Sold2022Cavendish Silver Plated BowlCavendish Silver Plated Bowl. A marked Cavendish E.P. Plate England serving bowl with repousse rim. Size: 6.5" H x 10" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg W M Rogers, Oneida Silver Plate BowlVintage silver plate bowl with braided embossed edges. Marked Oneida, WM Rogers. Approx 1.5 inches tall and 11 inch diameter. Evident discoloration to silver plate Silver plate bowls. Bowls. Home decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillo Taxco Silver Plate Bowl w/Azurite Stone FrogsMid-Century Modern style Los Castillo Taxco silver plate bowl with azurite frogs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver Bowl Plates 1892This is an antique serving plate, bowl, and underplate set from Tiffany & Co. Ornate leaf motif along the rims. The bowl is inscribed: William Bond Carll from his grandfather William Bond, Nov 1st, 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Silver Bowl & PlateContinental Silver Bowl & Plate late 19th/early 20th century each with reticulated and repoussé decoration 9 in. diameter (plate), 1 7/8 x 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches (bowl) 21.74 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD MEIER FOR SWID POWELL SKYSCRAPER SILVER PLATE BOWLCirca 1990. 10 inches diameter.Signed. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Bowl by Ward Bennett DesignSilver Plate Bowl by Ward Bennett Design. This is a very handsome silvery bowl designed by Ward Bennett. It has four pinched corners that curve down to a circular stand. It has a fantastic surface patSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC STERLING SILVER BOWL & PLATE1- Sterling Silver Reticulated Rim Dish by Watson. Monogrammed "A". Measures 10". 2- Sterling Silver Bowl by Merisan. Monogrammed. Some dents. Approximate silver weight on all 585 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017S KIRK & SON CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL & PLATE5 inch bowl with reticulated rim and foot grape vine motif . marked 1896 in diamond. Ball and claw foot Kirk and Son plate hand chased with rim of flowers. 8 inches (diameter). 16.125 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN 84 SILVER BOWLS, PLATE AND PICTURE FRAME, FOURPERSIAN 84 SILVER BOWLS, PLATE AND PICTURE FRAME, FOUR PIECES Lot includes one Persian 84 silver bowl with gold-wash interior, H 2", Dia. 5". One Persian silver bowl (H 2 1/4", Dia. 4 3/4") with matchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Plate & BowlSterling silver plate and bowl by Tiffany & Co Makers. Both pieces are personalized. Please see photos for details. Bowl - 7.75" T x 4.5" W Plate - 5.5" Total weight 9.7 ozt Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil silver plate bowlArt Nouveau/Jugendstil silver plate bowl, the curvilinear openwork bowl fashioned as a lily pad, 3.5"h x 10.5"l x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER BOWL & PLATESterling silver bowl and matching plate, each inscribed "D.C.W. from C.B.W. (Wright) Christmas 1888".Bowl: 2.25"h x 5"dia / Plate: 7"dia9 Total troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WILCOX ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE BOWLLarge American Art Nouveau silver plate centerpiece/ punch bowl, Wilcox Silver Plate Co., early 20th c., stylized daffodil border, raised on a short foot, model no. 5859, approx 5.5"h, 19"diam, 6lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOFLE 'VIBRATION' SILVER PLATE BOWL, DIA 6''CHRISTOFLE 'VIBRATION' SILVER PLATE BOWL, DIA 6'' .A CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE BOWL IN THE "VIBRATION" PATTERN, HAVING A THINLY ETCHED LINE AROUND THE OUTER RIM. MARKED "CHRISTOFLE, FRANCE" AT CENTER. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silver Plate Bowl w/ Sterling Silver Weighted ObjectsSilver plated bowl with scalloped rim by Christofle marked Christofle, France with corresponding hallmarks; together with sterling silver wrapped decanter stopper and pair of weighted sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023A wood and silver plate bowlA wood and silver plate bowlheight 4 1/2in (11.5cm); diameter 11in (28cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold20232 pieces; continental silver plate/ bowl2 pieces; continental silver plate (1"x7.7"x5.6")/ bowl (2.4"x6.1"x4.1"), total wt. 217gmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German WMF Leaf Shaped Silver Plate Bowl, 1900A silver plated bowl by WMF, Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, c 1900. Naturalistically modelled as a crumbled leaf with its network of nerves and irregular curves. Width 5 ¼ in / 13 cm. Mark: ostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Plate Bowl & LidPlate is approx 6" in diameter. Total weight is approx 170 gramsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE RICHARD MEIER FOR SWID POWELL SKYSCRAPER SILVER PLATE BOWL$500
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Oneida Silver Plate Coffee Pot Serving Tray Cream & SugarSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBiedermeier Cut Glass Bowl on Stand, Austro-Hungarian Empire, 1890s, Silver Plate Base$100
2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseRare Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Acid Etched Child’s Bowl and Plate Circa 1947-1956$400
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTowle Silversmith Bowl & Gorham Silver Plated Mint Julep Cup$30