Sold2022APPARAT / CEREMONYDescription Français: APPARAT / CEREMONY Lot de deux casques d'apparat en métal argenté d'après ceux de la renaissance européenne. Les deux représentent des scènesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theatre de la Renaissance Sarah Bernhardt, No. PL 166Theatre de la Renaissance Sarah Bernhardt, No. PL 166 Maitres de L'Affiche, Each Print was a limited edition run of only 256 Styles in the 11"x15" format, Printed by Jules Cheret. 97 Artists are repreSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches,ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches, 200½x70 cm. F. Champenois, Paris. Condition B / B+: margins trimmed to border; small repaired tears aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. MUCHA POSTER FOR MEDEE AT THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Medee at Theatre de la Renaissance with Sarah Bernhardt. 1898 The life-sized, two-sheet lithographic poster in multiple colors advertising the Greek tragedy Medee featSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neo-Renaissance Style CabinetNeo-Renaissance style cabinet, having beveled mantel, over carved cabinet doors, featuring scroll and urn center motifs, flanked by pilasters, opening to six shelves, supported on bracket feet heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desk in the Neo-Renaissance style aDesk in the Neo-Renaissance style around 1930, solid oak and veneer, free standing. Paw feet under vase-shaped docks, curved braced foot rests. 2 doors, 1 drawer, side panels. Edge-profiled top. Egg bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ginori - Italian Maiolica Centerpiece In The Neo-Renaissance StyleAn Italian centerpiece made of a Maiolica made by Richard Ginori designed in the Neo-Renaissance style and decorated with beautiful hand paintings. It has four handles, the ends of which are shaped lSee Sold Price
Sold2017An oak Neo-Renaissance style cupboard, H 204,5 - WAn oak Neo-Renaissance style cupboard, H 204,5 - W 166,5 - D 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neo-Renaissance Style ArmchairNeo-Renaissance armchair with needlepoint upholstery featuring a squirrel, carved arm rests and barley twist stretchered legs height 46 in. x width 25.5 in. x depth 29 in. We happily provide seamlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liqueur Set, German Neo-Renaissance StyleLiqueur Set, German Neo-Renaissance Style, Eight Piece Set, Solid Olive Green, (1) 7.75" Decanter, Applied Prunts With Matching Stopper, Heavy Colorful Enamel Coat Of Arms, Selling With (7) Matching 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Decanter, Bohemian Neo-Renaissance StyleDecanter, Bohemian Neo-Renaissance Style, 10.75", Solid Green Art Glass With Heavily Enameled Coat Of Arms, Circa 1885, Small Rim Nick, Partial Collection Of Gary Baldwin, Author Of Moser Artistic GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C. Neo-Renaissance Style Brass AndironsAntique 19th C. Neo-Renaissance Style Brass Andirons. Great quality. Size: 13 h , 7 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Lifted Pedestal Dish Neo-Renaissance styleBrass Lifted Pedestal Dish Neo-Renaissance style with head in center and leaf handles. Size: 5.5 h , 9 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decanter, Bohemian Neo-Renaissance StyleDecanter, Bohemian Neo-Renaissance Style, 11.5", Solid Green Glass With Heavy Enamel Coat Of Arms With Floral Highlights, Circa 1885, Partial Collection Of Gary Baldwin, Author Of Moser Artistic GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Neo-Renaissance-Style Dining SetEleven-Piece American Neo-Renaissance-Style Mahogany Dining Set late 19th century, attributed to R. J. Horner, New York, commonly referred to as the "Man-of-the-Mountain" pattern, comprised of a circuSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Neo-Renaissance-Style Partner's DeskAmerican Neo-Renaissance-Style Mahogany Partner's Desk late 19th century, attributed to R. J Horner, New York, having a rectangular top with a molded edge, the front and back sides each fitted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard in the Neo-Renaissance stSideboard in the Neo-Renaissance style around 1920, solid walnut and veneered, massive paw feet, profiled plinth frame, three-door corpus, central tray pull-out. Rounded corners carved with acanthus lSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Female bust in neo-Renaissance19th CENTURY SCULPTOR Female bust in neo-Renaissance style. Terracotta. Cm 53,00 x 56,00 x 21,00. Presumed portrait of Ippolita Maria Sforza, from the work of Francesco Laurana (1430-1502).This is a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock, Late 19th CenturySamuel Marti et Cie, Late 19th Century, French, , Bronze Bracket/Mantel Clock. Renaissance style with fleur-de-lis motif finial over a paneled dome top, with applied mask, pierced stylized dragon paneSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD CANAPE À LA TURQUE, FRENCH, 18TH/19TH CENTURY,A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD CANAPE À LA TURQUE, FRENCH, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, after designs by ébéniste Georges Jacob and in a slightly transitional style popular in the 1780s, the crest raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
843 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOscar De La Hoya Autographed WBC Replica Belt with Beckett Hologram Silver$10
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble Mantel$100
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftJasper521671 BREVIARY PSALMS w/ AMAZING FRENCH BINDING antique 17th CENTURY illustrated$500
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)