Sold2022Guglielmo Achille Cavellini (Brescia, 1914 - 1990) - International postage 33, 1977Francobolli e stampa digitale, cm. 36,5x51,5. Firma, data e dedica in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUGLIELMO ACHILLE CAVANELLI (Italian 1914-1990) A NEOGUGLIELMO ACHILLE CAVANELLI (Italian 1914-1990) A NEO DADA PRINTED MEDIUM MAIL ART CENTENARY SHEET, FROM "AUTOSTORICIZZAZIONE" (SELF HISTORICIZATION), "Cavellini 1914-2014 Van Gogh 1853-1953 InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mail Art by Achille Guglielmi Cavellini (1914-1990)UNTITLED, 1981-84, four mixed media collages on paper, each with signatures and dates in ink, two 14 x 8 ½” & two 13 ¾ x 8 ½”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE SALVAGNI "DIAMOND" BRONZE & ONYX SCONCESDiamond is a wall mounted light by Rome based architect Achille Salvagni, recognized worldwide for bringing together Italian craftsmanship and his passion for luxurious materials and traditional technSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pairGuglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pair Italy, c. 1940 mohair, lacquered wood 25.5 w x 25 d x 33 h inches Literature: Trent'anni di Galleria Colombari 1980-2010, Colombari, pg. 138See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Zocchi, (Italian, b. 1874)Guglielmo Zocchi (Italian, b. 1874) "The Cock Fight" oil on canvas signed lower right "G Zocchi". Framed. 26" x 37", framed 33-3/4" x 44-3/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, April 22, 2004, lot 242.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Sideboard.Sideboard. 1934. Ash wood and parchment.. Cm 340,00 x 100,00 x 58,00. Literautre (for comparison): Domus n. 79, July 1934, p. 21See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada da terraACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Produzione Flos Italia 1960 ca. Lampada da terra a due luci struttura in metallo interamente rivestita in cocoon, base ed elemento sul diffusore in ottone. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891)Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891), "Nature Morte: Pompano", watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed "N.O." center left, inscribed with artist on backing board, 27 3/4 in. x 20 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GUGLIELMO VERONESI FOR ISA "PERLA" CHAIRSA pair of organic lounge chairs / armchairs. Designed by Guglielmo Veronesi, model "Perla". Produced by I.S.A. Bergamo, Italy, 1950's. Originally purchased for $9,500 each. In forest green faux leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille and Piergiacomo Castiglioni Italy, 1965A Rampa station and container, wooden structure with cut glass tops. Hot-branded manufacturer's mark. Bernini, Italy, 1965 cm 102x131x90See Sold Price
Sold2019ULRICH GUGLIELMO, attribuitoDivano in legno ebanizzato, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, particolari in ottone.Anni '50cm 80x249x88See Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni Lampada a sospensioneStruttura in rame argentato con cinquanta punti luce. Modello simile creato come prototipo per lampade da terra per Domolux del 1958. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Italia, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2018GUGLIELMO PECORINI Round walnut table.Round walnut table. . Cm 140,00 x 80,00 x 140,00. Unique piece, part of the furniture of Casa Urbano Zaccagnini, Florence, 1935.See Sold Price
Sold2019GUGLIELMO PECORINI. Pair of armchairsGUGLIELMO PECORINI. Coppia di poltrone in legno e pelle bordeaux. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 106 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 8000/10000See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniTwo armchairs, 'San Luca' model Turned rosewood legs, frame with velvet upholstered metal elements. Manufactured by Gavina, 1960 ca. 94x82x88 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, Stereo Cabinet,Achille & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Stereo Cabinet, Model No. RR126, ca. 1968 Walnut, enameled aluminum, aluminum, glass, plastic. Manufactured by Brionvega, Italy. 36" H x 24.25" W x 14.25" D 48" wideSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€300(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiophonograph model€1,500(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of wall lamps model€150
Jul 09Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersAchille Castiglioni (Italian, 1918-2002) and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (Italian, 1913-1968),£320
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Floor lamp model "Arco".€500
2 days LeftBonhamsLONGET, FRANÇOIS ACHILLE. 1811-1871. Expériences Relatives aux Effets de l'Inhalation ...$1,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Bramante".€1,200
2 days LeftJasper52Guglielmo Ulrich Attr Italian Mid-Century Modern Lounge Chairs, Honey Shearling$12,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGuglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) (Attributed) Pair of solid mahogany chamber chairs,€100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Indien, XIX Siecle No. 52$180