Sold2017Catherine Lopes-Curval, "Trois Graces de Dieu" -Catherine Lopes-Curval (French, born 1954). Bold composition depicting three female nudes with backs turned toward viewer and arms across each others shoulders. Signed at bottom right "97 C. Lopes. CuSee Sold Price
Sold20161812 Napoleon par la grace de Dieu -Manuscript1812 Napol_on par la gr_ce de Dieu - Ferme DE SAINT JEAN Leigni GAMBET Chatillon d_Azergues Manuscrit Velin Bois d_OingtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage A LA GRACE DE DIEU Gold Toned Lamp BasePiece is gold toned. Contains metal base. Statuette appears to be gilt porcelain. French Provincial Table Lamp. Vintage French Lamp, Vintage French decor, art nouveau. Believed to be Circa 1930’s. PSee Sold Price
20161812 Napoleon par la grace de Dieu -Manuscript1812 Napol_on par la gr_ce de Dieu - Ferme DE SAINT JEAN Leigni GAMBET Chatillon d_Azergues Manuscrit Velin Bois d_OingtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Francis I, King of France, Documenteleven line script beginning ["Francoys par la grace de Dieu Roy de France..."], signed left "Francoys" Francis I, (1494-1547), dated "9 Oct., 1536", brown ink on vellum sheet, 10-3/4 x 19-1/2 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20161807 Napoléon Par La Grâce De Dieu -Ferme DE SAINT JEANAntique Document Manuscripts:1807 Napoléon Par La Grâce De Dieu -Les constitutions,empereur des français.See Sold Price
Sold20161812 Napoléon par la grâce de Dieu -Ferme DE SAINT JEAn1812 Napoléon par la grâce de Dieu - Ferme DE SAINT JEAN Leigni GAMBET Chatillon d´Azergues Manuscrit Velin Bois d´OingtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Document Manuscripts:1807 Napoleon Par La GraceAntique Document Manuscripts:Dated 1807 Napoleon Par La Grace De Dieu -Les constitutions,empereur des francais. very good conditionSee Sold Price
2016Antique Document Manuscripts:1807 Napoleon Par La GraceAntique Document Manuscripts:Dated 1807 Napoleon Par La Grace De Dieu -Les constitutions,empereur des francais. very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCave à cigares pour 75 cigares en placage de bois de loupe Vavona et platine avec son système régulateur d'humidité, possibilité de compartimenter grâce à trois planSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Patinated Bronze of "Les Trois Graces"French Patinated Bronze of "Monument Funeraire de Coeur de Henri II, dit Les Trois Graces" first quarter 20th century, after the ca. 1560/3 bronze by Germain Pilon (French, 1530-1590) created to suppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Felix De La Rue(French, 1720-1765) Les trois graces; ink on paper, inscribed indistinctly and dated "1750" lower left, pen and ink and ink wash on laid paper with partial watermark (crown), sheet 8-3/4 x 6-3/4 in,;See Sold Price
Sold2017Shou headrestTrès rare chevet en trois parties, le pilier central est sculpté du dieu Shou, les bras levés soutenant le cintre symboliquement. Shou est le dieu de l'atmosphère associé à sa sœur Tefnout, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germain Pilon (after) - "Three Graces" Bronze - Signed in CastThe original sculpture of the Three Graces, daughters of Zeus, supported a bronze urn that held the ashes of King Henri II of France (1519–59). The King’s widow, Catherine de Médicis,See Sold Price
SoldCATHERINE DE' MEDICI. 1519-1589. Letter signed.CATHERINE DE' MEDICI. 1519-1589. Letter signed. One sheet, 12 1/4 x 8 1/2 in., inscribed on one side and signed, addressed on verso to the Ambassador to Spain along with notations in a later, probablSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO ETCHING - LES TROIS GRACES IIPABLO PICASSO ETCHING - LES TROIS GRACES II c.1922-23, etching on wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 31/100 (lower right), 12 7/8 x 7 3/4" to platemark, sheet size 17x13", unframed Condition: WellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autograph Letter Catherine de Medicis 1565Catherine de Medicis, Queen of France. Three of her four sons became Kings of France. A signed letter, one page, folio. Dated February 1565. The letter is to Monsieur de Matignon, giving him a pep talSee Sold Price
Sold20181700s Original Engraving of Catherine de' Medici1700s Original Engraving of Catherine de' Medici, Governor of Siena by Adriano Haluech - This stunning historical piece is an original 1700s engraving depicting Catherine de' Medici. Catherine de' MedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Bronze Bust Catherine de' MediciContinental Bronze Bust Of Catherine de' Medici. Bust with a medium brown patina, and raised on a shaped wood base. The bust is approx 6" x 5" x 12" and it weighs 7.29lb. The bust is in a good, used cSee Sold Price
Sold2019[SOULT NICOLAS JEAN DE DIEU]: (1769-1851)[SOULT NICOLAS JEAN DE DIEU]: (1769-1851) Marshal of France, Duc de Dalmatie. An excellent manuscript document, nineteen pages, folio, July 1813, signed by Fririon, Secretary of the War Minister, to MSee Sold Price
Sold2022BALLET. Prônes sur les commandemens de Dieu.BALLET, François. Prônes sur les commandemens de Dieu.Paris, Chez Despilly, 1760-1761 5 Voll. In 8vo, 165x105 mm.; Leg. coeva p. pelle bruna marmoriz., tit. e fregi in oro sui dorsi, tagli rSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ARMES]. PRIEZAC (Daniel de). Les privilèges de la vierge mère de Dieu... Paris, VitréHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait Miniature of Catherine De MediciHand painted. Catherine De Medici, Queen of France. Approx. 4" H x 3" W sight. All portrait miniatures were bought at Christie's, Sotheby's, or prominent NY antique shops in the early-mid 1990s.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJustus Sustermans, Portrait of Caterina di Ferdinando de' Medici, Flemish, circa 1620€5,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50
1 day LeftPiasaGeorges Jouve (1910-1964) Applique 'Sirène' Enamelled ceramic and brass Model created around€2,000
2 days LeftJasper52MEMOIRES du COMTE DE GRAMMONT 18th century antique Antoine Hamilton ILLUSTRATED$140
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Phoebus, ce Dieu Coromne de Lauriers from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Original Lithograph$1,400
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
May 16Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
314 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1