Sold2022Hockey cards 1959-60 Parkhurst complete series 1 to 50.Hockey cards 1959-60 Parkhurst complete series 1 to 50. Description: Complete set of 1959-60 Parkhurst hockey cards including Maurice Richard , Jean Béliveau , Henri Richard , Jaques Plante , FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2021(60) IMAGES INCLUDING (39) CDV'S, 16 CABINET CARDS &(60) IMAGES INCLUDING (39) CDV'S, 16 CABINET CARDS & (5) BOUDOIR CARDS, INCLUDES BANDS, CELEBRITIES, WESTERN, LINCOLN, BICYCLE, OUTDOORS, BUILDINGS, LANDSCAPES, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2020800 ct box of mid 90's football with 60 from 96 playoff800 ct box of mid 90's football with 60 from 96 playoff prime & 39 94 score gold cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOPPS ALL AMERICAN FOOTBALL CARDS (40)Includes Jim Thorpe; card list: 3, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 19, 22, 26, 29, 30, 35, 37, 39, 44, 45, 48, 49, 50, 51, 59, 60, 61, 63, 64, 68, 71, 74, 75, 76, 78, 79, 80, 84, 89, 93, 94, 96, 97, 99See Sold Price
SoldA Group of 173 1951 Bowman Baseball CardsA Group of 173 1951 Bowman Baseball Cards comprising card numbers: 5, 8, 9, 12, 16, 19, 23, 24, 25, 28, 29 (x2),30, 32, 33, 35, 37, 39, 41, 42, 45, 47, 50, 53, 54, 60, 61, 63, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70,See Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, O/C Botanical 1998Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical oil painting on canvas, signed and dated verso "R. Baker 1998". Frame size: 39" high, 16" wide; sight size: 34" high, 11" wide. Provenance: Washburn Gallery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 Henri Matisse The Sculpture of Matisse lithograph signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Sculpture of Matisse. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas signed FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH ( 1842-1906)Oil on canvas signed FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH ( 1842-1906) Titled FORT MARION, SAINT AUGUSTINE signed lower right with COA DIMENSIONS with out frame: Height 16.60 inch / 39,5cm Length 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Sound Your Z Oil Can Display Racksign is in very nice condition with only minor wear, it is marked A-9-60, 39" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Artist and Model (Painted in 2002)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Artist and Model signed 'Ken Howard' (lower right) oil on canvas 183 x 152.5cm (72 1/16 x 60 1/16in). Painted in 2002 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Stewart Large Scale Watercolor, "Stone Lantern"Joel Stewart (American b.1959) "Stone Lantern," 1997, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 60 x 39.5 in. sheet size, 67 x 47 in. as framed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Sööt (1903 – 2002)Puu loojangu taustal. 1959. Õli. Papp. 45.6 x 60.5 cm. Richard Sööt õppis aastatel 1933–36 Riigi Kunsttööstuskoolis dekoratsioonimaali ja puuvoolimist, asutas ettevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Mazou. Maree Basse Signed muhl (lr); titled and inscribed MD 60 on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 43 5/16 inches (100 x 110 cm) Provenance: Findlay Galleries, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "ngady amwaash"74 Maske, "ngady amwaash" Kuba-Bushoong, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Henri Kamer, New York. - Sotheby's New York, 16.05.1985, Lot 399. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1986). - NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): FleurHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Fleur Ink on paper, 1947, signed 'H. Matisse' and dated lower left. 8 x 6 7/8 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is accompanied by a copy of the certiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lino-CutLa Sieste, 1938 10 1/8" x 12", 15 15/16" x 18 1/16" sheet pencil signed and numbered lower right from an edition of 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004), Alicante, Spain 1933Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004) Alicante, Spain 1933. Gelatin silver print, printed 1970s. 30 x 40 cm (12 x 16 in.) Signed and stamped on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Fisherfolk tending to their boats, sunsetCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Fisherfolk tending to their boats, sunset signed 'Ch. Leickert fct' (lower right) oil on panel 41.5 x 60cm (16 5/16 x 23 5/8in). Footnotes: <See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979 monogrammé ; daté 1979 au revers encre sur papier signed with the artist's initials ; dated 1979 on the reverse ink on paper 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869-1954)Lithograph "Juene Fille Accoudee au Paravent Fleuri, 1923". Signed and numbered 50/60. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills (with their COA) Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 27.25" (Sight) H 8" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "JARDINS DU PALAIS ROYAL (PARIS)"Jardins du Palais Royal (Paris)". Gelatin silver. Year 1959. Printed later. Image: 35.9 x 24.1 cm Sheet: 40 x 30.2 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Embossed photographer's credit in the margin lower leSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvas$2,400
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle No Symbol Error Holo 16 Card Complete Set$185(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle No Symbol Error Holo 16 Card Complete Set$85(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,$20(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Gerard, Entry of Henri IV in Paris in 1594, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35040: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Girl in Kimon$500(1 bid)
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)