Sold2021Carl Aleksander von Winkler (Estonian 1860 - 1911)Turaida (liivi Toreida) Koiva (Aa) jõe kaldal oli liivlaste vanema Kaupo linnus enne aastat 1212, mil see maha põletati. Seejärel hakkas piiskop Albert sinna piiskopilinnust ehitama. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARL VON ZELLENBERG 1860 Oil Painting on Board LaCARL VON ZELLENBERG 1860 Oil Painting on Board Landscape with Estate. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.75 inches: W: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Perbandt (1832-1911) Murphy's ranch near Santa Clara 30 x 20in (76.3 x 50.9cm)Carl Von Perbandt (1832-1911) Murphy's ranch near Santa Clara signed 'C. Perbandt' (lower right); inscribed as titled (on the verso) oil on canvas 30 x 20in (76.3 x 50.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance MaxweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Cattle and Horses in the Woods, 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas overall (unframed): 49.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Figure Fishing), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 30"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 25"w. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), "Tropics, Old Mexico," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title placard affixed lower center, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Luber Art Nouveau Tile for SchwarzAn Art Nouveau Ceramic Tile, Carl Sigmund Luber (1896-1934) for Johann von Schwarz. Rectangular, depicting a young woman in profile, holding a basket of flowers, standing in a landscape setting with pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Saal (Estonian 1911 - 1964)Johannes Saal astus Pallasesse 1933. aastal ning esines 1934. aastal õpilaste tööde näitusel. Võimalik, et käesolev, tugevast maalijaandest kõnelev töö oli seal esitatud. Igatahes oli see temSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIANAUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, DelawaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lepo Mikko (Estonian 1911 - 1978)Viljandimaa põllud. 1960. Õli. Papp. 33.4 x 48.8 cm. 1950. Mikko estetism köitis 1950. aastate keskpaiku natüürmortides, seejärel maastikes, mille vormiüldistuses jaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | Autumnal GloryArtist: Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Title: Autumnal Glory Signed l/l: Von Hassler Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 18 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLERGERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLER, colorless lead glass with gilt and silver-nitrate stained highlights, conical form finely painted with a depiction of the ascent of a balloon at DijSee Sold Price
SoldCARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet (27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 ...CARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet signed 'CARL / .MARR.' (lower left) oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 cm)framed 35 1/4 x 44 1/4 x 2 1/4 in (89.5 x 112.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn SolitudeCarl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn Solitude Signed l/l: Von Hassler Gouache on board 18 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935Carl Von Hassler(Germany, 1887 - 1969)Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935acid tempera on paperinscribed lower left: (Acid Tempera)titled, signed, and dated lower center: "Autumn on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Black Carl Dorr Austria 1910 Grand PianoAntique Black Carl Von Dorr Austria 1910 Grand Piano. This Piano was manufactured in 1910. It was completely rebuilt in 1976 by the current owner. It was refinished approximately 6 years ago. It is tuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Timoleon von Neff (1804 – 1877)Noore daami portree. 1857. Itaalia pliiats. Akvarell. Guašš. Paber. 18.1 x 13.3 (ovaal), 28.5 x 22.9 (paspartuu).1850. aastatest on teada rida Neffi kammerlikke portreesid pliiatsijoonistuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aleksander Vardi (Estonian 1901 - 1983)Suurepärane maalija-impressionist on tuntud ka kui tugev ja omapärane joonistaja. Ent monotüüpia – nii enne kui ka pärast sõda agaralt viljeldud trükitehnika &See Sold Price
Sold2021Aleksander Vardi (Estonian 1901 - 1983) Arabeskne IITeos oli Eesti Kunstimuuseumis 1969. aastal toimunud näituse puhul, mis hõlmas kunstniku loomingut aastaist 1920–68. See on fikseeritud ja reprodutseeritud Tartu Kunstimuuseumi 1972. aSee Sold Price
May 09Freeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
May 18Clark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, 3. Inf.-Rgt.,,Prinz Carl von Bayern" 6. Comp. Ausburg 1912-14.$130
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFamily of the Freiherren von Leonrod - a cased Royal Bavarian chamberlain's key€720