Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD-GRABONĆ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf denARNOLD-GRABONĆ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf den Obersee bei Berchtesgaden'', Ćl/Lwd., 70 x 80, stark besch. und rest.bed., unten links signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Blick auf den Boulevard Saint-Germain in ParisāM. 20.The Boulevard Saint-Germain in Parisā20th century Oil on cardboard. Lower right indistinctly signed ''Bernd ...'', on the left inscribed and dated ''Paris 1953''. 34 x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Mädchen mit Bindfadenrolle"Auf ovalem Sockel stehendes Mädchen im Vorwärtsschritt, den Blick zum Boden gerichtet. In der linken Hand eine Bindfadenrolle haltend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldakzentuierung. Entw. AlfredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niederländischer Künstler (20.Jh.)Blick auf den alten Hafen in Rotterdam, Öl auf Holz, unten undeutlich signiert, rückseitig auf Holländisch betitelt, signiert, ortsbezeichnet 'Rotterdam', datiert 'Febr. 1926', ca.57x46See Sold Price
Sold2017Spritzenwagen MB 5000, rot (ein Blaulicht)1056/5A, Kombination "gebastelt" (nur vom geuebten Auge durch den Blick auf die Verklebungen im Kabineninneren zu erkennen), sonst fast neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v.Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v. Chr.ā300 n. Chr. Keramik. In der Hocke stehender Krieger mit Keule in den HƤnden und prĆ¼fendem Blick. Er trƤgt einen Helm mit Schmuck, einen brSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von SchƤĆburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick Ć¼ber die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES FRANCISCUS SPOHLER 1811 Nederhorst den Berg -JOHANNES FRANCISCUS SPOHLER 1811 Nederhorst den Berg - 1879 Amsterdam; Nachfolge Winterlandschaft Ćl auf Leinwand. 50 x 70 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting after Canaletto.An Antique architectural oil painting Copy on board of gondolas in Venice on the Grand Canal in the style of the artist Canaletto. The Copy is Named "Venduta del Grande Canal" or "view of the Grand CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Canaletto (18th C), Venice ItalyAfter Canaletto (18th C) "The Molo by the Biblioteca Marciana Facing the Entrance of the Canal Grande, Venice" Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 8 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 12 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold201521 Animal Related Original Cigar Box LabelsIncluding Big Wolf; Two Friends; The Raven; Little Tots; Leo Grande; Ram's Horn; Elk Mount; Kennel Club; Kitty Grey; Rover; Tom;s Den; The Big Baer; Gold Hunter; White Thief; Lord Badge & others. 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrĆĀ¶net in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrĆĀ¶net in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrļæ½See Sold Price
Sold202118thC Italian View of Venice, in Manner of Canaletto18th century Italian view of Venice canal in the manner of Canaletto, oil on canvas, 24" x 36", framed 29" x 41". Relined. Provenance: Collection of Anthony Athanas, Pier 4 Restaurant, Boston, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Canaletto, Venice, Oil on CanvasFollower of CANALETTO (Italian, 1697-1768), The Grand Canal, Venice, oil on canvas (laid to board), canvas: 26 x 35 inches, framed: 27.75 x 37 inches, not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and ...A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and trip repeat Conyers Dunlop, London The stepped caddy top framed by four facetted finials over a deep corSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain, Still Water, Rio Grande GorgeLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Still Water, Rio Grande Gorge, 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right 40" x 60" Catalog Note: “I have lived and painted in New Mexico since 1985, working outSee Sold Price
226 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA baroque Italian landscape with ruins, 17th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMaria Sibylla MERIAN (1647 - 1717) Succession. 4 old coloured copper engravings.ā¬80
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHaagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, Den Haag, Small vase, 1907/08ā¬340(3 bids)
2 days LeftVogt Auction Texas"Grande Baroque" By Wallace Silversmiths Sterling Silver Flatware Set$2,000(4 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Featured23 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Grande Pair Tureens in Art Nouveau Style 1900$2,500
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Handlan-Buck Switchmans Lantern$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftIntervendueVINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN GERARD VAN DEN BERG 2 LOUNGE CHAIRS & 2 OTTOMANS$1,000
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR Accurail 6-Pack Wood Boxcars-HO Scale-New in Box$15(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Curecanti Pattern Rectangular Serving Platter$20(1 bid)