Sold2024Coca-Cola Miniature Picnic Basket, 1950'sCoca-Cola Miniature Picnic Basket, 1950's, 5" x 5.5" x 4", Hard Plastic, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURES/DOLLS.LOT. Miniatures - china, picnic basket, books/Bibles, sad iron, guitar, tin alligator wind-up toy, Steiff Bendy Bear, Heidi Ott Carriage, table, paper toys, etc. Dolls - German dollhouse baby, all bisSee Sold Price
Sold2020South Carolina Miniature carved baskets Richard Wraysigned on bottom Richard S Wray 1988. south carolina native. Great folk art carved seed baskets. This mount is complete with all 7 baskets. The largest basket is 2" the length of the stand is 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bamboo & Wicker Stacking Picnic Basket LOTGroup of two antique Chinese darkened bamboo and wicker stacking picnic baskets. Carved borders and arms and bronze mounts. Three tiers. Rich patina throughout metal elements. Good overall condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of (4) root wood itemsGroup of (4) root wood items, to include: carved pear; miniature carved basket; tree hollow as wall mount; and candle holder. Some minor splits. Largest 20-1/4''h, 13-1/4''w, 11''d.See Sold Price
Sold202223 Pc Miniature Pic Nic Basket Set with SilverwareTaiwan Miniature Pic Nic Basket Set with Silverware And small cups and saucers. Toys, childrens toys, ceramic tea set, ceramic childrens tea set, childrens tea time, picnic basket, miniature pic nic bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved Bamboo 3 Part Picnic BasketLarge Chinese Bamboo 3-part basket for Picnic / Food, the cover with incised Figure design to bamboo skin and a woven rattan edge; separate base and carved sides forming an overhead handle with whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature / Child's Size Splint Picnic BasketUnusual vintage splint picnic basket in a miniature, or child's size. Made just like a full size splint vintage picnic basket, just in a smaller size. Excellent condition, beautiful patina, with normaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese carved wood and woven picnic basketA Chinese carved wood and woven picnic basketHaving three compartments and a detachable lid.height 20 1/4in (51.5cm); diameter 12 3/4in (32.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Christmas miniature candy tin litho picnic baskets, both signed Tin Deco2 Christmas miniature candy tin litho picnic baskets, both signed Tin Deco, boxes are 2.25"T x 4.25"L x 2.5"W. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American Doll House w/ Miniatures - Baskets, Rugs, Pottery, Carved Stone AnimalVintage Native American Doll House w/ Miniatures - Baskets, Rugs, Pottery, Carved Stone Animal Fetishes, Native Dolls, Furnitures, Signed Art, Beaded ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Lacquered Picnic BasketJapanese lacquered picnic basket with pierced, carved doors and fitted interior. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [14 1/2" H x 14" W x 8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese White Jade Miniature Flower Basket & RingGood 18th C Carved Chinese White Jade Miniature Flower Basket & Ring Gold wire suspension. Good condition. Height 1 inch (2.5 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Chinese Carved TablewareGrouping of Two Antique Chinese Carved Miniature Tableware. Includes a miniature basket together with a concentric ball presented on a trio elephant base. Tallest measures 4-1/8" x 1-1/2". Basket measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Miniature Baskets and Bench with PinwheelsTwo miniature baskets and 1 miniature bench with carved pinwheels. New England, 19th century. Condition: Excellent condition. Smallest basket H 3-3/8". Largest Basket H 5-1/2". Bench H 5-3/8" L 15-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Al Chandronnait Miniature BasketsAl Chandronnait nine artisan baskets, large double lid picnic basket with leather hinges and closures 2.25"W, double swing arm picnic basket with hand painted scene of Pemaquid Point Maine, open doublSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN WOVEN-SPLINT MINIATURE BASKETS, LOT OF EIGHTAMERICAN WOVEN-SPLINT MINIATURE BASKETS, LOT OF EIGHT, including converging-rib form and rectangular form examples. Dry natural surface. Together with three carved nuts in basket form. Eleven pieces tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Backyard Barbecue MiniaturesOver 40 pieces including charcoal grill, two velvet feel vintage suitcases, picnic basket Navajo orange crate (1 H x 2 W x 1 1/4 D), trashcan overflowing with Tide, box, Rice Krispies box, and more, bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Woodlands Model CanoeEarly/Mid 1900s, Amazing hand crafted birchbark canoe with hand carved ribs and supports, two fishing spears, two oars, and fish, plus an open weave plaited miniature basket. Even the seams are "tarreSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Ritual ItemsAfrican Ritual Items (2) items including fetish basket having carved wood skull, bones and horns and a Chokwe male mask having cloth back Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; profSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pomo Miniature Treasure Basket Ca 1930Wonderful condition. Bold color to the feathers. Extremely fine and tight weave. Carved shell beads on the hanging string. 1 3/4" diameter x 3/4" high Please note that this lot has a confidential reseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Painted BasketTitle: Miniature Painted Basket Date: Mid 19th C Material: Black Ash Dimension: 2 1/2”H (body) X 6”W X 2 7/8”D (base) Provenance/Additional Info: Tightly woven tapered body, carved loop handles,See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE HANDLED BASKETTWO CARVED OPEN HANDLES ON EITHER SIDE. MEASURES 2 1/4" X 6 1/2" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction at 2481 BeSee Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPainted Splint Basket, Early Fingered Strainer, Painted Pantry Box, and Four Miniature Baskets$125(2 bids)