Sold2020Canton Tureen, Bowl and Two Oval DishesCanton tureen 8.25"H; a cut corner bowl 10"W; and two oval dishes each 10"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE ROSE CANTON PORCELAIN COVERED DISHES(lot of 2) Chinese famille rose medallion porcelain oval bowls and covers, approx 4"h, 10.5"w, 8.5"d, 6.5lbs total Start Price: $300.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON ENAMEL LOBED DISH Late Qing/Republic. 27 cm x 18 cAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON ENAMEL LOBED DISH Late Qing/Republic. 27 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PIECES BLUE AND WHITE CHINESE PORCELAINChinese and British. Group of six porcelain blue and white decorative items comprising export Canton lobed dish (w. 5"), Canton style master salt (w. 4.75"), covered ink stone (w. 6"), Mason's CantonSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ASSORTED CHINESE ENAMELED TABLE ARTICLES.FOUR ASSORTED CHINESE ENAMELED TABLE ARTICLES. Including Peking enamel lobed oval dish with floral decoration, L: 5 3/8"; cylindrical lift-top box with red and green enamel and applied hardstone andSee Sold Price
Sold2023HALL POTTERY DISH SET 550 & 529 (14)VTG SET OF HALL POTTERY DISHES 550 & 529-SET OF (14) DISHES-(3) LARGE OVAL DISHES 10"W-(11) SMALL OVAL DISHES 6.25"-VINTAGE CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH ANE AND USE-JR GLRY 08/01See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Canton Enamel Dish Diameter 10 1/4 "A Chinese Canton Enamel Dish 18th - 19th Century Decorated with scene of four courtly ladies in a garden; with colorful bands to rim, exterior and base showing flowers, fruits and bats. Diameter 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Oval Dish, 10 1/2" w. 8 1/2" d. 1 1/2" h.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Oval Dish, 10 1/2" w. 8 1/2" d. 1 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL SEGMENTED CONDIMENT DISH 10"-CHINESE CANTON ENAMELED SEGMENTED CONDIMENT DISH-SIZE: 10"-PREOWNED ANTIQUE CONDITION -SEE ALL PHOTOS JR SR 01/31 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.ApSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of English and Continental PorcelainGroup of English and Continental Porcelain, incl. cake dish, w. 10 1/2 in., and 6 matching plates, dia. 9 1/4 in.; Spode "Felspar" plate, dia. 9 in.; oval vegetable dish, w. 10 1/2 in.; and floral encSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE OVAL CRYSTAL DISH, EXCELLENT CONDITION,VINTAGE OVAL CRYSTAL DISH, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 10"W,SKU815.03See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Rockingham Glazed Yellowware Bowls.Two Rockingham Glazed Yellowware Bowls. 1st: Oval open vegetable dish, 10-3/4"w. 2nd: Tapered side nappy bowl, 12-1/2" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Chinese Export Famille Rose table articlesthird quarter-19th century; including: square serving dish, 9 1/2 in. Sq., pair of coffee cups and saucers, saucer - 6 in. Diam., Rose Canton shrimp dish, 10 in. L., 9 in. W., and a Rose Canton three-See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving Dishes2 Chinese Rose Medallion serving dishes includes an oval dish (10.25"L x 7.75"W x 1.75"W) and scalloped dish (11.5"L x 9 1/8"W x .75"H). Condition report: small chips to rim of scalloped dish, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE STERLING SILVER LIDDED ENTREE DISHES(lot of 2) Sterling silver lidded entree service dishes, The Old Friend, 18 Brass Street, Peking, China, both pieces monogrammed D, oval dish: approx 3"h, 10.75"l, 8"w, rectangular dish: approx 3"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Canton Oval Platter & Canton Serving BowlCanton Oval Platter & Canton Serving Bowl . 10 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PIECES OF EARTHEN WARE.Three are yellow ware with Rockingham glaze. Pie plate, 1.5"h. 11"d. Oval dish, 2.5"h. 12"w. 10"d. And a rectangular dish, 2"h. 8.5"w. 7"d. And two pieces of redware. Bowl, damaged, 3.25"h. 8.5"d. AndSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Canton Enamel Planters orJardinieres. With birds and flowers decoration. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: planters measure approx. 10" w x 11.25" d x 7.25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Canton Enamel Dish or PlateChinese export enamel canton small plate. Possibly 18th or 19th Ct. 6.75" W. Condition report: some minor cracking in the enamel, see photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Canton Enamel PiecesThree Chinese Canton Enamel Pieces, 19th c., incl. teacup, h. 2 1/8 in.; square dish, w. 4 1/4 in.; and crescent shaped dish, w. 3 5/8 in., d. 2 5/8 in. (3 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023NORITAKE CORSAGE LARGE CHINA SET W SERVICE PIECESNORITAKE CORSAGE LARGE CHINA SET W SERVICE PIECES<See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Canton enamel dishes, a ewer, a mirror handle and a stacking box, 18/19th C.H.: 37 cm (the ewer) Dim.: 30 x 30 cm (the largest tray) Dim.: 21 x 12,5 cm (the mirror handle) H.: 13,5 cm - Dia.: 10 cm (the stacking box) Provenance: - The collection of Italian artist Maurizio VetSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Collection of 10 Chinese Canton enamel wares, Shang Xin mark, Qianlong/Republic€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue-ground Canton enamel dish for the Vietnamese market, Qianlong/Jiaqing€250
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th century$250
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree American Sterling Silver Modernist Dishes Mid 20th century$250
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage - Antique Lot of Oval & Square Silver Plated Serving Dishes$1