Sold2023Carl Dahl AngelCarl Dahl (American, b. 1960) Angel Porcelain, bronze, wire and string on metal base 24.25 x 5.5 x 9.5 (in) Incised Dahl, back of figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali original abstract Angel & Time drawing in CharcoalLot number 8 is an original drawing in Charcoal to bonded paper by the Great Salvador Dali being A4 in size and an outstanding abstract image. Signed " Dali " to the lower right hand corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Abstract Angel & Time Drawing In CharcoalLot number 39 is an original drawing in Charcoal to bonded paper by the Great Salvador Dali being A5 in size and an outstanding abstract image. Signed " Dali " to the lower right hand corner.RelistedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Maria de Servin, Cubist Abstract Angel, Oil on BoardJose Maria de Servin, Cubist Abstract Angel, Oil on Board, Mexican Modernist School. Signed Jose Maria De Servin. Approximately 24.125H x 17.75W x .1875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Dahl Winged Figure, 1999Carl Dahl (American, b. 1960) Winged Figure, 1999 Ceramic, wire, wood, and marble 27.75 x 14.5 x 6 (in) Signed and dated in pen Dahl 99, base Dimensions reflect entire sculpture. Plinth is made of wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown Patina Signed Original Abstract Angel LimitedBrown Patina Signed Original Abstract Angel Limited Edition By Watson English Artisan Bronze. A sculpture titled "Guardian of the Light (Verdi bronze abstract Angel sculpture statue)" by artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Zhivetin Abstract Angel PaintingOleg Zhivetin California, Russia,b.1964 Abstract depiction of an angel flying past the head of a woman comprised of yellow, red, green, and blue hues. Zhivetin studied at the Surikov Art Institute inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Abstract Angel Wings SculptureBronze Abstract Angel Wings Sculpture. Signed. Measures 10.25 inches high x 5.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUBI ARIE, Oil on Paper Painting ABSTRACT ANGEL With FIGURES, Signed, FramedDUBI ARIE, Oil on Paper Painting ABSTRACT ANGEL With FIGURES, Signed, Framed. size: 11.25 x 9.75, 22 x 20.5 outside frame. ASKart: Dubi Arie (Born 1939) is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four JOHN CHIN YOUNG Works Abstracts, Angels Drawings.Four JOHN CHIN YOUNG Works (Hawaiian / Californian 1909-1997) "Abstract Angels", "Untitled Abstract", "Cats and Angels Blowing Trumpets" Pencil drawing. Ink drawing on paper. Sight: 11 7/8 x 8 3/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Hartley Fiber Art Collage of Abstract Angels30 1/2 ”Height x 42 1/2”Width. Framed fiber collage comprised of differing fibers attached to a single base layer of fabric with machine and hand-sewn colored thread and strips of ribbon,See Sold Price
Sold2019Wall Mount Sitting Angel Bronze SculptureA Sculpture titled Guardian of the Light Verdi Bronze abstract Angel Sculpture Statue in the category Garden Or Yard in or outdoor Sculptures. This Sculpture is Abstract Figurative Bronze Angel SculptSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green Patina Angel Wall Mount Bronze SculptureA Sculpture Titled 'Guardian Of The Light (Verdi Bronze Abstract Angel Sculpture Statue)' By Artist Milo In The Category Garden Or Yard / Outside And Outdoor Sculptures. This Sculpture Is Abstract FigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Alabaster Angel SculptureTitle: Abstract Angel Sculpture Medium: White Alabaster Dimensions: 30.5 inches tall. Base 5 X 5 inches Additional Information: Abstract alabaster sculpture of an angel on a marble base. The angel isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection Domaine Salvador Dali LithographsDESCRIPTION:Pair of Salvador Dali lithographs from the limited edition Collection Domaine. One illustrates an abstract angel praying amongst an array of swirling flowers and the other illustrates an aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margot Kempe (1898-1981)Abstract woodblock prints (7), and a color pencil drawing, on paper. Monotone abstract, "Angel", 1 of 8 and 2 of 8, each pencil signed, along with an unsigned and unnumbered copy. Monotone abstract, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margot Kempe (1898-1981)Abstract woodblock prints (7), and a color pencil drawing, on paper. Monotone abstract, "Angel", 4 of 8, 5 of 8, and 6 of 8, each pencil signed and initialed, no. 4 is matted and retains Old Bergen ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH Signed LithographConstantin Terechkovitch Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads’C Terechkovitch’, edition to lower left reads ‘63/100’, subject a view of a city surrounded by abstract angels, measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sublett abstract watercolor, Mountain RedCarl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008), "Mountain Red," abstract watercolor on paper landscape painting suggesting the rock face of a mountain surrounded by a border rendered in shades of red, brown, yelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Holty, Abstract Oil on Board(German, 1900-1973), An abstract with blues and purples., signed to the lower right by Holty. Set back in a nice wooden constructed frame. Sight size: 12" ht. x 9" wd., framed size: 19" ht. x 16" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Holty Abstract Oil on Canvas Board.Attributed to Carl Holty, Abstract oil on canvas board. Graham Gallery Madison Avenue label on the back states: Artist: Carl Holty, Title: Ship, Date: 1939, Medium: o/c/b. No. 6066. (Approx. 35.5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sublett Abstract Watercolor & BookCarl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008) abstract watercolor on paper, possibly from his Flagg Island series. Signed and dated "72 lower right. Housed in a modern chrome frame and float mounted onto a lineSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Patinated Signed Abstract Angel By Watson English Artisan Bronze - 7lbs$400
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresModern Surrealistic Angel Abstract Bronze Statue On Marble Base - 8lbs$400
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMiguel Ángel Batalla (1936-1993) Vintage Argentinian Modernist Figural Surreal Abstract Oil$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJamali Original Painting Pigmentation On Cork Large Portrait Abstract Art$1,500
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell style$100(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Psychedelic Abstract Burial Shroud Large Modern Original Oil Painting$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMark Rothko Signed Painting Abstract Expressionism Modern$150(3 bids)