Sold2017Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) Birch Trees.Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) Birch Trees. Oil on canvas, with a label from the North Shore Art Guild, no date 22" x 18" Frame: 25.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) Bush Lake,Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) Bush Lake, Minnesota. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1922 33.25" x 39.5" Frame: 40.5" x 46.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) River SceneCarl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) River Scene with Rowboat. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 14.75" x 18.75" Frame: 19.5" x 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) Autumn, Minn.Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) Autumn, Minn. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 9" x 12" Frame: 13.5" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) River Scene,Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) River Scene, Minnesota. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1932 24" x 30.25" Frame: 29.5" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Olaf Erickson American Minnesota Impressionist Oil Painting SignedCarl Olaf Erickson American Minnesota Impressionist Oil Painting Signed. American Impressionist Oil on Board; SLR; C.O. Erickson; partial exhibition lable and number verso; 18 x 24.Born in Malung-DalaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Carl Wendell Rawson, (American, 1884-1970), Birch* Carl Wendell Rawson (American, 1884-1970) Birch Trees, 1923 oil on canvas signed Carl W. Rawson (lower right) 21 x 17 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of Ms. Doreen Rohr,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL BERNARD KING (1867-1947) AUTUMN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Autumn Landscape with Birch Trees, signed lower right Paul King (Paul Bernard King, American, 1867-1947), crazing/craquelure overall, small flake/paintloss at top centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944)Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944) "The Continental Divide" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Schofield, in Newcomb Macklin frame 29 1/2" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Stendahl Art Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Woman with Red LipstickCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a young woman in red with downcast eyes, signed l.l., 22" x 18" canvas, 27 3/4" x 23 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "George"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), 1942, oil on canvas depicting a smiling, bespectacled gentleman, signed u.l., dated u.r., 30" x 25" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DANA GIBSON PEN & INK DRAWING GIBSON GIRLCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944) pen and ink drawing, "Study of a Head". Signed near base of paper, under head. Framed in a black and gold tone frame measuring a total of 26.5" tall x 25.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Woman in BlueCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting an elegantly dressed woman with blond hair and striking eyes, 30" x 25" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Portrait of a Kindly WomanCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a smiling woman with large blue earrings, signed u.l., dated illegibly u.r., 24" x 20" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "The Extra"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a seated, smirking "extra" man, 29" x 23 1/2" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "Woman in Red Jacket"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), 1943, oil on canvas depicting a young woman with a blond up-do and a red jacket, signed u.l., dated u.r., 24" x 20" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Portrait of a GentlemanCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a dour looking gentleman with arched eyebrows, 31 3/4" x 26" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Color Woodblock Print, Margarent J. Patterson(American, 1867-1950), titled "Windblown Trees" signed l.r., verso bears collection label. Sight size: 6-1/2"h x 9-1/2"w Provenance: Christie's, Manson & Woods, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Oak Tree", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 4 in. x 5 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Carl Wieghorst 1899-1988 American Ink And Watercolor Painting Cowboy On A HorseOlaf Carl Wieghorst 1899-1988 American / Danish Ink And Watercolor Painting Cowboy On A Horse . Frame Measure 19" X 22", Image 12 1/" X 15 3/4". // Provenance: Private Estate Central Fl. >>>RBFineArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLAF WIEGHORST, "ARIZONA COWBOY" WATERCOLOROlaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish/American 1899-1988), "Arizona Cowboy," 20th century, watercolor with pen and ink depicting a cowboy on a horse facing to the right, signed at lower left, attribution, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish/American, 1899-1988) Bucking BroncoOlaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish/American, 1899-1988) Bucking Bronco pen and watercolor on paper signed O. Wieghorst (lower left) 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vivian Milner Akers Landscape with Birches OilVivian Milner Akers (American, 1886-1966) "Landscape with birch trees," oil on canvas, signed with indecipherable date lower right, c. 1920. Image: 31.5" H x 35.5" W; frame: 35.5" H x 39.5" W. Minor fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish-American, 1899-1988) Watercolor And Ink On Paper, "Cowboy And SaddleOlaf Carl Wieghorst (Danish-American, 1899-1988) Watercolor And Ink On Paper, "Cowboy And Saddle Pony", H 9.5'' W 7.5'' Signed in the lower left. Depicting a cowboy and his saddle pony taking a momentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Carl Wieghorst Original Ink Drawing Signed Native American Portrait Artwork$375
4 days LeftRoGalleryThom Cooney-Crawford, Four Earth Signs: Out of the Bronze Tree Lunette, Bronze Sculpture$1,200
18 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersAFTER W. BIRCH, 19TH CENTURY Second Street North from Market St. Christ Church, Philadelphia€200
May 16DuMouchellesGeorge C. Erickson (American) Sterling Silver Long Spoons + Non-matching Porringer, L 11" 15t oz 10$100(1 bid)
May 09Rivich AuctionCollection Four WALLACE NUTTING Painted, Signed Photograph Prints, Birch Trees, Cottage$50
28 mins LeftAkiba GalleriesJon Carsman (American, 1944-1987) "Forsythia Glow" Acrylic On Canvas$400(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEarly 20th c. Gustave Madelain O/C Le Havre Harbor France$50(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanJoellyn Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) Three Strata, Roxborough Entry, CO, 2007$750