Sold2022CATALOGO DE LA ESCULTURACATALOGO DE LA ESCULTURA ANTONIO BLANCO, MANUEL LORENTE (1981). Madrid, Museo del Prado. ISBN: 8460022609 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo de las esculturas I. La sala de las musasCatalogo de las esculturas I. La sala de las musas Tormo y Monzo E. (1949). Madrid, Museo del Prado. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy ThSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Publications, Ancient Art, Spain6 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Spanien LES TERRACUITES CARTAGINESES D'EIVISSA CATALOGO DEL MUSEO ARQUEOLOGICO DE SEVILLA MUSEO AROUEOLOGICO NACIONAL / CATALOGO DE LOS VASOS GRIEGOS LA COLECCION VAREZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro Obra de Joan Miro. Pintura, EsculturaMiro, Joan.: Obra de Joan Miro. Pintura, Escultura i Sobreteixims a la Col-Leccio de la Fundacio. Barcelona. Centre d'Estudis d'Art Contemporani. 1979. 4to. Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo de Los Vasos griecosCatalogo de Los Vasos griecos del Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes de la Habana Olmos R. (1993). Madrid, Ministerio de Cultura. ISBN: 84-7483-981-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2023Catalog of Works of Picasso at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela Numbered 446/500Catalog of Works of Picasso and Other Spanish Contemporary Artists at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela, Catalogo de laminas de obras de y otros artistas contemporaneos espanoles representados en la ColeccSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Chirico (Giorgio), book with original lithograph.Giorgio de Chirico. Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1921 – 1969. Alfonso Cirianna, foreword by Cesare Vivaldi. Alfonso Cirianna Editore, Milano – Edizioni La Medusa , Roma. Catalogue of de Chirico gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorat, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai.Dorat Claude Joseph, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai. A La Haye, et se trouve à Paris: Chez Delalain, 1770. In-8° (mm 191x124). Pagine 186, [6] con il catalogo delle pubblicazioni. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MENEArtist: PIERRE JULES MENE - (París, 25 marzo, 1810 - 1879) Artwork: La amazona Catalogue raisonné/literature: Escultura realizada en bronce representando a una amanzona. Dama ataviada a la mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Cardin (1922-2020). Cubo vetro blu e arancio.Cubo Vetro massello blu con fascia trasversale arancio. Venini, 1968-1970 Firma incisa sotto la base Venini Pierre Cardin. cm 13x11x11 Bibliografia: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985). Filigrane di Tapio.Filigrane di Tapio Vetro soffiato lattimo e filigrana con incalmo. Venini, 1966-68 ca. Firma incisa sotto la base Venini T.W. h cm 33, diam. max cm 19 Bibliografia: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2021La biga invincibile 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa biga invincibile 1969 Second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N54 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2020La biga invincibile 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa biga invincibile 1969 Second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N54 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2020La biga invincibile 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa biga invincibile 1969 Second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N54 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIRA LUNGRENTIRA LUNGREN Vaso mod. Calla Vetro trasparente decorato a fili. Prod. Venini 1988 Firmato e dato sotto la base h cm 28 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterHubert Denis Etcheverry, Untitled (View of Hotel de la Marine, Paris)$800
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904) Pont de la Saône à Monthureaux, Vosges$5,000