Sold2018Mexico. Willem Blaeu. Nova Hispania et nova Calicia.Messico. Willem Janszoon Blaeu (1571-1638). Nova Hispania et nova Calicia. 1636 Una carta geografica del Blaeu. Cartageografica a colori. Foxing e bruiture. mm. 500x388See Sold Price
Sold2022Nello Bini - Strada con alberiAcquerello su carta, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 67, n. 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022Botero, Giovanni Relationi universaliBotero, Giovanni Relationi universali novamente reviste, corrette, et ampliate. Et aggiontovi in questa ultima impressione la figurata descrittione intagliata in rame, di tutti i paesi del mondo. BresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lactantius, Lucius Coelius Firmianus - Fortunatus,Opera "Venezia, Teodoro Ragazzoni, 1490. In 2°. 147 carte (di 148). Iniziali di diverse misure dipinte in rosso e blu, carta del ""prooemium"" con grande iniziale ""M"" in oro e con figura di monaco,See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Hand Colored Lithographs of ToucansTwo Hand Colored Lithographs of Toucans. "Ramphastos Erythrorhynchus"/Red Billed Toucan; Sgn. lower left, E. Lear del et lithog.; Sgn. in image, E. Lear; Printed by C. Hullmandel. "Pteroglossus RegaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE ELBERT BURR (1859-1939) PENCIL-SIGNED AQUATINTGeorge Elbert Burr (1859-1939) Desert Shower 1921 The scarce aquatint numbered 21 in an edition of 40 prints is signed by the artist in pencil lower left with annotation 'del-et-imp' below the image aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(8) FRAMED GOULD AND RICHTER BIRD LITHOGRAPHSMarked: "J. Gould & W Hart del et lith" Dimensions: H 25" x W 17.75" Sight: H 21" x W 14.25" Condition: Scratches to frames consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold20211658 Nova et Accurata Iaponiae, Terrae Esonis, acBy: Johannes JanssonDate: 1658 (published) AmsterdamDimensions: 18 x 22 inches (45.7 x 55.9 cm)This is an authentic antique map of Japan and Korea, showing portions of China, Landt van Eso and CompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo etSANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo et amministratione di diversi regni, et republiche. Venice: Altobello Salicato alla Libreria della Fortezza, 1583. SANSOVINO, Francesco - Origine e fattiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Besler - IrisThis splendid folio botanical engraving is from Basilius Besler's rare and highly sought after work Hortus Eystettensis, sive Diligens et accurata omnium Plantarum, Florum, Stirpium, ex variis orbis tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Besler - ArtichokeThis splendid folio botanical engraving is from Basilius Besler's rare and highly sought after work Hortus Eystettensis, sive Diligens et accurata omnium Plantarum, Florum, Stirpium, ex variis orbis tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seba - Crabs & Lobster. 21This stunning folio engraving is from the rare, originially hand-colored publication of Albertus Seba’s Locupletissimi rerum naturalium thesauri accurata descriptio, et iconibus artificiosissimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of PortugalDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [Portugal] Carta Particolare Del Oceano Che Comincia Con il Capo S. Vincentio E Finisco Con Il Capo Roxo in PortogalloEngraved map. Florence, 1646. 20 7/8" x 17" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Japan & Korea, JanssonJapan & Korea. Jan Jansson, Nova et Accurata Iaponiae, Terrae Esonis, ac Insularum Adjacentium. Ex Novissima Detectione Descriptio, from Atlas Contractus, 1666 (circa). Hand Color. This superb folio mSee Sold Price
Sold20211660 Jansson Map of the Arabian Peninsula and Red SeaTitle: 1660 Jansson Map of the Arabian Peninsula and Red Sea -- Arabiae Felicis, Petrae ae et Desertae Nova et Accurata Delineatio Cartographer: J Jansson Year / Place: 1660 c., Amsterdam Map DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seba - Crabs & Lobster. 20This stunning folio engraving is from the rare, originially hand-colored publication of Albertus Seba’s Locupletissimi rerum naturalium thesauri accurata descriptio, et iconibus artificiosissimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Besler Botanical Hand Colored Engraving, 1613Basilius Besler (German, 1561-1629). "Halicacabum vulgatius, Pisum cordatum, Halicacabum seu Sola num Indicum Camerary" from "Hortus Eystettensis sive Diligens et Accurata Omnium Plantarum . . .", EicSee Sold Price
Sold20241592 THEOLOGY POLEMIC by T. STAPLETON antique HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN BINDING 16th CAuthoritatis ecclesiasticae circa S. Scripturarum approbationem, adeoque in universum luculenta et accurata defense libris III. digesta. by Stapleton,T. Antwerp, Keerberg ; 1592 First edition A polemiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Besler Botanical Colored Engraving - Strawberries, 1613Basilius Besler (German, 1561-1629). "Fraga fructu rubro, Fraga fructu magno, Fraga fructu albo" from "Hortus Eystettensis sive Diligens et Accurata Omnium Plantarum . . .", Eichstatt & Nuremberg, 161See Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincia di Pernambuco.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincia di Pernambuco.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.” TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.1698Incisione su rame. 510x380 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.&See Sold Price
Sold2021South America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four mapsSouth America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four maps from 'Atlas geográfico e histórico de la República de Colombia', including 'Carta Corografica del estado de Blovar...', '...MagdaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forlani: Antique Map, Town View of Venice, 1569Title: Venetia, Splendid 1569 Lafreri-school town view of Venice Map maker: Paolo Forlani, De’ disegni delle più illustri città et fortezze del mondo Place and Year: Venice, 1569 Dimensions: 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)BANKSY DISMALAND (d’Après)Tanque del AmorBombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoSee Sold Price
May 18CV Auction LLCRev Henry J Crowe(1769-1851) after Michaelangelo "Battle of Cascina" Engraving plate signed c. 1799$200
3 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBesler - Pair of Botanical Engravings: Lily, Iris, Meadow-Rue, Fumitory$200
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE TEDESCO DEL XVII SECOLO, Incisione su carta€240
May 11Worthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi INGO MAURER & DAGMAR MOMBACH Lampada da tavolo ‘Samurai’ per Ingo Maurer 1998 - INGO MAURER &€400
Featured3 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TARDO MANIERISTA INIZI DEL XVII SECOLO, China su carta€140
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Santa Lucia,Olio su carta€140
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Piazza Mercanti a Milano - Palazzo del Senato a Milano Acquerello su€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200