Sold2024Carlo Hauner, Coffee tableCarlo Hauner Coffee table FormaBrazil, c. 1955jatoba, enameled wrought iron 15 h x 39 w x 18.5 d in (38 x 99 x 47 cm) Table features a lower shelf. This work will shiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANISH MID-CENTURY MODERN ROSEWOOD LOW TABLEDanish mid-century modern rosewood low table, c. 1960s, having three drawers, with decorative handles, approx 17.5"h, 46"w, 15.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Hundevad (Denmark, 1917-2011), Rosewood andPoul Hundevad (Denmark, 1917-2011), Rosewood and Leather Low Table1960s, square top with high grade rosewood veneers and reversible leather top, two draw leaves raised on rounded tapered legs, appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid-Century Modern Torbjorn Afdal for BruksboMid-Century Modern Torbjorn Afdal for Bruksbo, low table, Norway, 1960s, rosewood, signed with paper Mellemstrands A/S, Bruksbo label, 13.5"h x 79"w x 14.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI attributed. Low table.attributed. Low table. Rosewood and crystal.. Cm 180,00 x 42,00 x 50,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2016SABURO INUI; TENDO MOKKO Low coffee tableSABURO INUI (1911 - 1991) TENDO MOKKO Low coffee table, Japan, 1960s Laminated rosewood Manufacturer label 13 1/4" x 71" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20181960’s Danish Modern Tile Rosewood TableCoffee table, low table, cocktail table, rosewood frame and beige toned inlaid tile surface, hand crafted tiles, one tile has hairline crack, others good condition, measures ht 19 inches, top app 50 bSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN HESLER (1913-1977)Rare rosewood sofàwith iron’s tube legs and original woven, for Forma Brescia 50’s. Literature; catalog Forma’s cover.. . Cm 265,00 x 62,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner (1927 - 1996): Pair of Jacaranda Wood and Metal TablesBrazil, 1960s 19 x 22 x 18 in. (48.3 x 55.9 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer Selma Cisic of the iconic Los Angeles store AdessoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vico Magistretti - Low table/cocktail cabinetVico Magistretti - Low table/cocktail cabinet prototype. Veneered wood and Indian rosewood. Milan, 1960s. One of a kind made for the designer's family (cm 100x38x66) Provenance: private collection, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020I.S.A. Tavolo basso Anni '60 Low table 1960sMetallo verniciato, legno di teak. Etichetta della manifattura. 30 x 174 x 60 cm Painted metal, teak. Manufacturer's label. 11.81 x 68.50 x 23.62 in. TAGS: - TableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schultz, Four Chaise Lounges and Low TableRichard Schultz, Four Chaise Lounges and Low Table1960s, white painted aluminum and mesh, including two adjustable chaise lounges with rear wheels (each approximately 32 x 26 x 76 in.), two stationarySee Sold Price
Sold2024FRITS HENNINGSEN ROSEWOOD COCKTAIL TABLE, 1960'SBeautiful rosewood sofa table with brass mounts and four dovetailed drawers. Produced by the legendary Danish furniture maker Frits Henningsen, c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 20.75" x W 52" x D 20.25" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johannes Andersen for CFC Rosewood Nesting Tables (1960s)Johannes Andersen Nest of 3 tables, CF Christensen (Silkeborg, Denmark) Brazilian rosewood, ceramic tiles Design and production circa 1960s 20" x 23 1/2" x 14 1/4" The largSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANSIH MINIMALIST ROSEWOOD COCKTAIL TABLE, 1960'SStamped "O.L. No.-2" underneath. Dimensions: H 19.75" x W 53" x D 27" Condition: Presents well overall. Faint scratching and indentations to top, a few small water spots, slight crazing to wood varnisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Acid-Etched, Enameled and Patinated Bronze Spring Festival Low TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Acid-Etched, Enameled and Patinated Bronze Spring Festival Low Table Signed, 1960s Height 15 1/4 inches, width 57 inches, depth 20 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin Laverne Acid-Etched, Polychrome Enameled and Patinated Bronze Chin Yin Low TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne Acid-Etched, Polychrome Enameled and Patinated Bronze Chin Yin Low Table Signed, 1960s Height 15 1/2 inches, width 70 inches, depth 30 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nelson (CT, 1908-1986), Rosewood Coffee TableGeorge Nelson (CT, 1908-1986), Rosewood Coffee Table1960s, Herman Miller, rectangular rosewood top, blonde oak base, labeled. 16 x 48 x 22 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner, DaybedCarlo Hauner Daybed FormaItaly/Brazil, c. 1960mahogany, enameled iron 16.5 h x 35.25 w x 74.5 d in (42 x 90 x 189 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tavolino - Low tableTavolino Italia, Anni '60 Legno. Difetti. 42 x 83 x 65 cm - Low table Italy, 1960s Wood. Defects. 16.54 x 32.68 x 25.59 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furniture Tavoli - tablesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johannes Andersen (Denmark, 1903-1991), Rosewood Coffee TableJohannes Andersen (Denmark, 1903-1991), Rosewood Coffee Table1960s, for Silkeborg, no 256, asymmetrical top with beveled edge and tapered legs, labeled Danish Furniture Control. 13 x 62 x 29 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Rosewood Low TableChinese Carved Hardwood Low Table, Qing Dynasty-Republic Period.Dimension: 11-3/4"H x 33"L x 19-1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Rosewood Low Table with Mother of Pearl19th cen, measures 16"h 67" by 41.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Three wall coat racks, one with mirror and hanging cabinet for Fiarm, Italy.€400
Oct 05BidhausSet of Two His and Hers Model 500 Lounge Chairs in Rosewood and Vintage Leather by Hans Olsen$10(1 bid)