Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Gilt & Enamel Table BasketCartier Sterling Silver Gilt Enameled Table Ornament Basket by Cartier circa 1950 Designed by Jane Hutcheson for Cartier " Basket Cartier Forget me Nots " Marked " Cartier Hand Made Sterling " Gold WaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven BasketCartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven Basket. 3.25 inches x 2.5 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET,CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, WONDERFUL ESTATE CONDITION, MEASURES 7.5" HIGH TO TOP OF HANDLE, AND BASKET IS 6.5" X 6". FROM LOCAL ESTATE, WEIGHS 14.27 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER SMALL STERLING SILVER HAND MADE WOVEN BASKETCartier hand woven sterling silver basket. Stamped Cartier. Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKED CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET 1.62 TR OZA Cartier sterling silver basket marked Cartier Hand Made Sterling, total weight: 1.62 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver BasketsPair of handmade Cartier sterling silver baskets. Hallmarked. 3.5"h x 2.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with HandleCartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with Handle measures 3 1/4", weighs 1.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER HAND MADE STERLING SMALL BASKETCartier hand made sterling silver small woven basket. Measures 3" tall 2.5" wide, weighs 1.5 OZT (48 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Small Woven BasketCartier handmade sterling small woven basket with handle, marked "Cartier / Hand Made / Sterling." 3" H x 2.5" W x 2" D. Weighs 1.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower BasketCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Basket. Inscribed - Cartier - Handmade - Sterling. 3 1/2'h x 3 1/2"w x 2 1/2"d. Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 112gA handmade American sterling silver basket by Cartier. Traditional woven picnic basket design in strips of silver with banded edge and single strip handle. Signed on basket band Cartier HANDMADE STERLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cartier sterling silver pieces to include smallTwo Cartier sterling silver pieces to include small basket marked Cartier handmade sterling (ht. 3in.) and a Cartier shot jigger marked sterling Cartier (ht. 4in.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver woven basket, signed "Cartier, handmade Sterling" on rim, 2" x 2" x 3-1/4" h, 1.57 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Woven BasketCartier sterling silver basket, hand woven, stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling." 3" H x 2.375" W x 2.25" D. 1.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cartier Sterling Silver Handled BasketCartier sterling silver woven back with handle. Hallmarked 'Cartier Hand Made Sterling. 18.9 Troy Ounces. Measures 10" L x 7.75" H x 6.5" W. Condition report: Good condition with minor wear and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketDESCRIPTION: Cartier sterling silver sculpture in the form of a basket. Marked with "[copyright] Cartier Handmade Sterling". Inscribed with "Suzy 7-18-71". Total weight: 46 g. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket.A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket. In the form of a shopping bag. Underside is stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling" 4" x 3" x 1.75" Wt: 2.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Woven Basket 50.8gStamp signed "Cartier Hand Made Sterling". Measures 2.5" L x 2" W x 3" H. Total weight: 50.8 grams. From a Palm Beach estate. Overall good condition. Shipping Domestic U.S. $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Basket w/ 4 ShakersCartier, France. Group of four small glass salt and pepper shakers with silver caps. In a sterling silver basket marked along the side "Cartier Hand Made Sterling."Shakers, each: height: 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER STERLING SILVER MINIATURE WOVEN BASKETSterling silver basket, Cartier, top handle, woven body, stamped on rim Cartier handmade sterling, approx 3.25"h, 2 5/8"w, 2 1/8"d, 1.60ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER LARGE CUT OUT DESIGN MULTI BASKET DISH CENTERPIECE$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ITALIAN SHELL APPLIQUE ELEGANT ROUND SCALLOPED TRAY$10
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American 5mm Sterling Silver Navajo Pearl Beaded 7" Stretch Bracelet$54
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Pearls Necklace & Earrings Set Sterling Silver Barrel Saucer Beads$630
2 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER ITALIAN HANDMADE ORNATE EMBOSSED FLORAL DESIGN HEXAGON TRAY$10
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$2,000
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Floral Lid Cut Crystal Vanity Jars$100
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVintage Sterling Silver Cartier Table Lighter$70(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVintage Hand Made Sterling Silver & Banded Agate Necklace$50
1 day LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Sterling Silver tigers eye pendant hand made 3 1/2" Necklace sz 21" 31 grams$125
May 13Ripley AuctionsVintage 5pc sterling silver jewelry group including, hand made leaf brooch, sword brooch, Mexican$10
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNative Amerian Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Belt Buckle signed BJ$130(3 bids)
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsThread Edge by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 191 pieces$10