Sold2018Limited edition of the Codex BodleyHeading: Author: Caso, Alfonso, Ruth Morales, John Paddock Title: Interpretation of the Codex Bodley 2858 Place Published: Mexico City Publisher:Sociedad Mexicana de Antropologia Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2017[Napoleon Code] Marcade, Spiegazione, 1871-85, 11 v.EXTENSIVE THEORETICAL AND PRACTICAL EXPLANATION OF THE NAPOLEON CODE Marcade, Victor. Spiegazione teorico-pratica del Codice Napoleone contenente l'analisi critica degli autori e della giurisprudenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Napoleon, Civil Code] Indice ragionato, 1806REASONED INDEX OF NAPOLEON CIVIL CODE IN THE REIGN OF ITALY Regno d'Italia. Indice ragionato del Codice civile di Napoleone il grande. Brescia: per Bettoni, 1806. 8vo, 184x130 mm, editorial paper bindSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Napoleon, Code] Codice Napoleone, 1805-7 10 volsVARIOUS AUTHORS. Motivi, rapporti e discussioni che si fecero al corpo legislativo francese per la formazione del codice Napoleone. Traduzione italiana col testo del codice in originale francese. VoluSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Codice liturgicoManoscritto musicale Codice pergamenaceo di 145 carte del sec.XVI, composto da 17 fascicoli, alcuni scompleti, mancano le cc.133-138, specchio di scrittura di 140 x 90 mm. circa, testo in rosso e neroSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Reign of Italy, Navy Code] Codice Marina MercantileTHE MERCHANT SHIPPING CODE OF 1865 ISSUED IN THE REIGN OF ITALY Codice per la marina mercantile del Regno d'Italia. Torino: Stamperia reale, [1865]. 8vo, 226x146, editorial paper binding, title at froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded BY INBAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD Graded BY INB.See Sold Price
Sold2017Libro d'OreOfficium Beatae Maria Virginis Codice pergamenaceo di 168 cc. distribuite in 18 fascicoli di diversa consistenza, 90 x 65 mm., databile alla seconda metà del sec.XV, rubriche in rosso, paraffi in rosSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAW CODEX-FEUDAL RIGHTSCodice Feudale della Serenissima Repubblica di Venezia.Venezia, Figliuoli del Qu. Z. Antonio Pinelli, [1780]Folio, mm. 435x305; Nice Venetian binding in full leather, spine with 5 ribs con gilt ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588).MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588). Historia del Concilio di Trento. Manoscritto cartaceo (cc. 136). Una sola mano calligrafica verga l'intero codice. Sec. XVII (data stimata su baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rights and Law in the Papal StateMotu Proprio della Santità di nostro Signore Papa Pio Settimo In data de’ 22 Novembre 1817. Sul Nuovo Codice Civile di Procedura Civile esibito negli Atti del Nardi Segretario di Camera il D’, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded vase, Meissen, mid-20tLarge lidded vase, Meissen, mid-20th century, 1st choice, hexagonal stand, angular 6-sided body domed lid with spigot knob, with polychrome floral painting and gold decoration, h. 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIAMOND & PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RINGSet with a RBC diamond, weighing approx. 1 cts., flanked by RBC diamonds within a frame of baguette and marquise-cut diamonds, melee approx. .40 ct. TW, mounted in millegrained platinum, ca. 1955. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Claus, 29 cm, mass face, felt clothes, on skids,Santa Claus, 29 cm, mass face, felt clothes, on skids, with lantern and bag of presents German Description Weihnachtsmann, 29 cm, Masse-Gesicht, Filzkleidung, auf Schneekufen, mit Laterne u. GeschenkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUANG JUNBI & MA SHOUHUA PAINTING HANGING SCROLLHUANG JUNBI & MA SHOUHUA BAMBOO STONE PAINTING HANGING SCROLL. PROVENANCE: THE COLLECTOR PURCHASED IT FROM TAIWAN FOURTY YEARS AGO. SIGHT 11 1/8 X 26 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2018Corum coin form, 18k yellow gold midsize wristwatchCorum coin form, 18k yellow gold midsize wristwatch Dial: US $10 gold coin, black baton hands, Quartz, Corum, Swiss Made Movement: 6 jewels, unadjusted, quartz, V8 Corum, 221234, Swiss Corum, 750, 18KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, musketeer withChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, musketeer with trumpet, crepe clothes, bisque face with up-painted moustache, 10.5 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Musketier mit Trompete, KreppSee Sold Price
2016E. Howard & Co 14k yellow gold open face pendant watchE. Howard & Co 14k yellow gold open face pendant watch Dial: round, white, with black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, sunken subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, blued spade anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacobean Memento Mori Skull-Headed Snake Ring17th century AD. A silver finger ring formed as a serpent with head raised, skull to the rear of the head and flowers to the neck and tail, legend 'mors porta vitae aeternae' (death is the gateway toSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH CHARLES X FIGURED WALNUT COMMODEFrench Charles X style figured walnut commode, 19th c., having a concealed upper drawer over three drawers, on flared square front legs, approx 39.5"h, 49.75"w, 22.5"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Jade-Gürtelknopf (zhuizi)Seladongrüne Nephrit-Jade, geschnitzt und graviert. Vollplastische Darstellung von zwei Jungen. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther Köpping, Berlin. A celadon green nephrite jade beltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfonso Ossorio, Oil on MasoniteTitled: "Fire and Ice". Oil on masonite abstract expressionist composition with heavy impasto. [Art: 32" x 25 1/2"; Frame: 35 1/2" x 29"]. Verso inscribed and dated, "ossorio / io.viii.'55". Bears labSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSKUNISADA I. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. Three characters in countryside. Triptych.€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. BORELLI. Historia, et meteorologia incendii Aetnaei anni 1669.€2,000
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
5 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdward Curtis Photogravure "Antelope Ruin - Canon del Muerto" 1906$100
3 days LeftLeland LittleGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,1720-1778), Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Felice$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJMW Auction Service(3) o/b paintings by Alfonso T. Toran (1896 - 1965), directly from estate in Hudson Valley, in nice$50
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonITALIAN SCHOOL (18th / 19th century). Madonna del Dito (Our Lady of the Thumb), Oil on canvas.$400
13 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Untitled (from El Entierro del Conde de Orgaz portfolio)$700
3 days LeftA & A Auction Gallery(33)N Scale Del Prado Train Models - All w/ Original Boxes - Various Advertising Cars & Engines -$64
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsVintage Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor "Mission School San Xavier del Bac"$100