Sold2022CAPE COD SCHOOL (20th Century,), Cottages on a bluff., Watercolor on paper, 15” x 21”CAPE COD SCHOOL20th CenturyCottages on a bluff. Signed lower right “H[…] Devine” (signature untraced).Watercolor on paper, 15” x 21” sight. Framed 24” x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY LINDBERG (America, 20th Century), "Oak Bluffs".,MARY LINDBERGAmerica, 20th Century"Oak Bluffs". Signed "Mary Lindberg" and titled lower left.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 21.75". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Berndt (Am 20th c ) Cape CodMarth Berndt (American 20th c ) Cape Cod watercolor on paper signed lower right image 15 x 20" Overall 20 x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Fishing off theAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyFishing off the beach. Signed faintly and illegibly lower right.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 22". Framed 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019Southeast Asian School, (3) paintingsSoutheast Asian School, (3) paintings, Southeast Asian School (20th c., Burma or Thailand), Figural genre scenes, (3) watercolors on paper, each signed, largest: 15"h x 21"w (sight), 19.5"h x 25.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL WATERCOLORAmerican School (20th century Hamptons) watercolor on paper, Dutch iris, signed. Measures: H 17" x W 21 1/4" Paper: 15" x 19" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. PolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, late 19th/early 20th cContinental School, late 19th/early 20th c., "Sailboats at Port", watercolor on paper, unsigned, 6 1/4 in. x 13 in., framed, overall 15 3/4 in. x 21 3/4 in. x 1 in.; and "Village Spaarndam, N. HaarlemSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENGUIN PAINTING SIGNED SYLVAAmerican School (20th C.) watercolor on heavy rag paper, penguins, signed Sylva, ca. 1990. Measures: H 21" x W 17 1/4" Sight: 15" x 11 1/2" Provenance Notes: Acquired Key West, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2021British School Maritime Painting, Print(20th century) HMS Bellerophon, unsigned, watercolor on paper, sight 14-1/2 x 21-7/8 in.; Off Dover, chromolithograph, sight 10-7/8 x 15 in.; largest frame, 22-7/8 x 30-1/4 in. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Street scene with houses., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 21" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyStreet scene with houses. Signed lower right, "Louise M. Ca[...]".Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 21" sight. Framed 25" x 32". Dimensions: WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELLEN SACK (20th c, American) ModernistWatercolor on paper 15 x 21 in., 23 x 29 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "San Francisco - CableAMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"San Francisco - Cable Car". Signed lower right "R. Haydon" (artist untraced). Titled on mat lower left.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 11". FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAPE COD SCHOOL (20th Century,), Dune landscape., OilCAPE COD SCHOOL20th CenturyDune landscape. Signed lower left "Phika Staines".Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 21" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022CURTIS ROSSER (Cape Cod, Massachusetts, 1927-2005), "Autumn Splendor"., Watercolor on paper, 15" xCURTIS ROSSERCape Cod, Massachusetts, 1927-2005"Autumn Splendor". Signed lower right "Curtis Rosser". Titled verso.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 21" sight. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower rightAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8" x 12"; Frame: 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CATHEDRAL INTERIOR, SIGNED. SIGHT 16 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pair of worksAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPair of works featuring rural homes. One signed illegibly lower left.Watercolors on paper, 14" x 21" sight. Framed 21.25" x 28.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019American Watercolor, Lake Scene by LawrenceAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) Lake Scene Watercolor on paper 21 1/2" x 16 1/2" Signed lower right by LawrenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Primitive winter scene with a horse-drawn sleigh., Watercolor onAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPrimitive winter scene with a horse-drawn sleigh. Unsigned. Housed in a gilt and black lacquered frame.Watercolor on paper, 15.5" x 21". Framed 19.5" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022American School 20th Century Street View in Pont-Aven, 1902American School 20th Century Street View in Pont-Aven, 1902 Signed and dated H. Pfeifer / Pont Aven / 02 (ll) Watercolor on paper 21 x 14 1/4 inches Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)
May 16Eldred'sNANCY BEGIN (America, 20th Century), Mallards in flight., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 21" sight.$50
May 16Eldred'sJAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures at a temple., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight.$100