Sold2022A Cased Set of Eight Cartier Sterling Silver IndividualA Cased Set of Eight Cartier Sterling Silver Individual Saltswith pierced screw top lids, presented in the original scarlet and gilt retailer box, all individually marked "Cartier / Sterling" to underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Lighter and Eight Sterling Silver Salt & PepperCartier Rectangular Black Enameled Lighter and Two Cased Sets of Four Cartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, each monogramed, including four with gilt washed lids {Total silver weight 1.6 troySee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Salt Casters, Cased Set 4Cartier sterling silver salt shakers / casters, flaring octagonal body, gold-wash covers, marked underside "Cartier Sterling," with Cartier fitted storage box. 1.5" H. Approx: 1.12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Cased Casters20th century, France. The cased set includes original box and eight sterling casters within. Some corrosion to the surface but overall sturdy condition. Caster Size: H1 1/2" Sold from the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollowware andServing Pieces. Including a pair of Schroth sterling petite hand made baskets - stamped, "Schroth hand made Sterling"; a cased set of (8) Cartier sterling salt / pepper shakers - stamped, &qSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER CASED SET OF (8) STERLING CORDIALSCased Set of (8) Hammered Sterling Silver Cordials by Cartier, in original fitted Cartier velvet lined case, each cordial monogrammed 'JBD' on the foot, marked on base 'Cartier, sterling', 3" high, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cased Set of Eight Sterling Silver Salt and PeppersA Cased Set of Eight Sterling Silver Salt and Peppers by Cartierscrew cap pierced lids, all marked to underside "Cartier / Sterling," presented in the original scarlet and gilt case. 1.5 in. (height oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Boxed Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersCartier Boxed Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers. Six (6) sets 12 pieces in 3 Cased Fitted Original Boxes. Half have Gold washed tops. Marked to Bottom Approperately. Each Shaker measures 1-1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Cartier France Sterling Silver and Glass Salt and Pepper SetCased Cartier France Sterling Silver and Glass Salt and Pepper Set 20th Century Comprising two casters and a rectangular tray. Length of tray 6 1/4 inches, height of casters 1 5/8 inches, total approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasseSterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasse cups and saucers having Lenox inserts; along with salt and pepper; 16.2 t.oz. Provenance: CollectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver BasketsPair of handmade Cartier sterling silver baskets. Hallmarked. 3.5"h x 2.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of Cartier Sterling Silver Baskets3 Sterling silver hand woven baskets, Cartier Each measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inches in size Stamped Cartier SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Baskets2 Sterling silver hand woven baskets, Cartier Each measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inches in size Stamped Cartier SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET & FLOWER POT ENAMEL DECORATED FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS, TALLEST 5 1/2"CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET & FLOWER POT ENAMEL DECORATED FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS, TALLEST 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Basket Weave Picture FrameCartier sterling silver photo frame. Features a sterling silver basket weave style frame surrounding a 7" x 5" window. Missing glass and rear prop piece has broken off. Marked Cartier Made in Italy. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketDESCRIPTION: Cartier sterling silver sculpture in the form of a basket. Marked with "[copyright] Cartier Handmade Sterling". Inscribed with "Suzy 7-18-71". Total weight: 46 g. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Cased Sets Sterling Silver Table CastersLate 19th and early 20th century. Various forms all in good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver Basket and Christoffel Silver Plated Fish VaseCartier basket, 3" high, weight 1.57 troy ounces TOGETHER WITH a Christoffel silver plated double fish vase, 5 1/2" high, both with maker's marksSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket.A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket. In the form of a shopping bag. Underside is stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling" 4" x 3" x 1.75" Wt: 2.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier sterling silver basket & watering can(2) pcs Cartier sterling silver, c/o basket & watering can, tallest 3-1/4", 3.185 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver hand woven basket, Cartier Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inches in size Stamped Cartier SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver hand woven basket, Cartier Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inches in size Stamped Cartier SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver hand woven basket, Cartier Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inches in size Stamped Cartier SterlingSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sCASED SET OF FOUR GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER VERMEIL SPOONS England, Early 19th Century Approx. 8.0$125
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA cased set of four Edwardian sterling silver and tortoiseshell place card or menu holders,£400
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA cased set of four George V sterling silver and enamel place card or menu holders, Birmingham 1928£500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Cartier Full Set Of Crystal & Sterling Silver Cordial Glasses, Hallmarked, Boxed$1,600
Jun 13Eldred'sCASED TIFFANY & CO. "CENTURY" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE, 20th Century Approx. 80.0$3,000
Jun 12Mynt AuctionsAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 18 Service 72 Pcs$10
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA cased pair of Victorian sterling silver novelty pepper pots, London 1867 by Richards and Brown£800
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsTwo cased sets of Elizabeth II sterling silver napkin rings, Sheffield 2000 by Carrs£150
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsGroup of (7) Cartier and Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Accessories$200(1 bid)
Jun 20Modern Jewelry1800s GEORGIAN DIAMOND GOLD SILVER FLOWER BASKET BROOCH PIN PENDANT Adorable$3,800
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersCartier Sterling Silver and Wood Servers Pair Mid-Century Modern Style$350(1 bid)