Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978 signé et daté 1978 ; signé, titré et daté 1978 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1978 ; signed, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Venosta, Armless SetteeCarla Venosta Armless settee, 1970s Shearling, chrome-plated metal. Manufactured by Cinova, Italy. 31" H x 50" W x 42" D Seat height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carla Venosta, Armless SetteeCARLA VENOSTAArmless settee, 1970sShearling, chrome-plated metal. Manufactured by Cinova, Italy.31" H x 50" W x 42" DSeat height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carla Lavatelli Large Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Children The Pyramid ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carla Lavatelli Title: The PyramidMedium: BronzeSize: 70"h x 24"Signed: iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carla Lavatelli (1928-2006): One and a HalfCarla Lavatelli (1928-2006): One and a Half Steel and bronze, 1976, on a black stone base. 23 in. (height with base). Property from the Joukowksy CollectionSee Sold Price
2018Carla VenostaDue guéridon componibili Legno, metallo 1970 ca. cm 75x120x120 Provenienza: abitazione della designer. Literature: Anna Maria Cito Filomarino, L'arredamento in Italia ieri e oggi, Gorlich editore, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered Custom framed and includes refernce and documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carla Venosta (1926) Due prototipi del tavolo modelloCarla Venosta (1926) Due prototipi del tavolo modello "Rotorquattro". Esecuzione Abet Laminati, Italia, 1972 Piano in alluminio anodizzato (cm 120x75x120) (difetti) Bibliografia: P. Preti e C. VenostaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE SADE. Autograph letter.SADE, Donatien-Alphonse-François; de. Lettera Autografa non firmata.S.l., Maggio 1775Bifolio in 8vo, 215x170 mm. In cartella mezza percalina rossa e cartonato, con stemma e titolo su tassello rosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered Custom framed and includes refernce and documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Color Lithograph Marquis De Sade Arrival Dumont Hand Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Arrival of DumontMedium: LithographSize: 23" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDI Untitled.Untitled. 1996. Ink on paper. Cm 31,00 x 23,00. Signature and year lower left. Studio Accardi, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carla Venosta (Monza 1926) "West Coast Gateway" ProjectCarla Venosta (Monza 1926) "West Coast Gateway" Project for a bridge in Los Angeles. Architectural drawing, axonometry in 1: 500 scale. Milan, 1988-1989. China and colored pencils on heliographic papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAN GOLDIN (1953 - ) Clemens at Lunch at Le Café de Sade, Lacoste, France.NAN GOLDIN (1953 - ) Clemens at Lunch at Le Café de Sade, Lacoste, France. C-print, the image measuring 337x225 mm; 13¼x8 inches, the sheet 356x279 mm; 14x11 inches, with Goldin's signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLA VENOSTA Due lampade da tavolo 'Vela' per Luci anni '70 - CARLA VENOSTA Two 'Vela' tableMetallo verniciato, tessuto. Tessuti paralume diversi. Marchiate. 61,00 x 36,00 x 40,00 cm (1) - Painted metal, fabric. Different fabric's shades. Marked. 24.02 x 14.17 x 15.75 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Nan Goldin (b.1953) American, 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, signed andNan Goldin (b.1953) American, 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, signed and numbered 71 of 500 verso, Cibachrome print, 33 cm x 22 cm framed and glazed. Stamped on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLA TOLOMEO Palma chair.Palma chair. Wood and fabric. Cm 125,00 x 175,00. Wood and fabric, present label, 2000s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Nencioni and Armando Moleri (b. 1925 and b. 1928, Italian)An "Unitre" stainless steel flatware service, circa 1971 Each impressed: Zani / Stainless Italy Designed 1971 for Zani & Zani, Toscolano, Italy, each stainless steel with a cylindrical knife and semSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDI Bianco nero.Bianco nero. 2005. Ceramic plate. Cm 62,00 x 44,00 x 5,50. 5/6. Edition and signature at the back in marker. Studio Accardi, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Bottega GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sade, Donatien-Alphonse-François, Marquis deSade, Donatien-Alphonse-François, Marquis de Dokument mit eigenhändiger Notiz. Französ. Handschrift auf Bütten. Charenton Saint Maurice, 12. März 1804. 2,5 S. auf 1 DoppelblatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carla Lavatelli, Italian (1928 - 2006)Carla Lavatelli, Italian (1928 - 2006) Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Marble Base "Rope Climbers" Signed on Figure. Sculpture measures 53-1/2" H, overall measures 81' H. Condition: Good condition EstimatSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersNan Goldin (American, b.1953), 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, CibachromeÂŁ280(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILE$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFancy 19th C. Cast Metal French Baroque Table Lamp with Glass Sade, Crystal Glass Prisms$100
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSade Smooth Operator & The Sweetest Taboo 45 RPM Records$2(2 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1969 Otis Redding & Carla Thomas When Something Is Wrong With My Baby/Ooh Carla, Ooh Otis 45 RPM$1
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsNeighbors 2 Cast Signed 12x18 Photo Seth Rogen Keirsy Clemons Beanie Feldstein Carla Gallo Ike$10
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Tancred’s Choice Original Lithograph Signed Marquis De Sade$500