Sold2017Die Kunst Des 20 Jahrhunderts By Carl EinsteinDie Kunst des 20 Jahrhunderts (Art of the 20th Century) Author: Carl Einstein. Berlin: Propylaen-Verlag, 1928. 2nd Printing. Scarce book. Author was an early champion of Modernism. Text in German. 575See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach derVollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach der höchst-beglückten Wahl und Crönung, des Allerdurchlauchtigsten... Herrn Carls des VISee Sold Price
Sold2015The Sans-Souci Palace in Haiti. Caribbean. ~1840.Print of steel engraving titled „Sanssouci. Lustschloss des Knigs Christoph auf Haiti .Author Carl Wrbs.Engraved by Josez Rybička.Published by Gottlieb Haase Shne.The Sans-Souci Palace was theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des KindesItalien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des Kindes mit Engeln. Lavierte Tuschzeichnung, weiss gehöht. 27,1x19,3 cm. Gerahmt. – Alt aufgezogen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jaws Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned by: Roy Scheider, Robert Shaw, Richard Dreyfuss, Lorraine Gary, Jay Mello, Jonathan Filley, Jeffrey Kramer, Carl Gottlieb, Peter Benchley and Steven Spielberg Measures: 24 x 36 inches COA incluSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nymphenburg figurine 26 "Good Mother"MANUFACTURE: Nymphenburg (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Carl Gottlieb Luck ca. 1765 NAME: Good Mother NUMBER: 26 1/2 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor restoration to corner of bed. Missing piece of ribbon. NO BOX. HEISee Sold Price
2019Jaws Cast Signed Framed Mini PosterSigned by Richard Dreyfus, Carl Gottlieb, Jeffrey Voorhees, Roy Scheider, Susan Backlinie, Steven Spielberg, Jeffrey Kramer, Jonathan Filley and Lee FierroSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Kippenberger, Die Welt des Kanarienvogels, Book,Artist book with 186 offset reproductions of drawings Austria, 1989 Martin Kippenberger (1953-1997) – German painter, installation and performance artist, sculptor and photographer Signed ‘KippenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1.Architektur Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 2-4. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Grundrissen. Magdeburg, Peters, 1921/22. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERSGEORG BASELITZ 1938 Deutschbaselitz, Saxony '1001 NIGHTS - DIE STORY OF THE LOAD CARRIER AND THE THREE LADIES' (1995) 4 color aquatint etchings on BFK-Rives and book in slipcase. Sheet size 42 x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2020(DESIGN.) Czeschka, Carl Otto. Die Quelle.(DESIGN.) Czeschka, Carl Otto. Die Quelle. Introduction by Martin Gerlach. 30 plates containing numerous designs. 295x251 mm; 11¾x10 inches. Contents loose as issued in publisher's pictorial boarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corinth, Lovis Die Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cmCorinth, LovisDie Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cm (40,4 x 52,6 cm). Signiert, bezeichnet u. mit Inv., Prägestempel links "KV". - Blatt durch das vorheSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCKVOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCK W/ ORIG. ETCHINGS EDWARD MUNCH, ANDERS ZORN & MAX LIEBERMANN, C. 1911See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / AndroclesGeorges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / Androcles Material: Bronze patiniert Maße: 65 x 45 x 60 cm, Zustand: gut Kommentar: Dargestellt ist hier die Entfernung des Dorns aus der Tatze des Löwen duSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee. Potsdamer Platz, 1920, with 10 originalPotsdamer Platz. Oder Die Nächte des neuen Messias. Ekstatische Visionen (Potsdamer Platz or The Nights of the New Messiah. Ecstatic Visions). Munich: Georg Müller Verlag, 1920. Curt Corinth novSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Hektor 13,5cm f/4.5 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Nur etwa 150 Exemplare des Luftwaffen HEFAR sind in den Leitz Lieferbüchern nachgewiesen. Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 14. November 1940 an die Luftwaffe in SchweriSee Sold Price
2020Leica Model AÄußerst schön erhaltene, späte Leica IA im unangetasteten Originalzustand. In den 90 Jahren seit ihrer Produktion wurde die Kamera offenbar kaum benutzt. Die Blende des Elmar Objektivs verharzt (sSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranz von Stuck (1863 Tettenweis - 1928 D??ín), 'Die Mutter des Künstlers', 1894€200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Nitsch (1938 Vienna - 2022 Mistelbach), Proof # 16 from the portfolio: 'Die Architektur des€600
8 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesWurttemberg zu Konigszeit - Die Fotografien des Herzogs Philipp von Wurttemberg$10
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
2 days LeftPiasaRudolf Steiner (1861-1925) Pair of 'Schreinereinstuhl' chairs ('carpenter chairs')€6,000
8 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesCharlotte Pangels. Konigskinder im Rokoko Die Geschwister Friedrichs Des Grossen. Auflage 1978.$10
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF WHITE TARA, DOLONNOR, INNER MONGOLIA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€1,500