yvette Guilbert, Jane Hading,Camille Saint-Saëns, Yvette Guilbert, Jane Hading, Benoît-Constant Coquelin & Maurice Chevalier Autographed Letters Signed / Photos Signed. Benoît-Constant Coquelin Fine collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Left Bank Coffee, Concert Print Framed Posters (2)2 Framed Left Bank prints,1 of Cafe Malt coffee advertisement poster approx , and Divan Japonais Cafe Concert featuring Jane Avril and writer Édouard Dujardin watching Yvette Guilbert.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC:" YVETTE GUILBERT, A1898; black and white etching; from an ed. of 250; Provenance: Sotheby's--New York, March 9, 1985 [Sale 5320]; 12 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches; 25 1/2 x 22 1/4inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI-GABRIEL IBELS (1867-1936). [YVETTE GUILBERT.]HENRI-GABRIEL IBELS (1867-1936) [YVETTE GUILBERT.] Circa 1894. 23¾x19 inches, 60¼x48½ cm. Eugène Verneau, Paris. Condition A. Hand-signed by the artist in pencil. Framed. With - twSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAUTREC 1946 Color Lithograph "Yvette Guilbert Singing" FRAMED SignedToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Yvette Guilbert Signing Bruants Song (A Menilmontant, De Bruant). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original.Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse Laurec. "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert"After Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). printed in 1946, plate 2 from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, (Adriani, 17), signed in plate with artist monogram lr, image size: 9 1/4 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Yvette GuilbertArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15 1/4in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of X Publisher: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Yvette GuilbertArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15 1/4in. by 10in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio ofHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio of Prints Numbered CXLI out of an edition of 150 on grand velin de Rives, text by Claude Roger-Marx, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Desmazieres (b.1948) SIGNED The Flood EtchingErik Desmazieres (French, born 1948). Etching on paper. Titled "Le Deluge" (The Flood). Depicting a landscape, inspired by the mythical flood narrative and the music of Camille Saint Saens. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert saluant le public, 1898 lithograph 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greggie Fine Art, Atlanta, Georgia RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert, Pessima. Lithograph dated to 1898, Plate 3 of 'Yvette Guilbert', from the 1930 edition of 82 published by Leicester Galleries, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Signed Numbered Print GuilbertHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Signed and Numbered 347/500 Print Cafe Concert Portrait of the Singer Yvette Guilbert With Gallery Label on Reverse. Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art measures 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, A Menilmontant de Bruant," 1898, etching on BFK Reves, monogram in plate upper left, published by Societe des Amis du Musee Toulouse-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Toulousse Lautrec. (1864-1901)Yvette Guilbert, Plate 2 from Le Café Concert (Delteil 29; Wittrock 19; Adriani 17). 11" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), Portrait of the actress Yvette Guilbert on stage, lithograph on wove paper (papier vélin), monogrammed in stone lower left, 32 x 25 cm, framed behind glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923) Yvette Guilbert, Ambassadeurs, 1894, Color lithograph laid on canvas, H: 71 3/4 W: 31 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, Saluant Le Public", 1898, lithograph on paper, 12" x 14" image size. 20" x 23 with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yvette Gilbert, A Menilmontant du Bruand, After LautrecYvette Guilbert - A Menilmontant de Bruant (W. 275; D. 225; A. 311) ?lithograph, 1898, on Rives, signed in the plate, 15 x 11 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020H. TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - "Study..." LithographOriginal lithograph on paper by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, "Study of Yvette Guilbert". Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America. Age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1864-1901)YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert, dans Columbine Pierrot, 1897 lithograph 8 1/2 x 5 inches. Provenance:Â Irving Galleries, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Saint-Saens 1885 Harmonie et Melodie SIGNEDBOOKS: Saint-Saens 1885 Harmonie et Melodie SIGNED, Camille Saint-Saens. Harmonie et Melodie. Calmann Levy, Paris. 1885. Hardcover. 4.5"w x 7"h. xxxi, 315, [2] Contents, 1 page of ads. Leather spine,See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Signed Numbered Print GuilbertHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Signed and Numbered 213/500 Print Cafe Concert Portrait of the Singer Yvette Guilbert With Gallery Label on Reverse. Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art measures 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Signed Numbered Concert PrintHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Signed and Numbered 274/500 Print Cafe Concert Portrait of the Singer Yvette Guilbert 1894 With Gallery Label on Reverse. Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art measuresSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJacques-Emile Blanche (French, 1861–1942) Portrait of Georgette Camille, 1928$2,500
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHippolyte Camille Delpy (1842 - 1910) Antique French Impressionist Barbizon Landscape Oil Painting$300(5 bids)
2 days LeftTremont Auctions17th/18th century Italian old master painting of Saint Ursula(?). Large painting with figure in a$750(1 bid)