Sold2021Asian, Eight panel screenAsian Eight panel screen carved and lacquered wood 93 h × 138 w × 1 d in (236 × 351 × 3 cm) Screen features figural scene with flora and fauna on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo-Indian Carved Wood 3-panel ScreenAnglo-Indian carved wood 3-panel screen, 47" x 60". Provenance: Estate of Kathleen Cavanaugh, Collinsville, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Mirrored ScreenGilt painted carved wood 3 panel folding screen having foliate border detail. Six beveled mirrored panels to interior. 79 inches height, 51 inches width. 79"H x 51"W 79"H x 51"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED ASIAN WOOD PANELCARVED ASIAN WOOD 3 DIMENSIONAL PANEL, APPROXIMATELY 6 IN X 8 INSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH CARVED AND GILT WOOD 3 PANEL SCREENMeasures 81 inches h., 57 inches wide. Small chip on one glass panel as pictured. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Continental Oak Wood Carved 3 Panel ScreenContinental Oak Wood Carved 3 Flat Paneled Screen, 18th C., panel tops carved with figures, floral,leaf decorations and punchwork [SCOX8101] (MM) Dimensions: 71 1/2"H x 20 1/2"W , overall width 61 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Carved Wood 3-Panel Privacy Room ScreenArts and Crafts Carved Wood 3-Panel Privacy Room Screen Arts and Crafts Design Carved Wood 3-Panel Privacy Room Screen approx. 69.75"W x 72.25"H openSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Carved Wood and Leather 3 Panel ScreenA turn of the century carved wood and leather 3 panel folding screen, having figural, urn and family crest decorations. Size: overall, 72.5" H x 62.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED GILT WOOD LOUIS XV 3 PANEL SCREEN C.1900A finely carved gilt wood Louis XV style three panel screen circa 1900. Having floral themed silk upholstery on front and pleated fabric on reverse. Ht: 51.5" Wd: 90" Dpth: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Asian 4 Panel Screen. Silk panels with embrCarved Wood Asian 4 Panel Screen. Silk panels with embroidered figural and landscaped designs. On casters.-- Dimensions: H: 74 inches: W: 100 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022African Wood Carved w/ Elephants Room Divider ScreAfrican Wood Carved 3 Panel Room Divider Screen with Elephants. One side is darker, another is brighter. Skilfully carved by African Artists. 72" x 60" unfolded, each panel is 72" x 20". Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023lacquered Miniature Asian Stone Carved ScreenAsian stone carved 3 panel screen with glass front and black lacquer frame. Exterior is hand painted with floral details. Vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 3-Panel Carved Wood Screen 19th CChinese 3-panel open work wooden screen / room divider with carved flower design. Condition AS IS, some wood missing in spots, a couple of scuffs as well. Overall size: 49 x 89 in.Individual panels: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Style Carved Wood 4 Panel ScreenWith double sided decoration. 72 1/4"h x 64".w Condition, some discoloration of finish on legs, scratches, scuffs and chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Three(3) Panel Inlaid ScreenThree(3) panel carved wood screen. Mother of pearl inay. Painted bamboo scenes under glass; 74in.H. x 58in.W. x 19.5in.(each panel)See Sold Price
Sold20223 panel Chinese screen, carved wood frame with red silk embroidered panels decorated with birds &3 panel Chinese screen, carved wood frame with red silk embroidered panels decorated with birds & bamboo, each section is 70" by 21.75", panels are loose, no hinges.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED WOOD 3 PANEL ASIAN WALL MIRRORHAS FIGURAL CARVING. 57" X 30". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HEAVILY CARVED GILT WOOD ASIAN PANELSPAIR OF HEAVILY CARVED GILT WOOD ASIAN PANELS, 3 DIMENSIONAL, 17 IN X 7 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold20213 panels Chinese screen porcelain & carved wood, each3 panels Chinese screen porcelain & carved wood, each panel is 22 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU 3 PANEL SCREENCarved wood. Each panel measures 67 1/4" h x 20 1/2" w x 1 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold20153 ASIAN WOOD CARVED PANELSRed painted with gilt wood carvings. Largest 62 1/2"h. x 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016GILT WOOD CARVED CHINESE PANEL / SCREENGilt wood carved Chinese/Asian panel/screen having elaborate pierced carved figural scenes all framed in foliate, vine, and bird decorated frames. Resting on ornate base and ebonized pedestal. Ht: 38.See Sold Price
Sold2024SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD ROOM DIVIDER SCREENSoutheast Asian carved and painted wood three panel room divider screen measuring a total of 72.25" tall x 69" wide (each panel 23"). Condition: minor scattered finish losses, a few age splits to planSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Carved Chinese Screen PanelHand Carved Chinese Screen Panel. Hand carved Chinese wood screen panel. 47 3/4 inches x 35 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3 Panel Carved Wood East Indian Folding Screen. Room Divider. Leaf and Vine Design.$100
7 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Dali Marble Inset Carved Hardwood Table Screen, 19th Century or Later 晚$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood 'Dragons' Openwork Panel 木漆金龍紋$500
15 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryVintage Italian Florence Tornabuoni Family Painted 3 Screen Panel$450(2 bids)