Sold2021Cartier Sterling & Enamel Letter OpenerCartier sterling and enamel letter openr with a gold wash. Original box. L 7-1/8". 1.005 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Letter OpenerA fine and rare sterling silver letter opener by Cartier. Enamel accents.Marked nearh handle. In original box7.25" LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nanna Ditzel A. Michelsen Sterling Enamel Letter OpenerNanna Ditzel (Danish, 1923-2005) for A. Michelsen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Sterling silver letter opener inlaid with a black enamel, ca. 1955. Marked "A. Michelsen Copenhagen," "Sterling DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener Magnifying GlassCartier sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design magnifying glass with letter opener handle. Stamped Cartier Sterling 614. Measures 8 3/4" x 2 1/2". In fair overall condition with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERThe handle set with two mice on vermeil ground. Marked Cartier and Solingen Germany. 7 in long. In a Cartier fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener W BoxCartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener W Box. Hallmarked Cartier sterling silver letter opener or page turner with original box. Weight approximately 1.4 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Box with Cartier Sterling LetterTiffany sterling silver covered box, stamped on bottom, 3”H x 2.75”W, with a Cartier sterling silver letter opener, monogrammed, stamped on side, 9.75”L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Double "C" Monogram Letter OpenerCartier sterling silver letter opener, with classical double 'C' monogram and marked "Cartier Sterling" on the blade. Measures 7.5" and weighs 48.4gr. Condition report: scratches and scuffs from age aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Two-Tone Letter OpenerCartier two-tone sterling silver letter opener, marked "Cartier 925" on ribbed handle. Measures 8.5" long, weights 52.8gr. Condition report: light scratches and scuffs from age and use, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Table and Pocket Cigarette Lightersincludes Dunhill, Zippo, in silverplate, glass, metal and leather +N Cartier sterling silver combination letter opener/lighter, monogrammed Dimensions: Smallest "Korona" coin 2" x 1 1/4", Dunhill 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022David Andersen Norway Sterling Silver Letter OpenerDavid Andersen sterling silver and enamel letter opener. Marked sterling and D-A Norway. They measure 9 inches long. The tip is a little rough.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thorvald Marthinsen - Ouvre-lettre -Thorvald Marthinsen (1900-1925) Norvège / Norway, Tonsberg (XX) Ouvre-lettre () Ouvre-lettre en argent sterling et émail, poinçon au dos Sterling silver and enamel letter opener, hallmark on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Letter Openers: Sterling, EnamelTwo letter openers including a German example, and one with a stone medallion.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED STERLING NOVELTY ITEMSIncludes a boxed set of sterling enamel demitasse ELA Denmark spoons, English sterling liquor tags, a Georg Jensen letter opener in box, candle snuffer, pen, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL AGATE LETTER OPENERA Russian Neoclassical letter opener in the style of a Roman gladius sword. The blade of the piece is made of agate. The gilt sterling silver handle is decorated with with guilloche enamel and crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four American silver personal itemsLady's sterling silver and 14K gold compact with bejeweled closure, cloisonne enamel sterling silver garment brush, guilloche silver traveling comb and a Gorham sterling handled letter openerSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER-RETAILED AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXCARTIER-RETAILED AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX,comprising a letter opener with hollow handle by an Italian maker and retailed by Cartier of Paris, France and New York City, NY, a sterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Silver & Enamel PiecesIncluding vermeil necklace; silver & enamel leaning tower of Pisa; 2 marcasite & enamel pins; etched sterling silver 3-part frame; sterling silver pill box; and cloisonné letter opener. From the RosaSee Sold Price
Sold202218 PCS. ANTIQUE ASSORTED WRITING LOT18 PCS. ANTIQUE ASSORTED WRITING LOT. Lot includes: 3 piece enamel London by Mappin Brothers; London sterling handle large letter opener; silverplate hand from miniature letter opener; carved wood AfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Cartier Masonic letter openerLimited Edition Cartier Masonic letter opener with Grenadille Wood handle ending in a scroll inlaid with a coral cabochon and 'wood grain' Damas Steel blade. Gold and enamel Freemasonry symbol compassSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL LETTER OPENER AND LENSA Russian gilt silver desk accessories set, a paper knife or letter opener in the style of a Roman gladius sword and a matching magnifying glass. The handles are decorated with orange guilloche enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL LETTER OPENER WITH DIAMONDSRUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL LETTER OPENER WITH DIAMONDS STAMPED AND MARKEDCOME IN BOX SIZE 24 cm WEIGHT 96 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE STYLE SILVER & ENAMEL LETTER OPENERA Nephrite, Gilt Silver, and Guilloché Enamel Letter Opener in the Manner of Fabergé, late 20th century 10-1/4 inches (26.0 cm) 4.8 ounces (gross) The letter opener housed in a fitted box. EstimSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLexington Engraved By Dominick and Haff Sterling Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry II by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDove by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener 7 3/4" Heirloom Original$10
1087 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Brocade by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1018 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKings by Wallace Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJuliana by Watson Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Virginia By Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10