Sold2016CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH TRIPLE ARCHED BACKA large cast iron garden bench having triple arched back over intricate scroll decoration and trellis design seat all raised on shaped legs. Ht: 46" Width: 76" Depth: 25" Dia: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH TRIPLE ARCHED BACKA large cast iron garden bench having triple arched back with scroll decoration and grid pattern seat. Ht: 45" Wd: 76" Dpth: 25" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Vintage White Cast Iron Garden BenchVintage White Cast Iron Garden Bench with An Arched Pierced Leaf Back Over Relief Arms with Ram's Head Terminals, Over A Pierced and Scrolled Seat. Cabriole Legs and Pad Feet Complete This Bench. It HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian desirably diminutive cast iron garden benchVictorian desirably diminutive cast iron garden bench in "faux bois" design - 36" long x 34" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heavy Cast Iron Outdoor Garden Bench. Horseshoe Form DeHeavy Cast Iron Outdoor Garden Bench. Horseshoe Form Design.-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 39 inches: D: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Garden BenchAn early 20th century Cast Iron garden bench with Grape Vine design. Repainted with significant paint wear and rust. 41 x 19 x 29 1/2" high overall. ESTIMATE $100-200 NOTE: This lot picks up from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH WITH HEART SHAPED DESIGN, APPROXIMATELY 37 IN X 19 IN X 30 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR PIERCE WEXFORD FOUNDRY CAST IRON BENCHESA pair of Pierce of Wexford Foundry (Irish, 1839-2002) cast iron garden benches. Having a central arched panel flanked by rolled arms and terminating in hoof feet. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 46.25" Dpth: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WROUGHT IRON PATIO SETTEEANTIQUE CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH WITH GRAPES & FOLIATE DESIGNS - 42" x 13" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017CAST IRON COALBROOKDALE DESIGN GARDEN BENCHCAST IRON COALBROOKDALE DESIGN GARDEN BENCH Dimensions: 82 cm. high; 180 cm. wide; 56 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHOICE PR OF CAST IRON GOTHIC DESIGN GARDEN BENCHESThe design attributed to the Coalbrookdale foundry. The benches in the Gothic Revival English taste featuring Gothic tracery backrest centered by quatrefoil designs. The gracefully curved arms with GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rococo style painted cast iron garden bench, 61"wRococo Revival painted cast iron garden bench after the 'Rose Garden' design by the Carron Company, Scotland, with a fish scale back surmounted by a serpentine central foliate cartouche flanked by swaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Adams Cast Iron Garden BenchA Victorian cast iron garden bench with an ornately pierced design. Signed Wm. Adams, Philadelphia. Also marked Wm. G. Doebler on crest. 34in tall x 46in wide x 13in deep. Seat height: 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CAST IRON GOTHIC GARDEN BENCHESA pair of cast iron gothic style garden benches with trefoil design back and honey comb seat. Ht: 34" Width: 55" Depth: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Cast Iron Garden Benches, mid 20th c., thePair of Cast Iron Garden Benches, mid 20th c., the arched central pierced fan shaped back flanked by pierced leaf panels, to pierced curved arms and a slatted seat, on splayed cabriole legs, H.- 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Cast Iron Garden Bench, early 20th c., the pierced arched back with leaf and berryAmerican Cast Iron Garden Bench, early 20th c., the pierced arched back with leaf and berry decoration, over a pierced seat, flanked by curved arms, H.- 34 in., W.- 71 in., D.- 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Victorian Cast Iron "Rose Garden" Bench Height 35 xA Victorian Cast Iron "Rose Garden" Bench 19th century after the design by Kramer Brothers Foundry, having scrolled and floral crest rail, openwork back, foliate scrolled arms, pierced scrollwork seatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gothic Revival Cast Iron Garden BenchGothic Revival Cast Iron Garden Bench after a 19th-century French design, the back molded as quatrefoils amidst arches, with an openwork honeycomb seat over an apron with Gothic tracery. h. 30-1/2", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gothic Revival Cast Iron Garden BenchesNear Pair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron Garden Benches after a 19th-century French design, the backs modeled as quatrefoils amidst arches, with an open honeycomb seat and an apron with a Gothic meanderSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH Early 20th Century Back height 33". Seat height 17". Length 36". Depth 20".CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHEarly 20th CenturyBranch and leaf design.Back height 33". Seat height 17". Length 36". Depth 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair Cast Iron Garden Benches, Victorian style white painted with three arched crest having Rosette centers over triple scroll cast back panels, 20th C, 36"h, 45"l. CONDITION: Light weathering and oldSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Cast Iron Floral Outdoor Garden Love Seats. Benches2pc Cast Iron Floral Outdoor Garden Love Seats. Benches. Ornate floral design backs. Scroll design seats. Painted white-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 38 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Peter Timmes & Sons Cast Iron Garden BenchA Signed in casting Peter Timmes & Sons Brooklyn New York Cast Iron Garden Bench. Approximately 45" long by 37" high and 16" seat height. You will find benches of this design in the Metropolitan MuseuSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.High Quality Cast Iron Grape Pattern Garden Bench. Robert Wood, Iron Rail Foundry and Manufacturing,$75
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Monumental Cast Iron Antique 2 Seat Garden Bench$100(3 bids)
45 mins LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Cast Iron Garden Urns, 29 1/2"h.CA$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Cast Iron Garden Sculpture of Ariadne and the Panther$900