Sold2022Carmelina Alberino, acrylic, Capri cityscapeWith figures and boats at the harbor, on canvas, image area 24 X 28" plus frame..... Carmelina Alberino di Capri Born: 1920 - CapriDied: 2004 - NapoliKnown for: PaintingName variants: Carmelina di CapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2017'Sole di Capri' floor light, c1996Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Sole di Capri' floor light, c1996. H. 158 cm, D. 33 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan, 1990s. Beech, metal, plastic, lithograph Marked: Label and warranSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES CARYL COLEMAN (1840 - 1928): ANACAPRI1885; oil on wood panel; signed lower right; inscribed verso "Sketch from nature- / Anacapri / Isola di Capri / 1885 / To Mrs. Charlie Haskins / with compliments of / the artist / Charles Caryl ColemaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gae AulentiDodici lampade da parete Metallo cromato, abs. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Provenienza: da un appartamento del palazzo di Piazza Carbonari 2, Milano, progettato dall'arch. Caccia Dominioni. Marchio del pSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Piranesi four "Roman Ruins" etchingAfter GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) "Roman Ruins with Plants", "Teatro di Marcello", "Veduta della Piazza Rotonda" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna" Etching (posthumous printing). SighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale", from "Vendute di Roma", 18 1/2" x 27 1/2" plate, 25 1/4" x 34 1/4" overall, laidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). Etching of the Piazza Navona on cotton paper. Entitled "Veduta di Piazza Navona Sopra La Rovine Del Circo Agonale". Major landmarks notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) 'Teatro di Marcello'; Vedute di Piazza di Spagna'; 'Portico Ottavia' three engravings plate 40 x 54.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto di Lazzaro (Italian, 1898-1968) Italian Aerialca. 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed Off. Graf. I.G.A.P., Roma 39.5 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - View of the Land Customs House of Piazza di PietraEtching, 1753, mm. 470 x 610, watermark, central fold, halos on the reverse of the sheet, third state of six.** Hind 32.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELE FEDERICO, ITALIAN (1884-1966) O/C CAPRISigned lower right Mich. Federico, Capri. Oil on canvas seascape of coastal Capri. Artist name plaque to frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 34.75", (Canvas) H 21" x W 27.25" Condition: Small lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; andItalian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; and Piazza del Granduca Three gouache on paper, unsigned, all titled at bottom. All 8 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 14 1/2 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza diAntique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza di Spagna, with paper lined drawers interior, double inlaid door front, inlay detail on top & sides, one inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel F. Massa Oil, "Piazza di Spagna"Lionel F. Massa ( Italian, b.1914) "Piazza di Spagna," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label verso for Galerie de Paris, Rome. Dimensions: 18 x 11 in. 27 x 21 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Pipino, "Alla Ricerca di Medea", O/COil on canvas painting by Sandro Pipino (Italian, 20th Century), titled "Alla Ricerca di Medea". Signed lower right and signed and titled on the verso. Sight seen approx. 39" x 31", overall frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza di Sant'Eufemia a Milano Firmato Migliara fece sul retro Olio su tela, cm 46,5X65 Come in altri casi in questa tela Migliara inserisce la raffigurazione di eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut consoleA fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut console tableEarly 19th centuryAffixed with retail label: "OTTO & ROSONI/Spedizioni/Internazionali/Roma-Piazza Di Spagna 33/N77," the marble top later.H:See Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della piazza di Monte Cavallo (H. 15), state IV/VI, laid paper with possible watermark of Fleur de lys in a double circle with letters CB. hinged in, plate 15-3/8 x 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseCarthusia I Profumi di Capri Lady Profumo Spray - 1.7 fl oz / 50 ml New$28
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000