Sold2022Carl Gustaf Hiort af Ornäs (1911-1996) Pair of side tablesCarl Gustaf Hiort af Ornäs (1911-1996)Pair of side tablesTeakEdited by Huonekalu Mikko NupponenModel created circa 1960H 50 × L 130 × P 56 cmH 45 × L 160 × P 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl-Gustav Hiort af Ornas, Lounge chairCarl-Gustav Hiort af Ornas Lounge chair Helsingin Puunveisto OyFinland, c. 1950beech, upholstery 34 h x 28.75 w x 24 d in (86 x 73 x 61 cm) This work will ship from Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Gustaf Nelson, Sailboat, Casein PaintCarl Gustaf Nelson (Swedish/American, 1889-1988), 'Sailboat on the Horizon', 1960, casein paint on paper, signed and dated L/R, 15 1/2" x 20" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2022HELLEBERG, CARL GUSTAF. A BOOK WRITTEN BY THE SPIRITS OF TH...HELLEBERG, CARL GUSTAF. A BOOK WRITTEN BY THE SPIRITS OF THE SO-CALLED DEAD. Cincinnati: [N.p.], 1883. 8vo. Frontispiece. Publisher’s red cloth stamped in black and gilt (partial split at frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL GUSTAF SIMON NELSON (ME/MA/NY/SWEDEN, 1898-1988)"Reading in Bed," a cubist portrait of a couple, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated "40, titled verso, in gold molded frame with linen liner, OS: 24" x 28", SS: 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Carl Gustaf Simon Nelson Still LifeCarl Gustaf Simon Nelson (1898-1988), still life, oil on masonite, signed L/R and dated '27' or '29', 17 3/4" x 16 3/4", framed 23" x 22". Provenance: Augusta, Maine collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 2 LINOCUTS SIGNED CARL GUSTAF NELSON, TONGUES OF FIRE, AND MY GODLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 2 LINOCUTS SIGNED CARL GUSTAF NELSON, TONGUES OF FIRE, AND MY GOD MY GOD, WHY HAS THOU FORSAKEN ME 21X16 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Gustaf Simon Nelson (1898-1988): AbstractCarl Gustaf Simon Nelson (1898-1988): Abstract Landscape, oil on board, with brief biographical information on back. Unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 22.5 x 26.5 in. frame, 16x20 in. board.See Sold Price
Sold2023After the originals by Carl Gustaf Hermann Gladenbeck (German, 1827-1918), the two composersAfter the originals by Carl Gustaf Hermann Gladenbeck (German, 1827-1918), the two composers depicted on Art Nouveau style plinths with musical trophies and the composers's names. 7" H x 2.75" W x 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish M1896 Mauser Bayonet w/ Markings- Carl Gustaf Stads , w/ Scabbard & Leather Frog - OverallSwedish M1896 Mauser Bayonet w/ Markings- Carl Gustaf Stads , w/ Scabbard & Leather Frog - Overall 13''L , Blade 8.25''LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Garcia Marquez Signed PhotographSemi-glossy 6.5 x 5.5 photo of King Carl Gustaf of Sweden presenting Garcia Marquez with the Nobel Prize in Literature on December 10, 1982, signed and inscribed in black felt tip, "Hello Hermann, GabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed Mid-Century Modern PiecesTwo Framed Mid-Century Modern Pieces to include Carl Gustaf Nelson (Swedish/American 1898-1988) "Abstract Expressionist Collage" Oil on canvas Original silver leafed frame 31" x 25" along with IrvingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Nine Famous PeopleHermann Struck (1876-1944) - Nine Famous People Etchings. 1. Gustaf af Geijerstam (Swedish novelist), signed, 19.5x15cm. 2. Dr K, signed, 11x8 cm. 3. Felix Struck, signed, 20x14 cm. 4. Shalom Ash, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl G.T. Olson LandscapeCarl Gustaf Theodore Olson, Swedish/American, 1875-1952. Oil on canvas landscape, titled "From Saunders Point". Depicts sailboats on a Lake Michigan bay in fall. Signed "Carl G.T. Olson" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019H.M Carl XVI Gustaf King of Sweden Bicentennial VisitH.M Carl XVI Gustaf King of Sweden Bicentennial Visit MedalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tradition Assorted SetsThe Belgian Army #831, Palace Guard Officer, and His Majesty Carl XVI Gustaf with Her Majesty The Queen #1000. 9 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
SoldA Selection of Carl Zeiss Jena Jenazoom Super AF Canon Fit LensesA Selection of Carl Zeiss Jena Jenazoom Super AF Canon Fit Lenses A CZJ Jenazoom 28-70mm f/3.5-4.5 MC Macro A CZJ Jenazoom 35-135mm f/3.5-4.5 MC Macro A CZJ Jenazoom 55-200mm f/4-5.6 MC Macro A CZJ JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brenders (1937- ), Ursa Major, 2023Carl Brenders (1937- ) Ursa Major, 2023 Medium: mixed media on board Dimensions: 28 x 37 Framed Dimensions: 33 3/4 x 42 5/8 x 2 1/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: © CBrenders 2023 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Walters, Rare and Important doors, pairCarl Walters Rare and Important doors, pair USA, 1932enameled steel, clear and frosted cast glass, bronze each: 80.25 h × 30.5 w × 6 d in (204 × 77 × 15 cm) These doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
2024Carl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingTitle is Riders of the Painted Desert. Gouache on paper. Measures 30" by 34" unframed, 35" by 39" framed. Signed and titled on the reverse. Great old label on the back. Small scratches in the paint inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, MassachusettsCarl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, Massachusettsoil on canvas, signed at lower right, retains gallery label to stretcher, in contemporary gilt frame. FrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed Baseball$190(6 bids)
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy Painting$1,100(6 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial Number$450
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a Bridge$2,200
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/4" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Adair Co. Missouri. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: Carl Kno$16(3 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvas$5,000