Sold2024Cast Stone Log Base Bird BathCast stone bird bath, 20th century. Round top with high relief flowering branch border over cast log base with embossed flowers. 18 x 24 1/2. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, OhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Stone Castle Form Bird BathA vintage cast stone castle style garden bird bath 22.5" H x 12" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Stone Shell Form Bird BathAntique Cast Stone Shell Form Bird Bath.Measures 23 inches x 20.5 inches x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cast Stone Pedestal & Shell Form Bird BathAntique Cast Stone Pedestal & Shell Form Bird Bath. Measures 39 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cast Stone Shell Form Garden Bird BathAntique Cast Stone Shell Form Garden Bird Bath. Sea shell form with bird statue at edge.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Stone Garden Urn Planter or Bird BathCast Stone Garden Urn Planter or Bird Bath. Neo Classical style. Measures 10.5 x 17 inches. Property of a Westchester County, New York country estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern form cast stone bird bathModern form cast stone bird bath with octagonal bowl set on ''X'' base. 34''h, 29-1/4''sq.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Stone / Concrete Figural Bird BathCast Stone / Concrete Figural Bird Bath / Planter - 35.5 in tall x 20 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL PAIR OF CAST STONE FIGURAL BIRD BATHS WITH CHERUB FORM BASE.Small pair of cast stone figural bird baths with cherub form base. Ht: 18" Wd: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Époque Cast Stone Bird BathBelle Époque Cast Stone Bird Bathearly 20th century, two part form, finely cast stone with painted surface, circular shallow stepped bird bath with leaf and branch pattern edge set on a tapered flSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH CAST STONE SHELL-FORM BIRD BATHEnglish cast stone birdbath, 20thc., havIing a shell form bowl, over patterned standard, on a squared base, some chipping, approx 24"h, 21"w 19"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Figural Lead Bird BathAntique figural lead bird bath having three figures holding a shell form bowl all raised on cast stone fluted column. Size: 41" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHITECTURAL CAST STONE GARDEN BIRD BATHArchitectural cast stone bird bath, 20th c., shallow basin, rising on baluster-form standard, stepped square base, evidence of outdoor use, approx 33.5"h, 23.5"diam **Note: one of a pair offered in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST STONE HAMPTON GARDEN BIRD BATHCast stone Hampton bird bath, late 20th c., having shallow dish, over stepped baluster form standard, rising on square base, approx 37.25"h, 23"diam **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH HADDONSTONE 'ARCADIAN' STONE BIRD BATHEnglish cast stone "Arcadian" bird bath, Haddonstone, 20th c., having round bowl, over baluster form standard, rising on square base, approx 28"h, 17.5"diam Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON PUTTO & SHELL-FORM BIRD BATHCast iron bird bath, having seated putto, over shell-form basin, rising on fluted columnar support, approx 36.75"h, 13.5"w, 13.5"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON PUTTO & BIRD LOW BIRD BATHCast iron low bird bath, seated putto and bird on rim of shell-form basin, rising on round base, approx 15.75"h, 15"w, 14"d **PLEASE NOTE: All the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inhSee Sold Price
Sold20212-PART CAST STONE BIRDBATH DOLPHIN STANDARD 1940A two part cast stone birdbath circa 1940. Having a clam shell basin supported by a dolphin form standard. Ht: 65" Wd: 42" Dpth: 42"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Turkish Stone Sink Basins, Bird Bath Planters (F)2 Turkish Stone Sink Basins, Bird Bath Planters (F). Pair of carved stone sinks from Turkey. Oval shaped with two semi circle forms on the front. Beautifully grained stone with patina from years of usSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Turkish Stone Sink Basins, Bird Bath Planters (L)2 Turkish Stone Sink Basins, Bird Bath Planters (L). Pair of carved stone sinks from Turkey. Oval shaped with two semi circle forms on the front. Beautifully grained stone with patina from years of usSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Turkish Stone Sink Basins, Bird Bath Planters (G)2 Turkish Stone Sink Basins, Bird Bath Planters (G). Pair of carved stone sinks from Turkey. Oval shaped with two semi circle forms on the front. Beautifully grained stone with patina from years of usSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Turkish Stone Sink Basins, Bird Bath Planters (D)2 Turkish Stone Sink Basins, Bird Bath Planters (D). Pair of carved stone sinks from Turkey. Oval shaped with two semi circle forms on the front. Beautifully grained stone with patina from years of usSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE INLAID BRONZE GARMENT HOOK, DAIGOU, EASTERN ZHOU PERIOD€3,000
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(4) MAYA LIN (B.1959) FOR KNOLL PLASTIC 'STONE' STOOLS OR SIDE TABLES$300