Sold2022Carved Head, Ochres on carved woodOchres on carved wood; Head: (Harold Munkara) Direct purchase from artist co-op in Pularappi Village, Garden Point, Melville Island; acquired in 1991; The Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Ballard Folk Art Carved Heads (4)Tallest 7" four carved heads, carved wood and other materials. Larry Ballard is a self taught wood carver and painter from right outside Chicago, IL. Larry carved most of his work in the mid 90s and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bird & Head Carved Wood ReclinerAntique upholstered recliner with carved bird front legs and carved head finials at the top of the seat back. Chair is in good condition with age and use wear. Measure s 45-1/2" tall x 33" wide x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Elephant Head Carved Wood Trophy MountArtist Unknown; Condition: consistent with age and use Dimensions: 34" W x 32" D x 31" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Makonde Zoomorphic African Four Head Carved Wood Tribal StaffCa. 1st half 20thC. Carved Makonde attrib. wood staff. Featuring four heads, double-headed serpent, and a frog. Very good with no breaks or repairs. Fantastic original patina. We believe this staff toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lions Head carved wood cigarette holder / dispenser8" x 5.5."w x 5.5"h Early detailed wood carved lions head with glass eyes. Hinged head opens to three tiered cigarette display. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF MALE ANCESTRAL TOTEM HEAD - CARVED WOODProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserve STYLE OF Male Ancestral Totem Head - medium size carved wood with dark brown rich patina of male heaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Papua New Guinea Yena Head Carved wood pigmentsOld Papua New Guinea Nukuma or Kwoma People, Washkuk Hills Upper Sepik, Yena Head. Carved wood, pigments.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ram Heads Carved Wood Three-Legged StandDESCRIPTION: Carved wood three-legged stand in circular shape with figural accents depicting three Ram heads and decorative garland. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 36 1/2" W: 16" CONDITION: With vSee Sold Price
Sold2018MODERNISM MULTI HEADS CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE ON BASEMODERNISM MULTI HEADS CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE ON A ROTATING BASE, great quality, vintage, no signature. Size: 19 , 11 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Tribal Art Nimba (D'mba) Male FigureBaga people, Guinea. Full figure representation of the male counterpart of the female Nimba. This is an uncommon carving of a male figure wearing af female Nimba head. Carved wood, stained black withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Head Hitching Post HeadFolk art figure of a Black man's head. Carved wood with an iron ring. American, circa 1850. H 13-1/2" D 8". Condition: Excellent antique condition with minor imperfections. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Folk Art Puppet HeadAntique carved Folk Art Puppet Head. Carved wood with old, probably original paint, c. 1890, 9.125"h x 5.5"w x 4.5"d. Fedex US lower 48 states ground shipping available for $35, international shSee Sold Price
Sold2024China-Head, glazed porcelain, shoulder headed doll, black, modelled pinned-up hairstyle, blueChina-Head, glazed porcelain, shoulder headed doll, black, modelled pinned-up hairstyle, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, a bit color is wear down, at head, carved wood arms, stitched down fabric bodySee Sold Price
Sold2024Skull Puppet HeadSkull puppet head. Carved wood with red paint in the eye sockets. American, circa 1900. H 9-1/4" W 5" D 6-1/4". Condition: Good vintage condition with minor surface imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clown Pull-Toy, c. 1910Clown Pull-Toy, c. 1910 Germany. With bisque character head, carved wood hands holding bells and original costume, sitting on donkey with harness and glass eyes, on paper-covered base with two articuSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIKAR PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF CAMEROONProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund TIKAR PEOPLEREPUBLIC OF CAMEROONRoyal Ceremonial Mask with Buffalo Head Carved wood in the form of a buffalo's head onto which indigeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thai Carved Buddha HeadThai Buddha head, carved wood, 23" h. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Puppet HeadPuppet head. Carved wood with pigment. American, circa 1900. H 11". Condition: Original condition. Link to hi-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/qre20x9xmw0jzskou83s1/h?rlkey=qxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stump Head.Anonymous. Stump Head. Carved wood with some paint remnants. Weathering, otherwise good condition. 14" h x 8" d. Est. $50-100. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Carved Female Sculpture and Bird ScuptureArt Deco sculpture of a woman's head. Carved wood. Appears to be walnut. American. Circa 1935. Signed underneath bottom 'Lymette'. H 12-1/2" W 4" D 6". Together with a fine art deco carved sculpture wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Wood Horse HeadLot 185 Polychrome Wood Horse Head carved wood horse head with polychrome and gilt decoration 19 x 5 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nayarit State Mask & others (six)Huichol Deer Head carved wood mask with appliqued beads, 13 ½ x 6”; Huichol Jaguar carved wood mask with applique beads, 7 x 6 ½”; Small Huichol jaguar carved wood mask with applique beads, 4 ½See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Carved Wood Figures and Brass BearsGroup of Carved Wood Figures and Brass Bears Carved wood devil head. Carved wood men seated on a park bench. Max 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Collection of Four Carved Wood Canes with Zoomorphic Designs$125(1 bid)