Sold2022ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff) "La Danseuse" (1986 Bronze)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990) La Danseuse, 1986 Patinated bronze 13 1/2" x 9" x 4 3/4" The base is stamped "261/500 Fine Art Acquisitions [copyright]1986."See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Carolina & Georgia, 1757Map: Carte de la Caroline et Georgie Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1757 Size: 11 1/8" x 7 3/8" Condition: b&w Bellin's highly detailed map of Georgia and the Carolinas with an elegant titSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caroline Armington (1898 - 1986) Etching"La Fleche de Notre Dame", signed in pencil lower right, numbered 26(?)/100 lower left, framed. Sight image: approx. 6 1/2" x 3 1/2". Frame: approx. 10 3/4" x 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016GORY (Cuban, b. 1953)Four gelatin silver prints from "El Solo Agua en la Lágrima de un Extraño" Series; "Piscinas #2, 3, 6, 9," 1986 (three framed as triptych and one separately); Unmarked; Triptych: 14 1/2" x 34 3/4";See Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Pairs of Designer Pants: Three Ralph Rucci, OneNine Pairs of Designer Pants: Three Ralph Rucci, One Oscar de la Renta, One Carolina Herrera, and Four Giorgio Armani This lot includes nine pairs of pants. THE FIRST Black silk wide leg pants. Label:See Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERpesant 3,95 cts, accompagné de la vérification Cisgem n° 21474IAAB du 01/02/22 attestant la couleur S-Z, pureté VS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal Versace Tresors de la Mer Porcelain LOTA collection of three (3) Rosenthal Versace Tresors de la Mer pieces. Set includes (1) 12" diameter charger, (1) 3.5" x 3" x 3" cup, and (1) 6" matching saucer. All pieces manufacturer marked on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766,Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766, Amsterdam), "Carte General de la Caroline," 1700, hand colored, H. - 24 3/8 in., W. -20 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins 25 3/4 x 19 7/8 inches Numbered 93/150 Hand SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020De la Cour 18k Gold Steel Diamond 12.65ct Sapphire RingMETAL: 18k Gold/ Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size - 5.5, ring top is 15mm wide. GEMSTONES: Sapphire - 12.3 x 12.3 x 9.5, approx. 12.65ct (stone is not secure in the setting). Diamonds approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.](MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.] [8], 267 leaves (erratically paginated). 3 parts in one volume. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; lacking endpapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) L'amour desarme oil on panel signed illegibly (lower right); inscribed by the Artist (verso) 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
742 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire Illustrée De La Guerre Du Droit 3 Volumes$1
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second Empire$40
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)