Sold2023Canadian Watercolor of Point Abino 1966 by JPReverse oil on glass frame, Frame measures 12x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape - Beach Tree, Doer Park Roches Point, Ontario (titled on verso) YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lee Friedlander - Stony Point, NY 1966Lee Friedlander - Stony Point, NY 1966, silver gelatin print, 1980's. Copy of Andrew Smith Gallery invoice is included. Image 8" x 12".IPaper size 11" x 14". In House shipping available, lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Onley Original Painting Signed Canadian Landscape Watercolor Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Toni OnleyTitle: Rock Island, Rice Lake ManitobaMedium: WatercolorSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Violet VeilPaul Jenkins Phenomena Violet Veil 1966watercolor on paper 30.375 h × 22.125 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. Provenance: Martha JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerome Tiger, "Too Much", 1966Jerome Tiger, titled "Too Much", dated 1966, watercolor, framed sight: 7.5"h x 10€w, frame: 15"h x 17"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Chalice RearPaul Jenkins Phenomena Chalice Rear 1966watercolor on paper 30.25 h × 22.25 w in (77 × 57 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. Provenance: Private Collection, VirSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAIRFIELD PORTER (NY/IL, 1907-1995)Hudson River Viewed from West Point, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, label verso "Property of Charles Reim", in slender molded silver frame, matted and glazed, OS: 17" x 20 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2022RODOLFO NIETO LABASTIDA (MEXICAN 1936-1985)Untitled 1966 watercolor and ink on paper 45 x 56 cm (17 3/4 x 22 in.) framed dimensions: 71 x 82 cm (28 x 32 1/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed on verso CONDITION Observed in frame and matte, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Zorach (NY, CA, ME 1887-1966)William Zorach (New York, California, Maine, 1887 - 1966) Watercolor of a Winter Lakeside Landscape. Signed lower right. Zorach's paintings and sculpture are part of the permanent collections of overSee Sold Price
Sold2021A N Wyeth "Rain at Avery Point"A N Wyeth (Andrew Nathaniel) (American, b 1948), "Rain at Avery Point", watercolor on paper, signed "ANW", 12-1/4" x 15-3/4" sight, framed 19-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan LebensteinDonkey with an Umbrella, 1966, Ink, watercolor and gouache on paper, 61x48 cm. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor on Paper "Great Point Light"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper "Great Point Light", pencil signed lower right D&R Beer, titled lower left, matted in carved wood frame 4 in. x 4.25 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Liz, 1964Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Liz, 1964 offset lithograph on paper signed and dated 1966 in ball-point pen 21 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Literature: Feldman & Schellmann II.7 Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zama Vanessa Helder (1904-1968): Fraser Riverwatercolor on paper; circa 1966; signed lower right, titled to label verso Sight: 18 1/4 x 10 7/8 in. (46.4 x 27.6 cm.), Frame: 30 x 20 1/4 in. (76.2 x 51.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gunner Widforss (1879-1934 American) Point Lobos 1923Gunner Widforss (1879-1934 American) Point Lobos 1923 Watercolor on Board 15''x11'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Period frame 18.5''x14.5''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sevda Chkoutova: UntitledSevda Chkoutova Untitled 2016 watercolour, coloured pencil, ball-point pen on paper; framed 110 x 92 cm signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Sevda Chkoutova 2016 "o.T." private property, AustriSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsJohn Whorf. Large sporting watercolor painting depicting a man hunting pheasants with his dog at$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsGERSHON ISKOWITZ (Polish / Canadian, 1921-1988)CA$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsSergio Gonzalez-Tornero, Chilean (1927-2020), Sextet for Corals, 1966, etching and aquatint, 14"H x$10