Sold2017Bennington Type Hound Handle Hunt Scene Jug.Bennington Type Hound Handle Hunt Scene Jug. Signed Vance Eco, circa. 1900. 13"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique English Amethyst Cut to Clear CrystalPair of Antique English Amethyst Cut to Clear Crystal Urnscirca 1900, lidded with scrolling double handles, frosted oval medallion fox hunt scene centered to anterior body, horn and rider's crop medalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hand Painted English Humidor, Hunt InterestCirca 1900, with a well painted hunt scene at the lid and gilt with polychrome decoration at each side. The lid opens to reveal an interior with a pierced cigar tray. Dimensions:7" x 11 1/2", the heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cecil ALDIN: Fox Hunt - PrintAntique print, circa 1900, signed with arti's monogram and dated lower left, of a humorous fox hunting scene. [Frame: 13 1/4" H x 20 3/4" W]. Art in good condition; frame with much wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Gilt Bronze Malachite Mounted Sculpture, Fishing Scene. circa 1900Russian gilt bronze malachite mounted sculpture, circa 1900. The sculpture depicts a father with his two children fishing. Mounted to a malachite base. Weight Approx., 12 lbs Measures Approx., 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023An English School Painting of a Fox Hunt, circa 1900An English School Painting of a Fox Hunt, circa 1900oil on canvas, unsigned, Winsor & Newton stamp to verso of canvas, presented in a period gilt frame. Frame dimensions 24 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Imposing biscuit group romantic scene circa 1900Sevres Imposing biscuit group romantic scene circa 1900Sizes: H=390mm L=330mm l=200mmWeight (K): 5.550kgCondition: After verification - missing - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART BLACKIANA BOXING SCENE, CIRCA 1900"De Fust Knock-Down", oil on canvas, unsigned, in a red painted ogee frame, OS: 18" x 21", SS: 11 1/2" x 13 1/2", cleaned and relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022HFM WAVE CRASHING CLIFF BEACH SCENE CIRCA 1900pastel on paper. Initialed toward left bottom left. Framed 19.25" x 27.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017A Very Fine Isfahan - Seirafian Pictorial RugA very fine antique Isfahan - Seirafian(?) pictorial rug with hunting scene. Circa 1900-1920. Dimensions are: 85" X 57 1/2". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A Beverly Hills CA. Estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Arthur Bischoff, California Winter, oil on panelFRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American, 1864-1929), California Winter Scene, circa 1900, oil on panel, panel: 12 x 18 inches, framed: 19 x 24.5 inches, signed lower right. Provenance: Sale to benefit the TriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese WatercolorChinese antique large Watercolor panoramic on silk depecting a chinese domestic scene circa 1900 62.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Allgeyer A Day in the Park40mm demi-round figures. A delightful Victorian scene. Circa 1900. With fountain, bandstand, carriage and children at play. 31 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Adirondack Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingsSummer and Winter Lake Scene. Circa 1900. 12" x 26". Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL NEEDLEPOINT PETIT POINT WING CHAIRA Continental needlepoint and petit point wing chair depicting a Dutch courting scene circa 1900. Ht: 45" Wd: 28.5" Dpth: 27" Seat: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD J. HOLSLAG (AMERICAN, 1870-1924).'Hunt Scene'. Circa 1910. Watercolor, ink, and mixed media on paper. Apparently unsigned. Property of Cold Springs, NY estate. Dimensions: sight size: 13" h x 34" w. Frame: 22" h x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis K. Harlow, (American, 1850-1930), [CoastalLouis K. Harlow, (American, 1850-1930), [Coastal Scene], circa 1900-1910, watercolor, signed lower left, matted and framed, image: 6.25" x 9"; frame 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Painting on Canvas Wagon Train29” x 35 Framed Painting on Canvas Wagon Train encampment scene, circa 1900, several small holesSee Sold Price
Sold2017WEDGWOOD LUSTRE QUEENS WARE HUNT PITCHERWedgwood Queens Ware Pitcher, Cream and Silver Lustre, Hound Handle Hunt Scene. Circa 1940, excellent condition. Measures 8"x6"x7.25". Weight 1 pd 15 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF FIVE ANTIQUE SILK PAINTINGS AFTER CHEN HONGSHOUSet of five antique Chinese ink and color on silk paintings after Chen Hongshou (1598-1652); comprising a series of elaborate, exceptionally rendered figural scenes; circa 1900; 60 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Minton part dinner service hand-painted with huntA Minton part dinner service hand-painted with hunt scenes circa 1920. Comprising twelve each dinner, dessert, and bread plates. (36). Dia: 10 in. (dinner plate) PROVENANCE: Elise Abrams Antiques, GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PAIR ANTIQUE ADAMS SATINWOOD CONSOLES/COMMODESOriginal finish with painted scenery of maidens and floral scenes. Circa 1900 - 1920's era. Satinwood. 36" h x 33" w x 16" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO FRENCH ENAMEL PLAQUES COURTING SCENES C.1900A lot of two French enamel plaques depicting courting scenes circa 1900. One being mounted in gilt bronze frame. Ht: 10" Wd: 6.5" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Enameled Cabinet Size Parlour SetConsisting of loveseat, approx. 3" H x 4" W x 1 1/4" D; 1 side chair; 1 armchair; and center table, approx. 2" H x 3" x 3 7/8". Courting scenes. Circa 1900. (5118) Good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Chateau Fontainebleau 9.6 inch Dinner Plates$1,200
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Chateau Fontainebleau Rimmed Soup Bowls c1900$1,200
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver jardini?re stand, Shanghai circa 1900, marked£1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / 20th century Armenian silver and niello belt, Van circa 1900£400
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Antique Circa 1900 Continental German 800 Silver Repousse Pierced Bowl$400
Oct 02PiasaVietnam (Circa 1900) Important sculpted wood screen with a palatial scene and an homage to ancestors€8,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Charger Scene with Figures Signed c 1900$1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Canton circa 1900, marked Da£600