Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARLJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARL CHRISTOPH PUNCT (German, died 1765), AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1805) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Catch of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Manner Porcelain PugMeissen Manner porcelain pug after the model by Johann Joachim Kaendler (German, 1706-1775), standing alert with a belled collar. 9.25" H x 10.75" L x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEETMEAT DISHES(lot of 2) German Meissen porcelain figural sweetmeat dishes, modeled after the originals by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), each figure in blue and white dress, bowls decorated in Blue Onion patSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MEISSEN B&W PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA(lot of 2) German Meissen blue and white porcelain figural candlesticks, modeled after the original by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), dual candle cups, each sitting between flowering vine-wrappeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL MASTER SALT SERVERGerman Meissen porcelain figural master salt, model number 3024, after the original by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), with seated female figure in blue and white patterned dress, blue crossed swSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, A Pair of Snowball Vases, Germany, 1st H. ofPorcelain with white glaze, polychrome painting and gold accents Germany, 1st half of the 19th century After a model by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775) from the 18th century Meissen porcelain factSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, 24 Figures, ‘Cris de Paris‘, 19th/20th C.Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, late 19th/early 20th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Peter Reinecke (1711-1768),See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen lidded soup tureen and gilt-bronze standMid-18th century, apparently unsigned, by repute modeled by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), surmounted by a putto with a basket of flowers, the domed cover over a conforming oblong bombe body flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SITZENDER WACHTELHUNDSITZENDER WACHTELHUND 19./20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 20,5 cm. Nach Meissener Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775). Kleine Brandrisse. Provenienz: Belgische Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 und älter (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Gold- und Silberstaffage. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen MÄDCHEN, HÜHNER FÜTTERND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. UnterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ALLEGORIE - DER SOMMER Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1751) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,7 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13,7 cm. UnterglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen GÄRTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKRANZ Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,2 cm. UntSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ALLEGORIE - DER HERBST Deutsch, Meissen, 1991 (Entwurf 1764) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2020A monumental Meissen porcelain 'Elements' ewerA monumental Meissen porcelain 'Elements' ewer emblematic of EarthLate 19th/early 20th centuryAfter the model by Johann Joachim Kändler (German, 1706-1775), now affixed with brass base and mounted asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mottahedeh Rockefeller Meissen Swan ServiceMottahedeh & Company, New York, USA. Set of Nelson Rockefeller Collection porcelain service in the form of the Meissen Swan service designed by Johann Joachim Kandler (German, 1706-1775). Includes oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Model Of A ParrotMeissen German paint decorated porcelain model of a parrot, after a model by Johann Joachim Kändler (German, 1706–1775), the bird modeled gazing upward and perched on a tree trunk, base with blue uSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Meissen Dinner Plates Swan Service6 Meissen marked armorial dinner plates Swan Service. Pattern originally designed for Meissen by Johann Joachim Kandler (German 1706-1775). Raised white swans on white background, scalloped edge trimmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Model Of A CockatooMeissen German paint decorated porcelain model of a cockatoo, after a model by Johann Friedrich Eberlein (German 1695-1749) and in the manner of Johann Joachim Kändler (German, 1706–1775), the birdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 20 Mottahedeh Rockefeller Meissen Swan ServiceMottahedeh & Company, New York, USA. Set of 16 Nelson Rockefeller Collection porcelain service in the form of the Meissen Swan service designed by Johann Joachim Kandler (German, 1706-1775). Each piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Table LampLouis XV-style gilt bronze and porcelain table lamp, after a model by Johann Joachim Kander (German, 1706-1775), modeled with three scrolling arms with flower details around a perched bird. [17 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box with pug lid. Meissen porcelain.Approximately 7,5 cm long. Blue sword mark, year mark 2005, 1st choice. Limited collector's edition 2005/2006, designed in 1742 by Johann Joachim KAENDLER (1706 Dresden - 1775 Meissen). Shipping of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Meissen Style Porcelain Models of BirdsPair of Meissen Style Porcelain Models of Birds. Possibly thrushes or kingfishers, after a model by Johann Joachim Kaendler (German, 1706–1775), the birds modeled gazing upward and perched on aSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesJohann Kaendler (German, 18th C.) for Meissen (German) Porcelain Figural Grouping, Allegory of$300(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72€680
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßer jagdlicher Tafelaufsatz mit Meissen Figuren€14,000
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Figurengruppe "Japanerin mit Teekanne und zwei€3,600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680