Sold2017Carl Johann Rabus Geometric Reil-DruckCarl Johann Rabus Geometric Reil-Druck. Signed and dated on mat and inscribed lower left "original.." Dimensions: Art: 23" H x 30.5" W; Frame: 28.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Johann Hemerlein ( German Austrian 1807-1884) Portrait of a Saint OilKarl Johann Nepomuk Hemerlein ( Mainz Germany 1807 - 1884 Vienna Austria ) Important 19th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Saint looking Upwards Signed Lower Right C. Hemerlein Stretched 45 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl-Johann Gottlob Thieme Porcelain Dresden FigurineCarl-Johann Gottlob Thieme Porcelain Dresden Figurine . German. Lady sitting in gilded sedan chair. Manufacture's mark to underside. Dated 1902. 4 1/4w x 4 1/4d x 9 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Bauer- ''The Earth and its InhabitantsBauer, Carl Johann, Nuremburg, early 19th c. ''The Earth and Its Inhabitants''- small terrestrial globe with original box, ca. 1825, the lid has colored plate with three figures, ' tipped into the boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gottlob Thieme Porcelain Potpourri UrnImpressive Carl-Johann Gottlob Thieme Porcelain Potpourri Urn ca. 1888-1901, Dresden, Germany, decorated with encrusted flowers and fruits, the facade with a hand-painted panel depicting "Europa and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022European travel and others 8 volumesEuropean travel and others 8 volumes including: Billmark, Carl Johann. [Pittoresk Resetur fran Stockholm till Neapel. Paris, 1852]. Folio, 12 (of 100) lithographed plates after Billmark, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARLMICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1855) A GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED HARD PASTE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF GARDENER'S, FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MASee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER GESCHMACK Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEHÖR Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEFÜHL Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 14,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1985 (Entwurf 1782) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 15 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar grosse Gaertnerfiguren : Meissen, 19. Jh.Pair of large gardener figures : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Carl Schoenheit 1767. Lady standing on a square natural base decorated with acanthus leaves and cavalier leaning against a pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen porcelain figural group19th century, blue underglaze crossed swords mark, incised model number ''J60'', modeled 1787 by Johann Carl Schonheit (1745-1794), depicting a standing lady with two gentlemen suitors, 12.25'' H x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 11 3/4* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group late 19th/early 20th century Capture of the Tritons, after the model by Johann Joachim Kandler, Carl Christoph Punct and Johann Carl Schonheit, bearing a crossed swSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen ''Daphne and Apollo'' figural group, Johann20th century With blue underglazed mark, further incised: T G; stamped: 137 Designed by Johann Carl Schonheit (1730 - 1805 German) circa 1786, after the statue by Gian Lorenzo Bernini (1598 - 1680 ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Meissen porcelain figuresLate 19th/early 20th century, each with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, the first inscribed ''E1'', the second inscribed ''E2'', each modeled by Johann Carl Schonheit (1745-1794) from his seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARLJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARL CHRISTOPH PUNCT (German, died 1765), AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1805) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Catch of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018figurine, Meissenfigurine, Meissen, around 1890, designed by Johann Carl beauty, of the edition the five senses, here: allegory on the hearing, polychrome painted, minor dam., approx. 13 x 8.5 x 9 cm, gold decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINES(2) Late 19th c. Meissen German Porcelain Figurines, both, after a series of five original figures called 'The Senses' that were modeled in the 1770s by Johann Carl Schoenheit, on shaped bases with piSee Sold Price
2023REMBRANDT VAN RIJN, Jan Asselyn, Painter.Etching and drypoint. New Hollstein's third state (of 7), before the rework and the Basan editions. Seven Provinces with the initials BM watermark (Ash/Fletcher 34). Ex-collection Johann Carl DiedrichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Damascus sabre for army officers as an officer's shooting trophy, dated 1933€4,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(9) CONTEMPORARY MILLEFIORI STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT PINS & TIE TACKS$50
May 11Fichter KunsthandelC. PFEIFFER (1769-1829), Portrait of J.C. Lavater (1741-1801), 1800, Stipple engraving€240
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS VASE & PAPERWEIGHT, CARTER & BEYERS$100(1 bid)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$220(11 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$130(4 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics and$3,000