Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti (1902-1985, CHE), Butler Cat StatueAfter Diego Giacometti (1902-1985, Switzerland), Butler Cat, metal statue, featuring patinated surface, freestanding 36"h x 10"w x 14"d Provenance: The Estate of Jane Ponton (Kerrville,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti Bronze Console TableIn the manner of Diego Giacometti (FRENCH / SWITZERLAND, 1902 - 1985) a bronze console table base having a textured design. Measures approx. 27" height x 43" width x 13 1/2" depth. Appears in overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fedor Malancec (1902 - 1985) Antique Croatian Orebi? Olive Grove Original Oil PaintingAntique Croatian coastal impressionist oil painting by Fedor Malancec (1902 - 1985). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Lutschischkin (1902 - 1985 Russia) Red Army Oil on CanvasSergey Alexeevich Luchishkin (1902 - 1985 Russia) Red Army Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right Luchishkin 1968-71 painting Depicting Red Army Soldiers and Working Class Women no Frame Good Condition DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Neutschmann (1902 - 1985) Germany; Oil on Canvas Coastal SeascapeOtto Neutschmann (1902 - 1985) Germany; Oil on Canvas Coastal Seascape. Well Listed Artist. size: 23.75 x 31.5, 29.25 x 37 outside frame. ASKart: Otto Neutschmann (1902 - 1985) was active/lived in GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fedor Malancec (1902 - 1985) Antique Croatian Impressionist Listed Cityscape Framed Oil PaintingAntique Croatian cityscape view of Senj, oil painting by Fedor Malancec (1902 - 1985). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of thSee Sold Price
JG AutographsLloyd Nolan - B Movie Actor Played Character Michael Shayne Autographed 3 x 5"$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBENJAMIN THUT SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'LIFTO'€100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsSHARPE, S. H. (1902 – 1992). Set of Conjurers’ Secrets Book...$200
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Vintage Classic Sheet Music Deep Purple Puccini$20