Sold2022Cast Iron Pennsylvania State Police Statuerated 7.5, 9"T., has good color, has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Police Boy Doorstop.7 ½†tall. Depicts boy wearing police hat and diapers with pacifier in mouth. Companion dog sitting at his side. Rare size variation. (Excellent). 8'' T.See Sold Price
Sold20211920 Pennsylvania State Hwy sign12"x12" cast iron 1920 Pennsylvania State Hwy sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022State Museum DoorstopCast iron State Museum doorstop (Guilford Ct., Old Stone House built 1639). 6" W., 4 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Painted Police Boy & Dog Doorstop StatueCrafted out of cast iron and painted depicting a police boy and his dog. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PA State Police Cast Iron Figure4" wide X 4 " deep X 8 1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doorstop LotLot (2) cast iron doorstops including "Police Boy" (10 1/2" Ht.), "Oriental Man" (8 3/4" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Police Boy Cast Iron DoorstopYoung Boy Police Cap with Dog Doorstop. Height: 10.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PSee Sold Price
Sold201919 Pcs Die Cast Cars, Trucks and BanksAlso includes 7 Pennsylvania State Police diecast cars. 1 cast with broken sides.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania State SealCast iron construction, shows some signs of wear and paint loss throughout, heavy, has a good look and displays well, 13x20", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Rabbit With Top Hat Doorstop 1920'sRabbit With Top Hat Doorstop. C 1920. New York State. Cast iron. 10"H X 4 3/4"W X 2"D. Hollow 1/2 round casting on integral base. Embossed "17" backside. Albany Foundry, Albany, NY. Colorful old vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small State Bank - PolychromedKyser & Rex Pennsylvania - Circa 1885 Multicolor state banks are scarce. This is an excellent example. Material: Cast IronSee Sold Price
20162 American Cast Iron Doorstops Sailing Ship TulipsUNITED STATES, CIRCA 1900 Two American cast iron doorstops of tulips and a sailing ship. The sailing ship sits on an ocean wave base. The tulips display an openwork mold on a stepped base. Ship measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Bathing Beauties DoorstopLancaster, Pennsylvania, early 20th century, cast iron design of young women in 1920s style bathing suits under umbrella, base signed "Fish", 10-7/8 x 5-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Charleston Dancers DoorstopLancaster, Pennsylvania, early 20th century, cast iron design of dancing couple on red floor, base signed "Fish", 8-5/8 x 5-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold201619.5" Cast Iron Basket of Fruit Doorstop19.5" Cast Iron Basket of Fruit DoorstopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage English Cast Iron Doorstop "As Found"Vintage English Cast Iron Doorstop "As Found"See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Penny Pineapple Mechanical BankMade by Imswiler & Saylor York, Pennsylvania - Circa 1960. An original made to commemorate Hawaii becoming the 50th state. A coin swallowing bank. Made of Cast Iron. Works well. Near Mint Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hubley Cast Iron Boxer DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop of Boxer dog, est. 1930s, by Hubley of Lancaster, Pennsylvania. Measures 9 1/4" long, 8 1/2" tall. *notes - some paint peelingSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceCast iron pheasant doorstop, retains most of its original paint, from Hudson Valley estate, measures$60(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceMisc. estate lot to incl. TELEGRAPH SIGNAL ANALYZER in case, WHITTIER & BRYANT bookends, cast iron$150(1 bid)