Sold2023Carl Wuermer - Winter AfternoonLot 190 Carl Wuermer German (1900-1981) Winter Afternoon oil on canvas signed lower right 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) NAME: Landscape - Winter Solitude MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) TITLE: Landscape - Winter Afternoon MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Wuermer "Winter Solstice". Signed. Oil on Canvas.Carl Wuermer "Winter Solstice". Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 28.5 inches high x 39 inches wide in a 4 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALOIS LECOQUE (1891 - 1981): WINTER RIVER SCENEoil on canvas, signed lower right 16 x 22 1/2 inches; 22 x 28 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy French cameo glass enamel winter vaseAntique c.1900- winter pastoral scene with snow-tipped trees in a snowy field. Signed DAUM NANCY FRANCE. 4.5" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned, Dutch winter viewunsigned. Circa 1900. Dutch winter scene with ice fun. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 59 x W 44See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Carl PetrevanCharles Carl Petrevan. Winter scene with house, trees, mountain ,and water. Title: Winter scene. Framed. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 9 X 12. Signature: SLR. Artist: Charles Carl PetrevanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Yehuda Wolpert "Eternal Light" Chandelier.Ludwig Yehuda Wolpert, German/American (1900-1981) "Eternal Light" Judaica Brass Chandelier w/ Certificate of Authenticity Enclosed. There is a Copy of an Invoice Dated May 8, 1957 From The Jewish MusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl W. Peters , " Winter Scene "Artist: Carl W. Peters Title: Winter Scene Date: 1897-1980 Signature: signed (on back stretcher bar) Medium:oil on canvas Size:20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021OTIS PIERCE COOK, JR. (Massachusetts, 1900-1980),OTIS PIERCE COOK, JR.Massachusetts, 1900-1980"Rockport Winter Scene". Signed lower left "Otis Cook". Titled on frame plaque.Oil on canvas board, 12" x 16". Framed 17.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAAN MUHLHAUS OIL ON CANVASDAAN MUHLHAUS OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH 1907-1981, DUTCH WINTER HARBOR SCENE W/PEOPLE SKATING & CHILDREN W/SLED, APPROXIMATELY 29 IN X 33 INSee Sold Price
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsHanging scroll. China. 20th century. Ink and colors on textile. Winter scene. 48 x 27in. Framed$50
Jun 30M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Reilly Signed Town Winter Scene Oil Painting$3(2 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsXavier Ironside W/C Winter Scene, Barn with Wagon$150(1 bid)